Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 16/14 22:56 pm - Vuelta el Salvador: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/16/14
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in El Salvador

 

Previous stage results

Prologue

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

Stage 5: Rest. D'Maiz to San Luis Talpa, 83.1 km
1 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo 1:50:07
2 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Footon 0:03
3 Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
4 Anna Striker (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea
5 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon
6 Gecilie G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil
8 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana-Be Ping Cogea
9 Laura Lozano (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog
10 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
11 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil
12 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) DNA Cycling PB K4
13 Alexa. Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo
14 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana-Be Ping Cogea
15 Veronica Leal (Mex) Pedalea Con Nosotras
16 Mayra Rocha (Mex) Team Mexico
17 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto-Footon
18 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
19 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) D'Maiz
20 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras
21 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten
22 Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
23 Maria Tuia (Ita) Servetto-Footon
24 Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
25 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling
26 Jasmin Soto (Gua) Team Guatemala
27 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten
28 Mayra Peña (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog
29 Marina Likanova (Rus) Servetto-Footon
30 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea
31 Kemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4
32 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Servetto-Footon
33 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized
34 Ana Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil
35 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras
36 Ana Maria Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico
37 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo
38 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Team Guatemala
39 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4
40 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
41 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
42 Jessica Jurado (Mex) Team Mexico
43 Lina M. Dueñas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog
44 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 all s.t.
45 Natalia Muñoz (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 0:16
46 Ana Figueroa (Esa) D'Maiz 0:18
47 Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec s.t.
48 Tone Lima (Nor) Hitec 0:26
49 Angie Rojas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 0:31
50 Andrea F. Guillen (Gua) Team Guatemala 0:36
51 Silvia Valsechii (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 0:45
52 Sussana Zorzi (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 0:49
53 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 1:29
54 Jobha Orozco (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 1:30
55 Ruth Winder (Usa) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 2:50
56 Tamiko Buttler (Atg) D'Maiz 10:18
DNS Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) Vanderkitten
Final GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 11:35:25
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana-Be Ping Cogea at 2:18
3 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 2:54
4 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil 3:34
5 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 3:42
6 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Team Brazil 3:44
7 Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 5:43
8 Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) DNA Cycling PB K4 5:52
9 Laura Lozano (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 6:23
10 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 7:52
11 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 8:39
12 Marina Likanova (Rus) Servetto-Footon 9:34
13 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Footon 9:35
14 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) D'Maiz 9:59
15 Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 10:50
16 Alexa. Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 11:40
17 Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 12:56
18 Veronica Leal (Mex) Pedalea Con Nosotras 13:47
19 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo 15:09
20 Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 15:39
21 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo 17:20
22 Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 17:33
23 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten 19:01
24 Natalia Muñoz (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 20:20
25 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 20:21
26 Maria Tuia (Ita) Servetto-Footon 21:02
27 Ana Polegatch (Bra) Team Brazil 22:56
28 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten 23:24
29 Sussana Zorzi (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 26:25
30 Anna Striker (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 29:30
31 Mayra Rocha (Mex) Team Mexico 29:56
32 Cynthia Lee (Gua) Team Guatemala 31:12
33 Jasmin Soto (Gua) Team Guatemala 33:34
34 Gecilie G. Johnsen (Nor) Hitec 48:56
35 Claudia Buitrago (Col) Colombia-Specialized 50:22
36 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 52:41
37 Silvia Valsechii (Ita) Astana-Be Ping Cogea 53:43
38 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto-Footon 1:02:54
39 Jessica Jurado (Mex) Team Mexico 1:04:27
40 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Servetto-Footon 1:06:04
41 Mayra Peña (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 1:08:29
42 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto-Footon 1:11:12
43 Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Con Nosotras 1:15:38
44 Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 1:15:43
45 Kemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling PB K4 1:17:24
46 Jobha Orozco (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 1:18:53
47 Angie Sanabria (Col) Colombia-Specialized 1:20:03
48 Lina M. Dueñas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 1:24:38
49 Ana Maria Hernandez (Mex) Team Mexico 1:24:50
50 Siri Minge (Nor) Hitec 1:26:15
51 Ruth Winder (Usa) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling 1:29:57
52 Tone Lima (Nor) Hitec 1:30:38
53 Angie Rojas (Col) Fun.S.Mateo-Idrd-Bog 1:31:32
54 Andrea F. Guillen (Gua) Team Guatemala 1:40:55
55 Ana Figueroa (Esa) D'Maiz 1:56:35
56 Tamiko Buttler (Atg) D'Maiz 2:00:58


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login