Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 17/14 10:48 am - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Men's Stage 3 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/14
 

Results from the third and final stage of the Tucson Bicycle Classic in Arizona

 

Stages 1 and 2 

 

Stage 3 (March 16th): PCC West Circuit Race, 80.46 km
1 Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao) 1:50:23.
2 Fabio Calabria (GS Ciao)
3 Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
4 Juan Magallanes (Independant)
5 Gord Fraser (Independent)
6 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)
7 Conor Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes)
8 Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop)
9 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)
10 Gregory Brenes (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
11 Paul Warner (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano)
12 Anthony Canevari (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland)
13 Chad Beyer (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)
14 Charles (Mac) Cassin (GS Ciao)
15 Matteo DalCin (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)
16 Gerardo Medina (Independant)
17 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande)
18 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
19 Rolando Gonzalez (Independant)
20 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team)
21 William Buick (Team Rio Grande)
22 Andrew Dahlheim (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland)
23 Christopher Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team)
24 Kennett Peterson (Firefighters Upsala CK)
25 Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)
26 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)
27 Cory Greenberg (Firefighters Cycling Association)
28 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande)
29 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)
30 Gilberto Porras (Independant)
31 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande)
32 Colin Gibson (Stranamanti Cycling)
33 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team)
34 Conor O'Brien (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)
35 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
36 Nathaniel Davis (Sabino Cycles Racing)
37 Kit Recca (GS Ciao)
38 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande)
39 David Salomon (Independant) all s.t.
40 Victor Riquelme (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 0:08
41 Eddy Kwon (Independant) 0:13
42 Steven Muhle (FASTER Performance Center)
43 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande)
44 Anthony Olson (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) all s.t.
45 Emerson Oronte (GS Ciao) 0:16
46 Jackson Long (GS Ciao)
47 Chris Winn (GS Ciao)
48 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane)
49 Timothy Carolan (White Mountain Road Club)
50 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni U.S.A.)
51 Michael Pincus (Astellas Cycling Team) all s.t.
52 Robert Squire (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:18
53 Ruben Companioni (Independant)
54 Daniel Parkman (Athlete Octane) both s.t.
55 Ulises Castillo (Independant) 0:24
56 Braydon Bourne (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:30
57 Ty Tuttle (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:34
58 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes)
59 Tyler Wren (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) both s.t.
60 Clayton Feldman (GS Ciao) 0:44
61 Guido Palma (Independant) 1:52
62 Matthew Cooke (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) s.t.
63 Robert White (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 2:54
64 Alexey Vermeulen (BMC Development Team) 3:08
65 Ramon Juarez (Independant) 6:04
DNF Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
DNF George Cyrus (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie)
DNF Devin Clark (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland)
DNF Nicholaus Schreiber (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie)
DNF Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande)
DNF Rafael Escarcega (Independant)
DNF David Swanson (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie)
DNF Daniel Holloway (Independent)
DNF Rob Alvarez (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie)
DNF Craig Streit (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie)
DNF Hector Rangel (Independant)
DNF Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop)
DNF Drew Miller (White Mountain Road Club)
DNF Paul Thomas (White Mountain Road Club)
DNF Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club)
DNF Olivier Delaney (Independant)
DNF Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Zach Heskett (Independant)
DNF Jared Gilyard (White Mountain Road Club)
 
Final GC
1 Gregory Brenes (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 5:04:02
2 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) at s.t.
3 Charles (Mac) Cassin (GS Ciao) 0:02
4 Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop) 0:06
5 James Peterman (Team Rio Grande) 0:07
6 Kennett Peterson (Firefighters Upsala CK) 0:08
7 Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
8 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) both s.t.
9 William Buick (Team Rio Grande) 0:10
10 Juan Magallanes (Independant) 0:11
11 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:12
12 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande) 0:14
13 Gord Fraser (Independent) 0:18
14 Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao) 0:19
15 Colin Gibson (Stranamanti Cycling) 0:21
16 Matteo DalCin (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:22
17 Chad Beyer (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda) 0:26
18 Fabio Calabria (GS Ciao) 0:29
19 Rolando Gonzalez (Independant) 0:32
20 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:34
21 Ruben Companioni (Independant) 0:41
22 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:42
23 Emerson Oronte (GS Ciao)
24 Chris Winn (GS Ciao)
25 Gilberto Porras (Independant) all s.t.
26 Robert Squire (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:43
27 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande) 0:45
28 Conor Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) 0:47
29 Gerardo Medina (Independant)
30 Ulises Castillo (Independant) both s.t.
31 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande) 0:52
32 Paul Warner (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 0:58
33 Jackson Long (GS Ciao) s.t.
34 Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:01
35 Steven Muhle (FASTER Performance Center) 1:05
36 Anthony Canevari (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 1:06
37 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:08
38 Tyler Wren (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) s.t.
39 David Salomon (Independant) 1:09
40 Conor O'Brien (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 1:12
41 Timothy Carolan (White Mountain Road Club) 1:13
42 Andrew Dahlheim (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 1:15
43 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stans NoTubes) 1:20
44 Eddy Kwon (Independant) 1:23
45 Cory Greenberg (Firefighters Cycling Association) 1:44
46 Braydon Bourne (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 1:46
47 Daniel Parkman (Athlete Octane) 2:09
48 Matthew Cooke (Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:11
49 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:23
50 Guido Palma (Independant) 2:42
51 Kit Recca (GS Ciao) 2:50
52 Alexey Vermeulen (BMC Development Team) 3:24
53 Christopher Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team) 4:17
54 Ty Tuttle (Canyon Bicycles - Shimano) 4:49
55 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane) 6:08
56 Ramon Juarez (Independant) 7:09
57 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) 10:55
58 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande) 12:19
59 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni U.S.A.) 12:37
60 Michael Pincus (Astellas Cycling Team) 13:06
61 Anthony Olson (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 13:35
62 Clayton Feldman (GS Ciao) 22:10
63 Victor Riquelme (Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie) 24:34
64 Robert White (Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland) 26:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login