Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 18/14 22:49 pm - Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 7 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/14
 

Alberto Contador wins Tirreno-Adriatico
Malori beats Cancellara & Wiggins in final time trial

Spain’s Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) won the 49th Tirreno-Adriatico this afternoon. Contador finished 29th in today’s final time trial to seal his overall win, which will remain long in the memory for the champion’s two brilliant mountain stage wins in as many days.


Colombia’s Nairo Quintana (Movistar Team), and Contador’s team-mate Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo), occupied the second and third steps of the final podium  Today’s final stage, the traditional flat, fast 9.15 km individual time trial along San Benedetto del Tronto’s broad promenade, featured most of the world’s fastest time trial specialists. Italy’s Adriano Malori (Movistar Team), 26, won the stage convincingly, beating Fabian Cancellara (Trek Factory Racing) by 6 seconds and Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) by 11 seconds.

After the stage, the champion of the 49th Tirreno-Adriatico, Alberto Contador, and today’s stage winner, Adriano Malori, spoke to the press.
 
Adriano Malori (Movistar Team)
Victory near the town where he took the Maglia Rosa in 2012: “I’ll come back to this part of Italy on holiday. It’s beautiful and it brings me luck. It still hasn’t sunk in. The result list is fantastic: my name above all the strongest specialists, it’s truly hard to believe.”
The challenge of longer time trials: “I’d like to do well at the World’s this year. Long time trials are a matter of being used to them: Tony Martin and Fabien Cancellara have ridden lots of Giros d’Italia, Tours de France and Tours of Spain. But I’ve worked hard on this and I think I can do well in future. 

Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo)
 
Minutes, not seconds: “I came to this race wanting to win it. I wasn’t happy at Arezzo when when I lost 6 seconds to Sagan and Kwiatkowski, because I thought those seconds might be decisive. But in the end I’ve won by a matter of minutes, so I’m very happy.”
 
The solo attack to Guardiagrele: “I wanted to do something different. In the morning, on the bus, I said that If I would go alone, if I thought I could make it all the way to the finish. It wasn’t in my plans to ride across to a group of breakaway riders, of course, but I was motivated that morning.”
 
The romance of the long-distance attack: “The crowds for the Tirreno have been big. In the end, people want to see something different: it’s what we all want in cycling. It’s not easy, and sometimes the opportunity never arises, or you don’t have the legs. But I was very happy the previous day, when I took my first uphill stage win, and, at Guardiagrele, I think I was 3 or 4 times happier."

Press release

 

 

Stage 7: San Benedetto del Tronto ITT, 9.1 km Time Gap
1 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 10:13 0
2 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 10:19 0:06
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky 10:24 0:11
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10:28 0:15
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 10:32 0:19
6 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 10:33 0:20
7 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10:35 0:22
8 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 10:36 0:23
9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 10:37 0:24
10 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 10:39 0:26
11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 10:41 0:28
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 10:44 0:31
13 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 10:44 0:31
14 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 10:45 0:32
15 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge 10:46 0:33
16 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 10:47 0:34
17 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10:50 0:37
18 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 10:50 0:37
19 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 10:51 0:38
20 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 10:51 0:38
21 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp - Endura 10:51 0:38
22 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 10:52 0:39
23 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge 10:52 0:39
24 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:53 0:40
25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 10:53 0:40
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 10:53 0:40
27 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 10:53 0:40
28 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 10:54 0:41
29 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 10:54 0:41
30 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr 10:54 0:41
31 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 10:55 0:42
32 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10:55 0:42
33 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 10:55 0:42
34 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 10:55 0:42
35 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 10:56 0:43
36 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 10:56 0:43
37 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 10:57 0:44
38 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 10:57 0:44
39 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing 10:57 0:44
40 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 10:57 0:44
41 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp 10:58 0:45
42 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura 10:58 0:45
43 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10:59 0:46
44 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10:59 0:46
45 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 10:59 0:46
46 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 11:00 0:47
47 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11:00 0:47
48 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 11:00 0:47
49 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica Greenedge 11:02 0:49
50 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura 11:02 0:49
51 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:02 0:49
52 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 11:02 0:49
53 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 11:03 0:50
54 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 11:03 0:50
55 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 11:03 0:50
56 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 11:03 0:50
57 David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp 11:04 0:51
58 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 11:04 0:51
59 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 11:04 0:51
60 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 11:04 0:51
61 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 11:05 0:52
62 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 11:05 0:52
63 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp 11:05 0:52
64 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 11:05 0:52
65 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:06 0:53
65 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 11:06 0:53
67 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 11:06 0:53
68 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 11:06 0:53
69 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 11:06 0:53
70 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 11:08 0:55
71 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 11:08 0:55
72 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 11:08 0:55
73 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 11:09 0:56
74 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp 11:09 0:56
75 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 11:09 0:56
76 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 11:09 0:56
77 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:09 0:56
78 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11:09 0:56
78 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 11:09 0:56
80 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 11:10 0:57
81 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 11:10 0:57
82 Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 11:10 0:57
83 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 11:10 0:57
84 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 11:10 0:57
85 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale 11:10 0:57
86 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 11:11 0:58
87 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 11:11 0:58
88 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp 11:13 1:00
89 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 11:13 1:00
90 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 11:13 1:00
91 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:14 1:01
92 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 11:14 1:01
93 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha 11:14 1:01
94 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 11:16 1:03
95 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 11:16 1:03
96 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 11:17 1:04
97 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 11:17 1:04
98 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp 11:18 1:05
99 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 11:18 1:05
100 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 11:19 1:06
101 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 11:19 1:06
102 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp 11:19 1:06
103 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura 11:19 1:06
104 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 11:19 1:06
105 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 11:19 1:06
106 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:20 1:07
107 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka 11:21 1:08
108 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr 11:21 1:08
109 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:22 1:09
110 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 11:23 1:10
111 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 11:23 1:10
112 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 11:23 1:10
113 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 11:24 1:11
114 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 11:25 1:12
115 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 11:25 1:12
116 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp - Endura 11:26 1:13
117 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 11:26 1:13
118 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp 11:27 1:14
119 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 11:28 1:15
120 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 11:28 1:15
121 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 11:28 1:15
122 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura 11:28 1:15
123 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 11:29 1:16
124 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 11:29 1:16
125 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale 11:29 1:16
126 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 11:29 1:16
127 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge 11:29 1:16
128 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 11:30 1:17
129 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 11:30 1:17
130 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 11:31 1:18
131 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11:31 1:18
132 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 11:32 1:19
133 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale 11:32 1:19
134 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:34 1:21
135 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 11:35 1:22
136 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp - Endura 11:35 1:22
137 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 11:35 1:22
138 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 11:36 1:23
139 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 11:36 1:23
140 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11:36 1:23
141 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 11:38 1:25
142 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 11:42 1:29
143 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 11:43 1:30
144 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 11:45 1:32
145 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale 11:46 1:33
146 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 11:48 1:35
147 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 11:51 1:38
148 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 11:51 1:38
149 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 11:51 1:38
150 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 11:54 1:41
151 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11:59 1:46
152 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 11:59 1:46
153 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:09 1:56
154 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 12:23 2:10
155 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 12:34 2:21
156 Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 12:38 2:25
DNS Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNS Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
DNS André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
DNS Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNS Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
DNS Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
DNS Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky

 

 

Final GC
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 25:28:45
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 2:05
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:14
4 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:39
5 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 2:54
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:04
7 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing 3:09
8 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 3:16
9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:16
10 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 3:19
11 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:32
12 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:37
13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 3:47
14 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:10
15 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura 4:18
16 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 5:24
17 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin Sharp 5:36
18 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 5:38
19 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 6:34
20 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge 6:44
21 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp 6:45
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 6:50
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:53
24 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale 6:58
25 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 7:21
26 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 7:29
27 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 7:45
28 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 7:57
29 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 11:11
30 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:48
31 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 13:37
32 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 14:32
33 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 14:40
34 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 14:54
35 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 17:32
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 19:44
37 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 20:08
38 Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 20:19
39 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 20:36
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 20:47
41 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 20:54
42 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 21:55
43 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 22:11
44 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 22:14
45 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura 22:49
46 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 24:40
47 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp - Endura 24:47
48 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp 24:48
49 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 24:49
50 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha 25:57
51 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 26:04
52 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 28:37
53 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky 28:49
54 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge 28:53
55 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp 28:53
56 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 29:37
57 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 30:01
58 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp 30:04
59 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 30:08
60 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 30:29
61 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 30:34
62 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 30:47
63 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 31:09
64 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 31:10
65 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 31:18
66 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 31:36
67 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 32:16
68 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 32:21
69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 32:32
70 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 33:13
71 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 34:44
72 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura 34:47
73 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 36:22
74 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 36:30
75 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 36:34
76 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 37:15
77 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 37:44
78 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica Greenedge 37:58
79 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 39:15
80 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 39:25
81 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 40:31
82 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 41:37
83 David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp 42:10
84 Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 44:07
85 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 44:32
86 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 44:59
87 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 45:48
88 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 46:16
89 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 46:17
90 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 46:31
91 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale 46:49
92 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:04
93 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 47:49
94 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 48:17
95 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 49:25
96 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 50:11
97 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale 51:23
98 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr 52:43
99 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale 53:37
100 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 53:39
101 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 53:50
102 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 53:57
103 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 54:03
104 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 54:04
105 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 54:26
106 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp 54:32
107 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 55:29
108 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr 55:49
109 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 56:37
110 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 56:57
111 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 57:22
112 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp 57:39
113 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 57:45
114 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 57:58
115 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 58:01
116 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 58:17
117 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 58:48
118 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 58:57
119 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 59:04
120 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 59:05
121 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 59:30
122 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 59:34
123 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 59:39
124 Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 59:47
125 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:57
126 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1:02:08
127 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:02:13
128 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:02:15
129 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:02:30
130 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:02:33
131 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura 1:02:36
132 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:03:07
133 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp - Endura 1:03:42
134 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:04:30
135 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka 1:04:31
136 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1:04:40
137 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp - Endura 1:04:58
138 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:07
139 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1:05:45
140 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:06:16
141 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:06:37
142 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:06:45
143 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 1:06:48
144 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge 1:06:57
145 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1:09:32
146 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 1:09:46
147 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:10:37
148 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:12:13
149 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 1:12:52
150 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:13:34
151 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 1:13:41
152 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:16:13
153 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1:19:20
154 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 1:21:27
155 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:21:53
156 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 1:22:44

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login