Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 20/14 15:41 pm - GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Citta di Stresa


Posted by Editoress on 03/20/14
 

Results from the GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papà Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa  in Italy




Suno to Stresa, 190 km
1 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 3:59:15
2 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team Idea
3 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
6 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
7 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
8 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli
9 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Neri Sottoli
10 Fabio Chinello (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
11 Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVelo
12 Silvio Giorni (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
13 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
14 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
15 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
16 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
17 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
18 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
19 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
20 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Matteo Busato (Ita) MG KVIS-Trevigiani
22 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
23 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
24 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
25 Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF
26 Patrick Schelling (Sui) IAM Cycling
27 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
28 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
29 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
30 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx
31 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
32 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea
33 Sergei Pomoshinkov (Rus) RusVelo
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
35 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli
36 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
37 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice
38 Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
39 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
40 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo
41 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling
42 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
43 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
44 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
46 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
47 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli
48 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
49 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
50 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
51 Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
52 Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli
53 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
54 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
56 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
58 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
59 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
60 Simone Antonini (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
61 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice
62 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Team Katusha
63 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
64 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
65 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
66 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
67 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
68 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
69 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF
70 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
71 Johann Tschopp (Sui) IAM Cycling
72 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
73 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
74 Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
75 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
76 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF
77 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea all s.t.
78 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 0:30
79 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team 0:35
80 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Lokosphinx 3:41
81 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
82 Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
83 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-Qhubeka all s.t.
85 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 9:32
86 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo
87 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr
88 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
89 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia
90 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
91 Charly Petelin (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
92 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
93 J. Pablo Valencia Gonzales (Col) Colombia
94 Marco Tecchio (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
95 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
96 Luca Chirico (Ita) MG KVIS-Trevigiani
97 Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx all s.t.
98 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela 11:32
99 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela
100 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
101 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo
102 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
103 Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
104 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Vini Fantini Nippo
105 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
106 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Idea
107 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
108 Adrien Chenaux (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
109 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia
110 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team Idea
111 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
112 Andrei Nechita (Rou) MG KVIS-Trevigiani
113 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) MG KVIS-Trevigiani
114 Gianluca Ocanha (Sui) Marchiol Emisfero
115 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
116 Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
117 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
118 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
119 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenEDGE
120 Riccardo Donato (Ita) MG KVIS-Trevigiani all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login