Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 23/14 12:05 pm - Milan Sanremo


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/14
 

Results from today's Milan Sanremo in Italy


Milan to Sanremo, 294 km
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 6:55:56
2 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
3 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
4 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
7 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
8 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
9 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
10 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
11 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin Sharp
12 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp
15 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr
17 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
19 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
21 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
22 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
23 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
24 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
25 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
26 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06
27 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin Sharp 0:07
28 Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34
29 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky s.t.
30 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:40
31 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 0:54
32 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
33 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:12
34 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr 1:22
35 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
36 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Yellow Fluo both s.t.
37 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 1:33
38 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:35
39 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:54
40 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:09
41 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team 2:38
42 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol s.t.
43 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:14
44 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:15
45 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
46 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale both s.t.
47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:22
48 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:36
49 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEDGE 3:50
50 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 4:10
51 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team s.t.
52 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 5:08
53 Marc Demaar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
54 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
55 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp 5:23
56 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 5:29
57 Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
59 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Yellow Fluo all s.t.
60 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr 5:34
61 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 6:03
62 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 6:06
63 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 6:20
64 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 6:23
65 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
66 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
67 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura
68 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
69 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
70 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing all s.t.
71 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
72 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling 7:49
73 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano s.t.
74 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 7:51
75 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team Katusha 10:04
76 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
77 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
78 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
79 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
80 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
81 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
82 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Fdj.fr
83 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
84 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
85 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj.fr
86 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
87 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
88 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
89 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE all s.t.
90 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 11:42
91 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura
92 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
93 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
94 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
95 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
96 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF
98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp
99 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo
100 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE all s.t.
101 David Boucher (Fra) Fdj.fr 14:33
102 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura
103 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
104 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka all s.t.
105 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin Sharp 17:59
106 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli
107 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
108 Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
109 Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
110 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Yellow Fluo
111 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
112 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
114 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
DNF Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
DNF Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale
DNF Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr
DNF Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr
DNF Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp
DNF David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp
DNF Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
DNF Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
DNF Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling
DNF Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
DNF Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol
DNF Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNF Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
DNF Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
DNF Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNF Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNF Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
DNF Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha
DNF Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Team Netapp - Endura
DNF David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp - Endura
DNF Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp - Endura
DNF Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura
DNF Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
DNF Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Sky
DNF Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Daniele Colli (Ita) Yellow Fluo
DNF Francesco Failli (Ita) Yellow Fluo
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Yellow Fluo
DNF Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Yellow Fluo
DNF Fabio Taborre (Ita) Yellow Fluo


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login