Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 17/00 7:16 am - Mt Tremblant CC#2 Junior Women, Cadet, Masters and Beginner Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/00
 

Canada Cup #2 - Mt-Tremblant Quebec Junior Women, Cadet, Masters and Beginner Results

courtesy STAT Timing





CADET FEMMES 15-16 - 13.00 Km. - [ 5 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 504 98296 BLANCHETTE, Sophie-Anne QC CAN TOYOTA/PROVIGO/MI=CHL 1:06:48.17 11.68 100.00
2 505 98731 HUPIN, Mathilde QC CAN SKI BROMONT/DESPE=C 1:07:42.23 0:00:54.06 11.52 98.67
3 502 98222 BRABANT, Julie QC CAN = 1:11:39.03 0:04:50.86 10.89 93.23
4 501 98161 BISSON, Julie QC CAN RECORD/TVA/AVALAN=CHE 1:17:32.98 0:10:44.81 10.06 86.14
5 503 90024 PAQUIN, Claudia QC CAN = 1:17:48.98 0:11:00.81 10.02 85.85

JUNIOR FEMMES 17-18 - 18.80 Km. - [ 10 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 262 97902 SANDERS, Julie QC CAN SUBARU/SPECIALIZE=D 1:33:18.53 12.09 100.00
2 263 90315 MAWDSLEY, Angela ON CAN = 1:40:54.65 0:07:36.12 11.18 92.47
3 266 97444 GALBRAITH, Cydney ON CAN BICYCLE WORKS = 1:43:10.54 0:09:52.01 10.93 90.44
4 268 98378 GAUVIN, Stefanie QC CAN = 1:44:31.33 0:11:12.80 10.79 89.27
5 271 98380 VAILLANCOURT, Audrey QC CAN SPECIALIZED SUBAR=U 1:46:10.60 0:12:52.07 10.62 87.88
6 270 97686 CONEY, Helena ON CAN HIGH COUNTY = 1:48:48.73 0:15:30.20 10.37 85.75
7 267 98122 BISSON, Estelle QC CAN RECORD/TVA/AVALAN=CHE 1:54:22.75 0:21:04.22 09.86 81.58
8 269 98397 TARLTON, Stephanie ON CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN = 2:05:28.25 0:32:09.72 08.99 74.37
264 97898 JOBIN, Anne-Marie QC CAN ORYX = D.N.S.
272 98583 HOULE, Veronique QC CAN = D.N.S.

MAITRE SPORT FEMME 30-39 - 13.00 Km. - [ 9 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 956 90205 BOUCHER, Odette QC CAN OGC/GARY FISCHER = 1:13:42.53 10.58 100.00
2 957 90355 VINEZE, Tracy ON CAN KHS = 1:17:44.24 0:04:01.71 10.03 94.82
3 831 98467 BELLEY, Linda QC CAN TECHNICA = 1:21:01.03 0:07:18.50 09.63 90.98
4 953 90099 PETERS, Janise ON CAN CYCLEPATH = 1:26:33.55 0:12:51.02 09.01 85.15
5 954 98468 FOURNEL, Lucie QC CAN = 1:28:34.18 0:14:51.65 08.81 83.22
6 958 90408 ROCHEFORT, Isabelle QC CAN = 1:29:12.32 0:15:29.79 08.74 82.63
7 955 98466 SIROIS, Carole QC CAN DEMERS SPORTS = 1:34:23.45 0:20:40.92 08.26 78.09
951 90097 OLIVIER, Lyne QC CAN = D.N.S.
952 90098 HUGUET, Cathy QC CAN BOUTIQUE PHENIX = D.N.S.





MAITRE FEMME 40-49 - 13.00 Km. - [ 3 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 1151 90000 PROULX, Ginette QC CAN SATURN = 1:31:02.51 08.57 100.00
2 1152 98549 JAMES, Cathy ON CAN KHS BICYCLES = 1:42:49.13 0:11:46.62 07.59 88.55
1158 90435 FORTIER, Monique QC CAN = D.N.F.





CADET SPORT GARCONS 15-16 - 18.80 Km. - [ 4 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 379 90240 DESROCHES, Charles QC CAN = 2:23:59.83 07.83 100.00
414 90384 MORIN-PERRIN, Yann QC CAN = D.N.S.
411 90027 LIVINGSTON, Alex PE CAN = D.N.S.
412 97891 JAMES, Ryan ON CAN KHS = D.N.S.





CADET EXP GARCONS 15-16 - 18.80 Km. - [ 37 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 438 98234 BUSSIERES, Frederic QC CAN DURAND SPORT/NUTR=.SP 1:15:03.91 15.03 100.00
2 433 97598 COUTURE, Pierre-Alex QC CAN = 1:18:59.85 0:03:55.94 14.28 95.02
3 439 98165 TRUDEL, Jeremy QC CAN PERIGNY VELO = 1:20:15.91 0:05:12.00 14.05 93.52
4 434 98388 LAZARSKI, Martin ON CAN SOBE/HEADSHOCK = 1:21:17.01 0:06:13.10 13.88 92.35
5 435 90031 GRAVEL, Guillaume QC CAN LE TREMPLIN = 1:22:22.37 0:07:18.46 13.69 91.13
6 459 90321 ROWBOTHAN, Lance ON CAN KAMIKAZE = 1:23:10.40 0:08:06.49 13.56 90.25
7 461 90323 RUPKE, Brian ON CAN BIKE DEPOT = 1:25:00.89 0:09:56.98 13.27 88.30
8 458 90276 BUCKLER, Brendon ON CAN GEARS RACING = 1:25:50.09 0:10:46.18 13.14 87.45
9 453 98644 CHARLAND, Maxim QC CAN VOLKSWAGEN/TVA = 1:26:09.37 0:11:05.46 13.09 87.13
10 431 98224 LETOURNEAU, Mathieu QC CAN VELO PLEIN-AIR = 1:27:23.59 0:12:19.68 12.91 85.89
11 440 98134 MYRAND, Renaud QC CAN METRO/LAVIESPORTI=VE 1:28:11.51 0:13:07.60 12.79 85.12
12 455 98374 BOILY, Hugo QC CAN = 1:28:22.95 0:13:19.04 12.76 84.93
13 446 98389 RIOUX, Eric QC CAN = 1:29:09.50 0:14:05.59 12.65 84.19
14 448 98525 JACQUES, Simon QC CAN LA VIE SPORTIVE = 1:30:00.66 0:14:56.75 12.53 83.40
15 451 98528 REGIMBALD, Steve QC CAN SATURN = 1:31:15.98 0:16:12.07 12.36 82.25
16 454 98301 BRISSON, Julien QC CAN ORYX = 1:32:46.76 0:17:42.85 12.16 80.91
17 450 98228 PICHETTE, Alexandre QC CAN = 1:34:15.31 0:19:11.40 11.97 79.64
18 456 98535 FOURNIER, William QC CAN OGC/FISHER/VELO M=AX 1:37:57.86 0:22:53.95 11.51 76.62
19 460 90324 KELLY, Scott ON CAN IONIC BIKES = 1:39:39.66 0:24:35.75 11.32 75.32
20 376 98227 JEAN, Jonathan QC CAN = 1:40:17.66 0:25:13.75 11.25 74.84
21 449 90036 VEILLETTE, Alexandre QC CAN LAFERTE BICYCLE = 1:40:32.43 0:25:28.52 11.22 74.66
22 457 90244 COTE, Joel QC CAN NATURANA = 1:40:41.20 0:25:37.29 11.20 74.55
23 437 98163 JARRY-BOLDUC, David QC CAN DEMERS SPORT = 1:40:53.76 0:25:49.85 11.18 74.40
24 432 98526 POULIN, Karel QC CAN = 1:41:06.72 0:26:02.81 11.16 74.24
25 452 90140 DANEAULT, Jean-Sebastien QC CAN = 1:42:29.72 0:27:25.81 11.01 73.24
26 463 98601 PERRON, Jean-Sebastien QC CAN BELL SPORT = 1:43:27.11 0:28:23.20 10.90 72.56
27 464 98325 PERREAULT, Maxime QC CAN CUM SATURN = 1:44:46.01 0:29:42.10 10.77 71.65
28 444 98647 GALHIDI, Jeno-Charles QC CAN PECCOS LAFONTAINE= 1:48:44.99 0:33:41.08 10.37 69.03
29 415 90407 DESOURDY, Guillaume QC CAN LA CORDEE = 2:13:42.27 0:58:38.36 08.44 56.14
462 90322 SHANKLOND, Doug ON CAN SCHWINN/TOYOTA = D.N.F.
465 90416 FLEURY, Julien QC CAN CLUB MONT-TEMBIKE= D.N.F.
436 90032 BELLEMARE, Pascal QC CAN VO2 = D.N.S.
441 90033 ROY, Billy QC CAN = D.N.S.
442 90034 GAUTHIER, Laurent QC CAN = D.N.S.
447 90035 MUISE, Dustin ON CAN = D.N.S.
445 98133 BLOUIN, Philippe QC CAN = D.N.S.
443 98382 RINGUET, Mathieu QC CAN RECORD/TVA/STE-AN=NE D.N.S.





SENIOR DEBUT HOMME 20-29 - 13.00 Km. - [ 2 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 672 90045 KASIM, Xavier QC CAN = 1:34:49.68 08.23 100.00
675 90402 GALLAUGHER, Ian ON CAN HIGH COUNTRY BIKE= D.N.S.





MAITRE DEBUT HOMME 30-39 - 13.00 Km. - [ 7 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 817 90348 RICHARD, Griff QC CAN = 1:07:26.76 11.56 100.00
2 816 90331 FOURNIER, Luc QC CAN LUCKY LUC SPORT = 1:18:32.57 0:11:05.81 09.93 85.87
3 812 90200 FAHEY, Steve QC CAN = 1:19:06.95 0:11:40.19 09.86 85.25
4 811 90096 SIGOUIN, Stephane ON CAN = 1:33:05.31 0:25:38.55 08.38 72.45
815 90246 GIGUERE, Charles-Etienne QC CAN CASCADE = D.N.F.
813 90201 HUGHES, John QC CAN = D.N.S.
814 90202 RODRIGUE, Jean QC CAN = D.N.S.





MAITRE SPORT HOMME 40-49 - 18.80 Km. - [ 27 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 1075 90229 BELANGER, Charles QC CAN = 1:32:44.56 12.16 100.00
2 1073 98502 GAGNE, Simon QC CAN OGC/GFICHER = 1:33:10.48 0:00:25.92 12.11 99.54
3 1057 90122 BOUCHARD, Alain QC CAN = 1:33:37.29 0:00:52.73 12.05 99.06
4 1062 95729 JAMES, Stuart ON CAN KHS = 1:40:13.08 0:07:28.52 11.26 92.54
5 1059 90124 LAPIERRE, Claude QC CAN = 1:40:16.20 0:07:31.64 11.25 92.49
6 1076 90234 BATTY, Rick ON CAN = 1:44:38.07 0:11:53.51 10.78 88.63
7 1060 98484 ETHIER, Jean-Marc QC CAN DEMERS SPORT = 1:44:44.53 0:11:59.97 10.77 88.54
8 1070 98482 PIGEON, Real QC CAN C.V.M. SATURN = 1:48:37.11 0:15:52.55 10.38 85.38
9 1178 90325 DORAN, Scott ON CAN = 1:49:06.00 0:16:21.44 10.34 85.01
10 1068 98477 ROY, Bernard QC CAN = 1:49:22.23 0:16:37.67 10.31 84.80
11 1063 98718 JAUNEAU, Robert QC CAN = 1:50:24.74 0:17:40.18 10.22 84.00
12 1078 90381 HUPIN, Paul QC CAN SKI BROMONT = 1:51:10.40 0:18:25.84 10.15 83.42
13 1101 90336 CLEARY, Cedric QC CAN LA RANDONNEE = 1:52:48.85 0:20:04.29 10.00 82.21
14 1074 98497 MARTEL, Jean QC CAN LA RANDONNE = 1:55:20.31 0:22:35.75 09.78 80.41
15 1058 90123 VOYER, Daniel QC CAN VELO PLEIN AIR/TO=YOT 1:57:29.48 0:24:44.92 09.60 78.94
16 1061 98986 BONHAM, Mark ON CAN GEARS RACING = 1:59:41.47 0:26:56.91 09.42 77.48
17 1055 98142 LANGENDORF, Andrew QC CAN /VILL.CYCLE ET SK=I 2:02:49.43 0:30:04.87 09.18 75.51
18 1066 90225 MARX, Kico QC CAN = 2:05:40.12 0:32:55.56 08.98 73.80
19 1056 90121 CARLETON, Robert ON CAN = 2:08:41.63 0:35:57.07 08.76 72.06
20 1072 90228 VACHON, Mario QC CAN = 2:14:14.32 0:41:29.76 08.40 69.09
21 1079 90377 KOHN, Steven NJ USA = 2:37:04.00 1:04:19.44 07.18 59.05
22 1067 90226 BOBROW, Harvey QC CAN = 2:40:34.92 1:07:50.36 07.02 57.75
1064 90125 LEVESQUE, Raymond QC CAN ANDRELALONDESPORT= D.N.F.
1077 90359 FRENCH, Guy QC CAN = D.N.F.
1065 90126 CHARTRAND, Robert QC CAN TREK/LOUIS GARNEA=U D.N.S.
895 90352 FORTIN, Patrick QC CAN = D.N.S.
1098 95835 KOTLARSKY, Eric QC CAN OGC FISHER = D.N.S.





MAITRE EXPERT HOMME 40-49 - 18.80 Km. - [ 24 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 1094 98189 BASTA, Jan QC CAN TREK/VOLKSWAGEN = 1:21:21.18 13.87 100.00
2 1092 98251 HARVEY, Pierre QC CAN ORYX = 1:22:42.21 0:01:21.03 13.64 98.37
3 1081 90127 THOMSON, Scott ON CAN = 1:24:21.34 0:03:00.16 13.37 96.44
4 1083 97424 LAYCOCK, Glen ON CAN BUTERRY BAKERY = 1:26:45.55 0:05:24.37 13.00 93.77
5 1091 95381 DUKE, Eugene BC CAN ELLSWORTH = 1:29:44.26 0:08:23.08 12.57 90.66
6 1099 90458 BOILY, Marc QC CAN ULTRAVIOLET = 1:30:53.60 0:09:32.42 12.41 89.50
7 1089 98151 RIVARD, Alain QC CAN LA CORDEE = 1:31:37.56 0:10:16.38 12.31 88.79
8 1085 90129 GAGNE, Maxime QC CAN CANONDALE = 1:33:52.60 0:12:31.42 12.02 86.66
9 1107 90440 PANKIW, Barry ON CAN GEARS RACING = 1:35:03.54 0:13:42.36 11.87 85.58
10 1100 90319 MELOCHE, Jacques QC CAN LA CORDEE = 1:35:19.76 0:13:58.58 11.83 85.34
11 1102 90337 BELLINGER, Karl ON CAN = 1:38:15.26 0:16:54.08 11.48 82.80
12 1103 90351 GLAD, Leo QC CAN = 1:40:18.65 0:18:57.47 11.25 81.10
13 1087 98704 DUBE, Jacques QC CAN CVM/SATURN = 1:41:10.35 0:19:49.17 11.15 80.41
14 1082 90128 GAUTHIER, Simon QC CAN = 1:42:19.10 0:20:57.92 11.02 79.51
15 1088 98263 LEBRUN, Daniel QC CAN = 1:46:47.93 0:25:26.75 10.56 76.17
16 1090 90130 BERGERON, Mario QC CAN = 1:50:05.89 0:28:44.71 10.25 73.89
17 1086 98153 BOLDUC, Rene QC CAN DEMERS SPORT = 1:51:59.62 0:30:38.44 10.07 72.64
18 1106 90439 ROSE, Robert QC CAN GEARS RACING = 1:52:07.07 0:30:45.89 10.06 72.56
19 1105 90370 VATCHER, Peter ON CAN = 1:53:00.09 0:31:38.91 09.98 71.99
20 1093 98262 BOUCHARD, Marc QC CAN DIACLORA RST/CAT-=EYE 1:57:26.40 0:36:05.22 09.60 69.27
21 1095 98260 POIRIER, Michel QC CAN CYCLE DM = 2:32:48.02 1:11:26.84 07.38 53.24
1002 90480 THIBODEAU, Yves QC CAN RDI/LE SAINT-BERN=ARD D.N.S.
996 97963 POTVIN, Steeve QC CAN CVM SATURN = D.N.S.
1084 98264 LOCAS, Daniel QC CAN = D.N.S.






MAITRE SPORT HOMME 50+ - 13.00 Km. - [ 6 inscrits ]


CLS NUM NUM CONCURRENT ------------------------ COMMANDITAIRE ---=-------- TEMPS MOYENNE ---POINTS---
DOSS CARTE NOM ET PRENOM PR. NAT. = TOTAL --ECART-- Km/H PROV. CCAN

1 1176 97969 TETREAULT, Richard QC CAN LA CORDEE/TREK = 0:57:44.73 13.51 100.00
2 1162 97976 GENDRON, Pierre QC CAN QC SPORTIF = 1:01:46.65 0:04:01.92 12.63 93.47
3 1163 90318 SKINNER, Paul ON CAN GT BIKE DEPOT RAC=ING 1:06:33.32 0:08:48.59 11.72 86.76
4 1177 98158 ROY, Carroll QC CAN DEMERS SPORTS INC=. 1:09:01.25 0:11:16.52 11.30 83.66
5 1161 98501 GALBRAITH, Robert ON CAN = 1:12:41.18 0:14:56.45 10.73 79.44
6 1175 98320 GUICHARD, Robert QC CAN ST-JEAN BICYCLE = 1:22:54.02 0:25:09.29 09.41 69.66

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login