Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 25/14 14:53 pm - Fontana Super D results


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/14
 

Results from the Super D, part of the Kenda Cup Super D Series, held on Saturday March 22nd in Fontana California

 

 

Pro Women
1 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM 2 VALS 7:13.6
2 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv/giant 7:16.1
3 Andreann Pichette (Can) OPUS-OGC 7:24.9
4 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory 7:30.2
5 Nina Baum (USA) Stans NoTubes Women 7:42.8
6 Tara Mowat (Can) Cycling BC 7:56.5
7 Erin Alders (USA) Liv/giant 8:02.6
8 Larissa Connors (USA) Marin Bikes Factory 8:03.8
9 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stans NoTubes Women 8:04.8
10 Rachel Throop (USA) GT/SRAM/TLD 8:13.7
11 Christine Hirst (USA) Vixen Racing 8:34.8
DNF Rose Grant (USA) Sportsman & Ski Haus
DNF Cheryl Sornson (USA) RDC
DNF Evelyn Dong (USA) Backcountry.com
DNF Amy Beisel (USA) Liv/giant-Tuffshed
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Canada Mountain
 
Open Junior Women U18
1 Jennifer Mctavish (Can) 8:12.4
2 Stephani Denroche (Can) 8:42.4
3 Jessie Linder (USA) 9:12.7
DNF Marine Lewis (Can)
 
Pro Men
1 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Team 6:09.2
2 Waylon Smith (GBr) 6:13.3
3 Casey Williams (USA) Whole Athlete/Specia 6:15.7
4 Tom Sampson (USA) 6:15.9
5 Tristan Uhl (USA) 787 Racing 6:19.7
6 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 6:20.4
7 John Hauer (USA) Muscle Milk/Speciali 6:21.2
8 Cole Picchiottino (USA) Trek/Southridge 6:26.6
9 Alexandr Vialle (Can) Espresso Sport 6:33.5
10 Felix Burke (Can) OPUS/OGC 6:37.8
11 Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express/Kona 6:39.1
12 Michael Hosey (USA) Marin Factory 6:40.5
13 Ryan Johnson (USA) Bike Religion 6:42.8
14 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 6:43.6
15 William Curtis (USA) Team Santa Cruz-X Fu 6:52.8
16 Derek Hermon (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 7:25.6
DNF Ryan Woodall (USA) The Pros Closet/Stans
DNF Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada
DNF Mitchell Hoke (USA) The Pros Closet/Stan
DNF Joseph Maloney (USA) Ks Energy Services/T
DNF Adam Morka (Can) WFP Coaching/Trek Bikrs
DNF Colin Osborn (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontra
DNF Barry Wicks (USA)
DNF Kalan Beisel (USA) Giant-Tuff Shed
DNF Eliel Anttila (USA) UC Berkeley
 
Open Junior Men
1 Rhys Verner (Can) Team BC/Team Squamis 6:28.2
2 Mike Mace (USA) 6:47.2
3 Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling BC 6:47.6
4 Austin Reith (Can) 6:56.2
5 Jack Almond (Can) Team BC 7:02.1
6 Nik Dunn (Can) Cycling BC 7:15.8
7 Jayden Farley (USA) Cycleogical/Norco 7:21.9
8 Gavin Kirby (USA) Cycleogical 7:50.4
9 Chance Fullerton (USA) Hart Racing 7:54.6
10 Logan Somerville (USA) 8:31.3
11 Russell Moore (USA) Southridge 9:00.2
12 Brian Ward (USA) 11:37.2
DNF Mahon Lamont (Can) Cycling BC

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login