Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 29/14 14:29 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Stage 1 results , Canuel 3rd, Roth 9th


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/14
 

Results from the first stage of the San Dimas Stage Race held Friday March 28th in San Dimas California


Stage 1: Chaffey Auto Body Time Trial, 6.83 km hill climb

Pro/1/2/3 Women Time Gap
1 Amber Neben (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 17:20 0:00
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 17:26 0:06
3 Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-lululemon 17:37 0:17
4 Flavia Oliveira (USA) Firefighters Uppsala CK 17:55 0:35
5 Annie Toth (USA) GrooveSubaru Excel Sports 18:00 0:40
6 Jessica Cerra (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 18:07 0:47
7 Tracy Tilton (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 18:08 0:48
8 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 18:11 0:51
9 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Vanderkitten 18:12 0:52
10 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:14 0:54
11 Janel Holcomb (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:24 1:04
12 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 18:24 s.t.
13 Abby Mickey (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 18:27 1:07
14 Robin Farina (USA) Specialized-lululemon 18:33 1:13
15 Amber Gafney (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 18:35 1:15
16 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top 18:36 1:16
17 Jessica Cutler (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr.Restore 18:37 1:17
18 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 18:38 1:18
19 Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr.Restore 18:41 1:21
20 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:46 1:26
21 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:54 1:34
22 Kristin McGrath (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 18:55 1:35
23 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top 18:59 1:39
24 Sara Bird (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 19:01 1:41
25 Lisa Campbell (USA) Michelob Ultra - LaGrange + 21 19:08 1:48
26 Patricia Schwager (Che) Team TIBCO- To the Top 19:10 1:50
27 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top 19:14 1:54
28 Felicia Gomez (Can) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 19:15 1:55
29 Olivia Dillon (USA) Colavita /Fine Cooking Pro Cycling 19:17 1:57
30 Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cyclng 19:19 1:59
31 Kristen Peterson (USA) Natural Grocers 19:20 2:00
32 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 19:22 2:02
33 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 19:22 s.t.
34 Caitlin Laroche (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 19:24 2:04
35 Alison Jones (USA) Sisterhood of Cyclng 19:26 2:06
36 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 19:29 2:09
37 Diane Moug (USA) Folsom Bike/Cervelo 19:38 2:18
 
Pro/1 Men Time Gap
1 James Oram (USA) Bissell Development Team 14:46 0:00
2 Gregory Brenes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 14:47 0:01
3 William Barta (USA) BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 14:56 0:10
4 Daniel Jaramillo (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 15:01 0:15
5 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team 15:06 0:20
6 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 15:10 0:24
7 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 15:16 0:30
8 Clment Chevrier (USA) Bissell Development Team 15:17 0:31
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 15:22 0:36
10 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Unattached 15:22 s.t.
11 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 15:24 0:38
12 Emerson Oronte (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 15:27 0:41
13 Eloy Teruel (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 15:28 0:42
14 Daniel Eaton (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 15:32 0:46
15 Max Jenkins (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 15:32 s.t.
16 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block 15:39 0:53
17 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns 15:40 0:54
18 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling 15:41 0:55
19 Luis Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 15:42 0:56
20 Adam de Vos (Can) Team H&R Block 15:44 0:58
21 Serghei Tevetkov (Mol) Jelly Belly Cycling 15:48 1:02
22 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 15:48 s.t.
23 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 15:49 1:03
24 Chris Winn (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 15:49 s.t.
25 Stuart Wight (Can) Team H&R Block 15:49 s.t.
26 Keith Wong (USA) VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 15:49 s.t.
27 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 15:49 s.t.
28 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 15:50 1:04
29 Sam Bassetti (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 15:51 1:05
30 Jacob Arnold (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 15:54 1:08
31 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 15:54 s.t.
32 Luis Amaran (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 15:55 1:09
33 Brecht Dhaene (USA) Astellas Cycling 15:56 1:10
34 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 15:56 s.t.
35 Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 16:00 1:14
36 Shawn Gravois (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 16:00 s.t.
37 Gerardo Medina Robles (USA) BMW Development Team 16:00 s.t.
38 David Santos (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 16:01 1:15
39 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 16:02 1:16
40 Jim Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 16:02 s.t.
41 James Schurman (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 16:07 1:21
42 Timothy Rugg (USA) BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 16:07 s.t.
43 Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas Cycling 16:08 1:22
44 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 16:09 1:23
45 Fabio Calabria (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 16:09 s.t.
46 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 16:10 1:24
47 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 16:10 s.t.
48 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling 16:11 1:25
49 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling 16:12 1:26
50 Clay Murfet (USA) Astellas Cycling 16:13 1:27
51 Tim Aiken (USA) Bear Development Team 16:14 1:28
52 Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 16:15 1:29
53 Kennett Peterson (USA) Firefighters Upsala CK 16:15 s.t.
54 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 16:18 1:32
55 Samuel Grove (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 16:19 1:33
56 tyler schwartz (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 16:19 s.t.
57 Matt Green (USA) Astellas Cycling 16:20 1:34
58 Connor Spencer (USA) Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 16:21 1:35
59 Eder Frayer (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 16:22 1:36
60 Brian Dziewa (USA) Michelob Ultra p/b Big Shark 16:23 1:37
61 Winston David (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 16:23 s.t.
62 Robert Sweeting (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 16:24 1:38
63 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 16:25 1:39
64 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports 16:33 1:47
65 Derek Schanze (USA) Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b y 16:38 1:52
66 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 16:39 1:53
67 Kit Recca (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 16:41 1:55
68 Andrew Baker (USA) Astellas Cycling 16:43 1:57
69 Efren Ortega Rivera (USA) Predator Cycling 16:45 1:59
70 Luis Zamudio (USA) LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b CYCLEPRO 16:45 s.t.
71 Logan Phippen (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 16:46 2:00
72 Bryan Duke (USA) Bear Development Team 16:47 2:01
73 Max Korus (USA) Astellas Cycling 16:49 2:03
74 Thomas Jondall (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 16:49 s.t.
75 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 16:50 2:04
76 Daniel Holloway (USA) Athlete Octane 16:53 2:07
77 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe du Quebec 17:01 2:15
78 Orlando Garibay (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 17:03 2:17
79 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 17:04 2:18
80 Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 17:06 2:20
81 Gabe Varela (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 17:10 2:24
82 Willy Zellmer (USA) NCCF/Specialized 17:11 2:25
83 Devan Dunn (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 17:14 2:28
84 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 17:15 2:29
85 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 17:16 2:30
86 David Kessler (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 17:17 2:31
87 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 17:17 s.t.
88 Bryce Young (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 17:17 s.t.
89 Fabrizio VonNacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 17:18 2:32
90 Bobby Lea (USA) Pure Energy Cycling 17:21 2:35
91 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 17:21 s.t.
92 Christophe Prendergast (Can) Team H&R Block 17:22 2:36
93 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 17:26 2:40
94 Frederic Cossette (Can) Equipe du Quebec 17:26 s.t.
95 Oliver Flautt (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 17:30 2:44
96 Jackson Long (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 17:31 2:45
97 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Athlete Octane 17:35 2:49
98 Yohan Patry (Can) Equipe du Quebec 17:35 s.t.
99 David Benkoski (USA) VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 17:36 2:50
100 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block 17:38 2:52
101 Michael Jasinski (USA) TEAM Clif Bar 17:41 2:55
102 Jonathan Bowerman (USA) Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b y 17:42 2:56
103 Anthony canevari (USA) Athlete Octane 17:43 2:57
104 Tyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 17:45 2:59
105 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 17:46 3:00
106 Brian McCulloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 17:47 3:01
107 Andrew Ulvestad (USA) Bike Religion 17:48 3:02
108 Ty Tuttle (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 17:49 3:03
109 Daniel Harm (USA) BMW Development Team 17:51 3:05
110 Mario Frayre (Mex) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 17:51 s.t.
111 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 17:51 s.t.
112 Shawn Daurelio (USA) Bike Religion 17:52 3:06
113 Cory Greenberg (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 17:59 3:13
114 Jake Duerhing (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 18:01 3:15
115 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 18:04 3:18
116 Sergio Escutia (Mex) Sinaloa 18:04 s.t.
117 Diego Sandoval (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 18:09 3:23
118 Mathew Merrington (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 18:10 3:24
119 Steven Davis (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 18:10 s.t.
120 Chad Hartley (USA) Athlete Octane 18:18 3:32
121 Emile Jean (USA) Equipe du Quebec 18:18 s.t.
122 Devin Clark (USA) Athlete Octane 18:18 s.t.
123 Marc Antoine Soucy (Can) Equipe du Quebec 18:19 3:33
124 Eric Losak (USA) Spy Giant Ride P/B MRI 18:20 3:34
125 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman 18:26 3:40
126 Daniel Parkman (USA) Athlete Octane 18:27 3:41
127 Evan Stade (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 18:28 3:42
128 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Fatteville Wheelmen 18:31 3:45
129 Federico Marchiori (Can) Team H&R Block 18:32 3:46
130 Mike Tettleton (USA) Team Rokform 18:33 3:47
131 Colton Barrett (USA) Athlete Octane 18:33 s.t.
132 Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 18:47 4:01
133 Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 18:49 4:03
134 Jonah Tannos (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 18:52 4:06
135 Cole House (USA) Intelligentsia Coffee 18:52 s.t.
136 Marcu LeMao (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 18:55 4:09
137 Samuel Gagnon (Can) Equipe du Quebec 19:05 4:19
138 Ben Bertiger (USA) BMW Development Team 19:07 4:21
139 Cory Williams (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 19:08 4:22
140 Jacob Keough (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 19:23 4:37
141 Daniel Katz (USA) BMW Development Team 20:00 5:14
142 Ryan Schneider (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 20:02 5:16
143 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 20:10 5:24
144 Martin Adamczyk (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 20:27 5:41
145 Andrew Bosco (USA) Spy Giant Ride P/B MRI 20:37 5:51

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login