Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 29/14 21:00 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Women Stage 2 results, Canuel wins


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/14
 

Results from the second stage of the San Dimas Stage Race held in San Dimas California


 Pro/1/2/3 Women

Stage 2: Community Hospital RR, 90.12 km
1 Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-lululemon 2:08:11
2 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:32
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon
4 Flavia Oliveira (USA) Firefighters Uppsala CK
5 Jessica Cerra (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI
6 Erika Varela (USA) Jet Cycling
7 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top
8 Tracy Tilton (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI
9 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Olivia Dillon (USA) Colavita /Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
12 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top
13 Amber Neben (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Mr.R estore
14 Alison Jones (USA) Sisterhood of Cyclng
15 Kristin McGrath (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling
16 Shoshauna Laxton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
17 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top
18 Loren Rowney (USA) Specialized-lululemon
19 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Vanderkitten
20 Abby Mickey (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling
21 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
22 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling
23 Ally Stracher (USA) Specialized-lululemon
24 Robin Farina (USA) Specialized-lululemon all s.t.
25 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:38
26 Judith Wexler (USA) Folsom Bike/Cervelo 0:40
27 Irena Ossola (USA) Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R 0:54
28 Caitlin Laroche (USA) Monster Media Elite Women s.t.
29 Felicia Gomez (Can) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 1:04
30 Jessica Cutler (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Mr.R estore
31 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
32 Genevieve Krahn (Can) Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R 1:15
33 Patricia Schwager (Che) Team TIBCO- To the Top 1:25
34 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top s.t.
35 Kristen Peterson (USA) Natural Grocers 4:00
36 Amber Gafney (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 4:34
37 Joy McColloch (USA) Specialized-lululemon 4:53
38 Andrea Villarreal (Mex) JET Cycling 5:14
39 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 6:19
40 Misha Fuller (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 8:50
41 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
42 Sara Bird (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo
43 Hannah Swan (USA) Strive Racing
44 Nicole Brandt (USA) Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45 Holly Breck (USA) Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
46 Amy Benner (USA) Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
47 Daniela Garcia (USA) ice sports wear
48 Amber Pierce (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S all s.t.
49 Emily Matheu (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 9:07
50 Anna G Christiansen (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo
51 Pamela Schuster (USA) Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
52 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO To the Top
53 Ginger Snell (USA) Velo Sports Group
54 Jennifer Whalen (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI
55 Erica Zaveta (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Mr. Restore
56 Danielle Haulman (USA) Folsom Bike/Cervelo
57 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike/Cervelo
58 Maria Santiago (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI
59 Alexa Perez (Mex) JETCycling
60 Claire Morgan (USA) Folsom Bike/Cervelo all s.t.
61 Annie Toth (USA) GrooveSubaru Excel Sports 9:12
62 Karla Lopez (Mex) JETCycling 9:29
63 Amber Vredenburg (USA) JET Cycling 9:34
64 Lisa Campbell (USA) Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 9:43
65 Alexandra Burton (USA) Independent 9:58
66 Holly Beard (USA) Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b Y 10:02
67 Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Mr. Restore 11:15
68 Clarice Sayle (USA) Threshold Sports s.t.
OTL Kate Wilson (USA) Now Cycling 13:20
OTL Jennifer App (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
OTL Melanie Wong (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo
OTL Kat Salthouse (USA) Sabino Cycles
OTL Rachelle Jorgensen (USA) Monster Media Elite Women
OTL Vanessa Snapp (USA) Incycle p/b Full Circle Cyclin all s.t.
OTL Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO To the Top 13:47
OTL Rachel Swan (USA) Strive Racing 15:31
OTL Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
OTL Starla Teddergreen (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery both s.t.
OTL Emily Georgeson (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 18:30
OTL Ivie Crawford (USA) JETCycling 20:58
OTL Belinda Eschenwald (USA) Michelob Ultra - La Grange + 21:00
OTL Marieke Blomme (USA) autoglas wetteren cycling team 21:26
OTL Angelica Frayre (USA) Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle s.t.
OTL Brenda Villarreal (USA) JET Cycling 21:45
OTL Michelle Ignash (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 25:56
DNF Janel Holcomb (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling
DNF Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cyclng
 
GC
1 Karol Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-lululemon 2:25:35
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon at 0:25
3 Amber Neben (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Mr.R estore 0:26
4 Flavia Oliveira (USA) Firefighters Uppsala CK 1:03
5 Jessica Cerra (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 1:15
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:16
7 Tracy Tilton (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI s.t.
8 Alison Tetrick (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 1:19
9 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Vanderkitten 1:20
10 Abby Mickey (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 1:35
11 Robin Farina (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:40
12 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top 1:44
13 Ally Stracher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:46
14 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:53
15 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:02
16 Kristin McGrath (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 2:03
17 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top 2:07
18 Jessica Cutler (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Mr.R estore 2:17
19 Olivia Dillon (USA) Colavita /Fine Cooking Pro Cycling 2:25
20 Alison Jones (USA) Sisterhood of Cyclng 2:34
21 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:36
22 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:37
23 Caitlin Laroche (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 2:54
24 Felicia Gomez (Can) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 2:55
25 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02
26 Erika Varela (USA) Jet Cycling 3:06
27 Loren Rowney (USA) Specialized-lululemon 3:07
28 Patricia Schwager (Che) Team TIBCO- To the Top 3:11
29 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top 3:15
30 Judith Wexler (USA) Folsom Bike/Cervelo s.t.
31 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO- To the Top 3:20
32 Irena Ossola (USA) Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R 3:33
33 Genevieve Krahn (Can) Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R 3:59
34 Shoshauna Laxton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 4:00
35 Amber Gafney (USA) Team TWENTY16 Professional Cycling 5:45
36 Kristen Peterson (USA) Natural Grocers 5:56
37 Joy McColloch (USA) Specialized-lululemon 7:45
38 Annie Toth (USA) GrooveSubaru Excel Sports 9:48
39 Andrea Villarreal (Mex) JET Cycling 10:16
40 Sara Bird (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 10:27
41 Ginger Snell (USA) Velo Sports Group 11:23
42 Lisa Campbell (USA) Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 11:27
43 Amber Pierce (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S 11:29
44 Jennifer Whalen (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 11:36
45 Misha Fuller (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 11:38
46 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten 11:42
47 Amy Benner (USA) Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 11:57
48 Emily Matheu (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 11:58
49 Danielle Haulman (USA) Folsom Bike/Cervelo 12:06
50 Maria Santiago (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b MRI 12:13
51 Hannah Swan (USA) Strive Racing 12:27
52 Holly Breck (USA) Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle s.t.
53 Nicole Brandt (USA) Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 12:32
54 Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Mr. Restore s.t.
55 Daniela Garcia (USA) ice sports wear 12:34
56 Claire Morgan (USA) Folsom Bike/Cervelo 12:47
57 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO To the Top 12:48
58 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 13:08
59 Anna G Christiansen (USA) Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 13:12
60 Pamela Schuster (USA) Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 13:26
61 Clarice Sayle (USA) Threshold Sports 13:30
62 Erica Zaveta (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Mr. Restore 13:35
63 Amber Vredenburg (USA) JET Cycling 13:36
64 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike/Cervelo 13:37
65 Holly Beard (USA) Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b Y 14:17
66 Alexa Perez (Mex) JETCycling 14:19
67 Alexandra Burton (USA) Independent 14:21
68 Karla Lopez (Mex) JETCycling 14:31



Stage 1 results


Men

1 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle

2 David Santos (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
3 Daniel Eaton (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login