Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 29/14 23:55 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Men Stage 2 results, Varabei wins


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/14
 

Results from the second stage of the San Dimas Stage Race held in San Dimas California

 

Pro/1 Men

Stage 2: Community Hospital RR, 135.18 km
1 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 2:45:05
2 David Santos (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
3 Daniel Eaton (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
4 Luis Amaran (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
5 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
6 Serghei Tevetkov (Mol) Jelly Belly Cycling
7 Kennett Peterson (USA) Firefighters Upsala CK
8 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Unattached all s.t.
9 Clment Chevrier (USA) Bissell Development Team 0:03
10 Kit Recca (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 0:30
11 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 1:02
12 Daniel Holloway (USA) Athlete Octane 1:07
13 Daniel Jaramillo (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
14 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
15 Fabrizio VonNacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
16 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
17 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block
18 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
19 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling
20 Gerardo Medina Robles (USA) BMW Development Team
21 Brecht Dhaene (USA) Astellas Cycling
22 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
23 Sam Bassetti (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
24 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team
25 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Athlete Octane
26 Anthony canevari (USA) Athlete Octane
27 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
28 Eder Frayer (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
29 Max Jenkins (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
30 Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
31 Efren Ortega Rivera (USA) Predator Cycling
32 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling
33 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports
34 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
35 Adam de Vos (Can) Team H&R Block
36 Winston David (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
37 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
38 Bryan Duke (USA) Bear Development Team
39 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
40 Emerson Oronte (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
41 Gabe Varela (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
42 Fabio Calabria (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
43 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
44 Gregory Brenes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
45 Tim Aiken (USA) Bear Development Team
46 James Oram (USA) Bissell Development Team
47 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/ Specialized
48 Daniel Katz (USA) BMW Development Team
49 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns
50 Chris Winn (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
51 Shawn Gravois (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
52 Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
53 Timothy Rugg (USA) BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b
54 Luis Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling
55 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling all s.t.
56 Cole House (USA) Intelligentsia Coffee 1:15
57 Jacob Arnold (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 1:33
58 Eric Losak (USA) Spy Giant Ride P/B MRI 1:34
59 James Schurman (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
60 Shawn Daurelio (USA) Bike Religion
61 Cory Greenberg (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell
62 William Barta (USA) BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
63 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
64 Mario Frayre (Mex) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell
65 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
66 Jim Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
67 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
68 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block
69 Brian McCulloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
70 Daniel Parkman (USA) Athlete Octane
71 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
72 Daniel Harm (USA) BMW Development Team
73 Derek Schanze (USA) Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b y
74 Steven Davis (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
75 Jake Duerhing (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
76 Orlando Garibay (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo all s.t.
77 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 1:41
78 Christophe Prendergast (Can) Team H&R Block 1:48
79 Bobby Lea (USA) Pure Energy Cycling s.t.
80 Tyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 1:55
81 Clay Murfet (USA) Astellas Cycling 2:00
82 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
83 Matt Green (USA) Astellas Cycling
84 Frederic Cossette (Can) Equipe du Quebec
85 Brian Dziewa (USA) Michelob Ultra p/b Big Shark
86 Michael Jasinski (USA) TEAM Clif Bar
87 Andrew Ulvestad (USA) Bike Religion all s.t.
88 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 2:39
89 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling 3:21
90 Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/ Specialized
91 Chad Hartley (USA) Athlete Octane
92 Eloy Teruel (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman all s.t.
93 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 4:00
94 Mike Tettleton (USA) Team Rokform 4:47
95 Federico Marchiori (Can) Team H&R Block 5:13
96 Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 5:35
97 Ben Bertiger (USA) BMW Development Team 6:54
98 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 7:32
99 Devan Dunn (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 8:15
OTL Cory Williams (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 10:23
OTL Tyler Schwartz (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo s.t.
OTL Jacob Keough (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 11:07
OTL Ryan Schneider (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell
OTL Martin Adamczyk (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca both s.t.
OTL Robert Sweeting (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 11:21
OTL Bryce Young (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
OTL Oliver Flautt (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
OTL Jackson Long (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
OTL Logan Phippen (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
OTL Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
OTL Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman all s.t.
OTL Connor Spencer (USA) Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 14:01
DNF Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas Cycling
DNF Andrew Baker (USA) Astellas Cycling
DNF Max Korus (USA) Astellas Cycling
DNF Colton Barrett (USA) Athlete Octane
DNF Devin Clark (USA) Athlete Octane
DNF Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant/ Specialized
DNF Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/ Specialized
DNF Ty Tuttle (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNF Keith Wong (USA) VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF David Benkoski (USA) VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF David Kessler (USA) California Giant/ Specialized
DNF Emile Jean (USA) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Marc Antoine Soucy (Can) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Samuel Gagnon (Can) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Yohan Patry (Can) Equipe du Quebec
DNF Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Fatteville Wheelmen
DNF Samuel Grove (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
DNF Diego Sandoval (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
DNF Jonah Tannos (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
DNF Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
DNF Thomas Jondall (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Marcu LeMao (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Luis Zamudio (USA) LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b CYCLEPRO
DNF Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Willy Zellmer (USA) NCCF/Specialized
DNF Jonathan Bowerman (USA) Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b y
DNF Sergio Escutia (Mex) Sinaloa
DNF Evan Stade (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell
DNF Mathew Merrington (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell
DNF Andrew Bosco (USA) Spy Giant Ride P/B MRI
DNF Stuart Wight (Can) Team H&R Block
 
GC
1 Clment Chevrier (USA) Bissell Development Team 3:00:24
2 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Unattached at 0:03
3 Daniel Eaton (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:07
4 Luis Amaran (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:27
5 Serghei Tevetkov (Mol) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:29
6 James Oram (USA) Bissell Development Team 0:32
7 David Santos (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:33
8 Gregory Brenes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:34
9 Daniel Jaramillo (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:49
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team 0:54
11 Kennett Peterson (USA) Firefighters Upsala CK 0:56
12 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:58
13 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 1:04
14 Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 1:10
15 William Barta (USA) BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:11
16 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:12
17 Emerson Oronte (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 1:15
18 Max Jenkins (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 1:20
19 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 1:21
20 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block 1:27
21 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns 1:28
22 Luis Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 1:30
23 Adam de Vos (Can) Team H&R Block 1:32
24 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 1:36
25 Chris Winn (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 1:37
26 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:38
27 Sam Bassetti (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:39
28 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling s.t.
29 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 1:42
30 Brecht Dhaene (USA) Astellas Cycling 1:44
31 Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 1:48
32 Shawn Gravois (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
33 Gerardo Medina Robles (USA) BMW Development Team both s.t.
34 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:50
35 Kit Recca (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 1:52
36 Timothy Rugg (USA) BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 1:55
37 Fabio Calabria (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 1:57
38 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling 1:59
39 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling 2:00
40 Tim Aiken (USA) Bear Development Team 2:02
41 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 2:04
42 Jacob Arnold (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 2:08
43 Eder Frayer (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 2:10
44 Winston David (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 2:11
45 Jim Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 2:17
46 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports 2:21
47 James Schurman (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 2:22
48 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:25
49 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman s.t.
50 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 2:27
51 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle s.t.
52 Efren Ortega Rivera (USA) Predator Cycling 2:33
53 Bryan Duke (USA) Bear Development Team 2:35
54 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 2:40
55 Daniel Holloway (USA) Athlete Octane 2:41
56 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 2:50
57 Derek Schanze (USA) Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b y 2:53
58 Clay Murfet (USA) Astellas Cycling 2:54
59 Gabe Varela (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:58
60 Matt Green (USA) Astellas Cycling 3:01
61 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:03
62 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:04
63 Brian Dziewa (USA) Michelob Ultra p/b Big Shark s.t.
64 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 3:05
65 Fabrizio VonNacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:06
66 Orlando Garibay (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 3:18
67 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Athlete Octane 3:23
68 Eloy Teruel (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 3:30
69 Anthony canevari (USA) Athlete Octane 3:31
70 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling 3:43
71 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 3:48
72 Bobby Lea (USA) Pure Energy Cycling 3:50
73 Christophe Prendergast (Can) Team H&R Block 3:51
74 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block 3:53
75 Brian McCulloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:02
76 Daniel Harm (USA) BMW Development Team 4:06
77 Mario Frayre (Mex) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell s.t.
78 Frederic Cossette (Can) Equipe du Quebec 4:07
79 Shawn Daurelio (USA) Bike Religion s.t.
80 Cory Greenberg (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 4:14
81 Jake Duerhing (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 4:16
82 Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 4:17
83 Tyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 4:21
84 Michael Jasinski (USA) TEAM Clif Bar 4:22
85 Steven Davis (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:25
86 Andrew Ulvestad (USA) Bike Religion 4:29
87 Eric Losak (USA) Spy Giant Ride P/B MRI 4:35
88 Daniel Parkman (USA) Athlete Octane 4:42
89 Cole House (USA) Intelligentsia Coffee 4:48
90 Daniel Katz (USA) BMW Development Team 5:48
91 Chad Hartley (USA) Athlete Octane 6:20
92 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 6:45
93 Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 7:22
94 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 7:30
95 Mike Tettleton (USA) Team Rokform 8:01
96 Federico Marchiori (Can) Team H&R Block 8:26
97 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 8:31
98 Devan Dunn (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 10:10
99 Ben Bertiger (USA) BMW Development Team 10:42



Stage 1 results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login