Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 30/14 14:09 pm - Gent-Wevelgem Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/14
 

Results from the Women's Gent-Wevelgem in Belgium

 

Ieper to Wevelgem, 115.2 km
1 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 3:02:57
2 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
3 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team both s.t.
4 Sofie de Vuyst (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 0:06
5 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
6 Anouska Koster (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
7 Liesbet de Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
8 Claire Thomas (GBr) Velosport Pasta Montegrappa all s.t.
9 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Nederland National Team 1:42
10 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
11 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
12 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team
13 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
14 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
15 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
16 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Firefighters Upsala Ck
17 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
18 Kim De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Tea
19 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
20 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Tea
21 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Firefighters Upsala Ck
22 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
23 Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Rytger
24 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
25 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mix Team Autoglas Wetteren-Specialized
26 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
27 Julia Soek (Ned) Nederland National Team
28 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Mix Team Autoglas Wetteren-Specialized
29 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
30 Ines Klok (Ned) WV Breda Ladies Team
31 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
32 Valerie Demey (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
33 Mirthe Wagenaar (Ned) WV Breda Ladies Team
34 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) Team Rytger
35 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team
36 Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
37 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
38 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
39 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) WV Breda Ladies Team
40 Natasja Nieuwenhuizen (Ned) Endura Lady Force
41 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
42 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
43 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) Peoples Trust Ladies Team
44 Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
45 Carleen Baas (Ned) Nederland National Team
46 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Tea
47 Henriette Woering (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
48 Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) Plusine Mix
49 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) Peoples Trust Ladies Team
50 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mix Team Autoglas Wetteren-Specialized
51 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
52 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team
53 Elke Bolangier (Bel) Mix Team Autoglas Wetteren-Specialized
54 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
55 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
56 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products
57 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Plusine Mix
58 Katarína Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling Team
59 Gemma Neill (GBr) Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
60 Anne Ewing (GBr) WV Breda Ladies Team
61 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
62 Judith Bloem (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
63 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
64 Tamina Kate Oliver (GBr) Endura Lady Force
65 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Nederland National Team
66 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
67 Rikke Lønne (Den) Team Rytger
68 Hanne Tersmette (Ned) Plusine Mix
69 Stephanie De Croock (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
70 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
71 Ann-sophie Duyck (Bel) Mix Team Autoglas Wetteren-Specialized
72 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Firefighters Upsala Ck
73 Mary Rose Postma (Ned) WV Breda Ladies Team
74 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
75 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Tea
76 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Tea
77 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
78 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
79 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
80 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
81 Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies Team
82 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
83 Kathryn Donovan (USA) US National Team
84 Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
85 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies
86 Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
87 Christina Koep (Ger) Koga Ladies Team
88 Sara Olsson (Swe) Hitec Products all s.t.
89 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:51
90 Senna Feron (Ned) Endura Lady Force 2:27
91 Claudia Koster (Ned) Plusine Mix 6:35
92 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
93 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
94 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Tea
95 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Tea
96 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Region Centre Feminin Team
97 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Koga Ladies Team
98 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Plusine Mix
99 Tara Gins (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
100 Steffi Lodewyks (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
101 Anne Peer (Ned) WV Breda Ladies Team all s.t.
102 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Tea 6:38
103 Theres Klein (Ger) Koga Ladies Team
104 Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Endura Lady Force
105 Olga De Boer (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
106 Maura Kinsella (USA) US National Team all s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login