Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 30/14 18:21 pm - Pan Am MTB Continental Championships: Elite Men results


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/14
 

Full results from today's Elite Men's XC in Brazil

 

Elite Men, 7 laps (33.95 km)
1 Stephen Ettinger (USA) United States 1:44:08
2 Fabio Castañeda (Col) Colombia at 1:00
3 Raphael Gagne (Can) Canada 1:04
4 Derek Zandstra (Can) Canada 1:24
5 Spencer Paxson (USA) United States 2:56
6 Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Brazil 4:40
7 Catriel Soto (Arg) Argentina 4:58
8 Dario Gasco (Arg) Argentina 6:06
9 Edvando De Souza Cruz (Bra) Brazil 6:31
10 Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) Chile 6:52
11 Henrique Da Silva Avancini (Bra) Brazil 7:08
12 Daniel Carneiro Brum Ribeiro Zóia (Bra) Brazil 7:21
13 Jose Juan Escarcega (Mex) México 8:32
14 Daniel Grossi Soares De Souza (Bra) Brazil 9:04
15 Rubens Donizete Valeriano (Bra) Brazil 10:26
16 Marcelo Candido Da Silva (Bra) Brazil 10:37
17 Pablo Rodriguez (Mex) Mexico 10:42
18 Felipe Endara (Ecu) Ecuador 11:59
19 Antonio Guzman (Ven) Venezuela 12:28
20 Frederico Nascimento Mariano (Bra) Brazil 12:30
21 Michael Broderick (USA) United States 12:34
22 Patricio Farias Díaz (Chi) Chile 13:12
23 Cristobal Mauricio Silva Ibaceta (Chi) Chile 14:12
24 Ignacio Torres (Mex) México -1 Lap
25 Jhonathan De Leon (Gua) Guatemala -1 Lap
26 Francisco Ramos Sanzana (Chi) Chile -1 Lap
27 Franco Molina (Arg) Argentina -1 Lap
28 Marco Antonio Escarcega (Mex) México -1 Lap
29 Mario Francisco Espinoza Faúndez (Chi) Chile -1 Lap
30 Daniel Pesantez (Ecu) Ecuador -1 Lap
31 Patricio Andrés Campebell Vilchez (Chi) Chile -1 Lap
32 Daniel Humberto Vivanco Torrejón (Chi) Chile -1 Lap
33 Cristian Fabian Correa Muñoz (Chi) Chile -2 Laps
34 Nicolas Parodi (Uru ) Uruguay -2 Laps
35 Luis Viera (Uru ) Uruguay -4 Laps
36 Javier Andreas (Ecu) Ecuador -4 Laps
DNF Alberto Gonzalez (Ecu) Ecuador
DNF DIver Rincon (Col) Colombia
DNF Gesiel Nunes De Lima (Bra) Brazil
DNF Hugo Medina (Uru ) Uruguay

 

Elite Women
U23 Men 
U23 Women

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login