Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 30/14 23:38 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Men Stage 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/14
 

Results from the third stage and Final GC for the San Dimas Stage race, held in San Dimas California

 

 

Stage 3: San Dimas Classic Criterium
1 Daniel Holloway (USA) Athlete Octane 1:27:24
2 Bobby Lea (USA) Pure Energy Cycling
3 Fabrizio VonNacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
4 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
5 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
6 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
7 Orlando Garibay (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
8 Sam Bassetti (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
9 Brecht Dhaene (USA) Astellas Cycling
10 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
11 Federico Marchiori (Can) Team H&R Block
12 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team
13 Anthony canevari (USA) Athlete Octane
14 David Santos (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
15 Eric Losak (USA) Spy Giant Ride P/B MRI
16 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/ Specialized
17 Clment Chevrier (USA) Bissell Development Team
18 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
19 Luis Amaran (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
20 Eder Frayer (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
21 Brian McCulloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
22 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
23 Gregory Brenes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
24 Max Jenkins (USA) Marc Pro - Strava
25 Matt Green (USA) Astellas Cycling
26 Daniel Eaton (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
27 Winston David (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
28 Cole House (USA) Intelligentsia Coffee
29 Chad Hartley (USA) Athlete Octane
30 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
31 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
32 Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
33 Mario Frayre (Mex) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell
34 Emerson Oronte (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
35 Efren Ortega Rivera (USA) Predator Cycling
36 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
37 Serghei Tevetkov (Mol) Jelly Belly Cycling
38 Bryan Duke (USA) Bear Development Team
39 Kennett Peterson (USA) Firefighters Upsala CK
40 Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/ Specialized
41 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling
42 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
43 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block
44 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Athlete Octane
45 James Oram (USA) Bissell Development Team
46 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Unattached
47 Eloy Teruel (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
48 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling
49 Adam de Vos (Can) Team H&R Block
50 Fabio Calabria (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
51 Daniel Jaramillo (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
52 Kit Recca (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
53 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
54 Tyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell
55 Steven Davis (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
56 William Barta (USA) BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
57 James Schurman (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
58 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/ Specialized
59 Shawn Gravois (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
60 Shawn Daurelio (USA) Bike Religion
61 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
62 Tim Aiken (USA) Bear Development Team
63 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/ Specialized
64 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
65 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
66 Chris Winn (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
67 Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
68 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
69 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports
70 Jacob Arnold (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
71 Mike Tettleton (USA) Team Rokform
72 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns
73 Luis Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling
74 Christophe Prendergast (Can) Team H&R Block
75 Jake Duerhing (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
76 Gabe Varela (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
77 Cory Greenberg (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell
78 Daniel Harm (USA) BMW Development Team
79 Derek Schanze (USA) Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b y
80 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
81 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling
82 Michael Jasinski (USA) TEAM Clif Bar
83 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block all s.t.
84 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:29
85 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:47
86 Timothy Rugg (USA) BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 1:19
87 Jim Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 2:03
88 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:44
89 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 2:49
90 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant/ Specialized s.t.
91 Andrew Ulvestad (USA) Bike Religion 3:48
92 Ben Bertiger (USA) BMW Development Team 3:58
93 Frederic Cossette (Can) Equipe du Quebec 4:10
94 Daniel Parkman (USA) Athlete Octane s.t.
DNF Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Devan Dunn (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling
DNF Robert Sweeting (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
DNF Jacob Keough (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda
DNF Clay Murfet (USA) Astellas Cycling
DNF Bryce Young (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNF Logan Phippen (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNF Oliver Flautt (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Connor Spencer (USA) Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
DNF Martin Adamczyk (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Jackson Long (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro
DNF Tyler Schwartz (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo
DNF Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle
DNF Cory Williams (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Brian Dziewa (USA) Michelob Ultra p/b Big Shark
DNF Ryan Schneider (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell
DNF Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNS Gerardo Medina Robles (USA) BMW Development Team
 
Final GC
1 Clment Chevrier (USA) Bissell Development Team 4:27:48
2 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Unattached at 0:03
3 Daniel Eaton (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:07
4 Luis Amaran (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:26
5 Serghei Tevetkov (Mol) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:29
6 James Oram (USA) Bissell Development Team 0:32
7 David Santos (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:33
8 Gregory Brenes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:34
9 Daniel Jaramillo (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:49
10 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:52
11 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Bissell Development Team s.t.
12 Kennett Peterson (USA) Firefighters Upsala CK 0:56
13 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 1:04
14 Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 1:10
15 William Barta (USA) BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:11
16 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:12
17 Emerson Oronte (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 1:15
18 Max Jenkins (USA) Marc Pro - Strava 1:20
19 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 1:21
20 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block 1:27
21 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns 1:28
22 Luis Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 1:30
23 Adam de Vos (Can) Team H&R Block 1:32
24 Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 1:36
25 Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 1:37
26 Chris Winn (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro s.t.
27 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:38
28 Sam Bassetti (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:39
29 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling s.t.
30 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 1:42
31 Brecht Dhaene (USA) Astellas Cycling 1:44
32 Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 1:48
33 Shawn Gravois (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
34 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 1:50
35 Kit Recca (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 1:52
36 Fabio Calabria (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 1:57
37 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling 1:59
38 Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling 2:00
39 Tim Aiken (USA) Bear Development Team 2:02
40 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 2:04
41 Jacob Arnold (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 2:08
42 Eder Frayer (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 2:10
43 Winston David (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 2:11
44 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi p/b Kryki Sports 2:21
45 James Schurman (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 2:22
46 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:25
47 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman s.t.
48 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycle 2:27
49 Daniel Holloway (USA) Athlete Octane 2:31
50 Efren Ortega Rivera (USA) Predator Cycling 2:33
51 Bryan Duke (USA) Bear Development Team 2:35
52 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 2:40
53 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 2:50
54 Derek Schanze (USA) Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b y 2:53
55 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 2:56
56 Gabe Varela (USA) Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:58
57 Fabrizio VonNacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 3:00
58 Matt Green (USA) Astellas Cycling 3:01
59 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 3:04
60 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 3:05
61 Timothy Rugg (USA) BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 3:13
62 Orlando Garibay (USA) Incycle-Predator Team p/b SC Velo 3:18
63 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Athlete Octane 3:23
64 Eloy Teruel (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 3:30
65 Anthony canevari (USA) Athlete Octane 3:31
66 Bobby Lea (USA) Pure Energy Cycling 3:44
67 Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 3:48
68 Christopher Prendergast (Can) Team H&R Block 3:51
69 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block 3:53
70 Brian McCulloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:02
71 Daniel Harm (USA) BMW Development Team 4:06
72 Mario Frayre (Mex) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell s.t.
73 Shawn Daurelio (USA) Bike Religion 4:07
74 Cory Greenberg (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 4:14
75 Jake Duerhing (USA) Horizon Organic | Einstein Bro 4:16
76 Robin Eckmann (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 4:17
77 Jim Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 4:20
78 Tyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 4:21
79 Michael Jasinski (USA) TEAM Clif Bar 4:22
80 Steven Davis (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 4:25
81 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling 4:30
82 Eric Losak (USA) Spy Giant Ride P/B MRI 4:35
83 Cole House (USA) Intelligentsia Coffee 4:48
84 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 5:47
85 Chad Hartley (USA) Athlete Octane 6:20
86 Mike Tettleton (USA) Team Rokform 8:01
87 Frederic Cossette (Can) Equipe du Quebec 8:17
88 Andrew Ulvestad (USA) Bike Religion s.t.
89 Federico Marchiori (Can) Team H&R Block 8:26
90 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 8:31
91 Daniel Parkman (USA) Athlete Octane 8:52
92 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 9:34
93 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant/ Specialized 10:19
94 Ben Bertiger (USA) BMW Development Team 14:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login