Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 31/14 20:42 pm - Island Cup XC #3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/14
 

The third race of the Island Cup XC - Vancouver Island's Mountain Bike Race Series was held on Sunday March 30th at Cobble Hill.

 

Photo gallery

 

Expert Women
1 Mical Dyck (Stan's NoTubes) 1:48:19
2 Danelle Kabush (Luna Pro Team) 1:53:00
3 Carey Mark (Steed Cycles) 1:53:03
4 Katie Button (Pro City Racing) 1:55:06
5 Emilie Thy (Dodge City Cycles) 2:21:11
 
Expert Men
1 Steve Noble (OPUS - OGC) 1:36:45
2 Thomas Skinner (Ind) 1:37:22
3 Justin Mark (Steed Cycles) 1:38:15
4 Terry McKall (Stuckylife - Broad Street) 1:38:43
5 Drew MacKenzie (Ind) 1:39:15
6 David Huntley (Ind) 1:39:59
7 Parker Bloom (Stuckylife - Broad Street) 1:40:45
8 James Cameron (Ind) 1:41:35
9 Tristan Geisel (Trail Bicycles) 1:41:38
10 Spencer Skerget (Ind) 1:43:19
11 Geoff Large (Ind) 1:43:33
12 Jordan Hodder (Summit Sport - Rocky Mountain) 1:44:12
13 Greg Macdonald (Dodge City Cycles) 1:46:09
14 Adam Walker (OBB-Wheelers) 1:47:22
15 Jonathan Benskin (Ind) 1:49:15
16 Bill McMillan (Ind) 1:50:17
17 Joe McMahen (Ind) 1:50:18
18 David Damery (Trail Bicycles) 1:50:55
19 Brent Anderson (Mountain City Cycle) 1:52:14
20 Clay Ward (Ind) 1:52:54
21 David Sinclair (Ind) 1:53:05
22 Kristyan Joubert (Ind) 1:53:45
23 Ken Olson (Ind) 1:54:27
24 Dan Smith (Ind) 1:54:33
25 Trevor MacKensie (Ind) 1:55:06
26 Mark Nelson (Frontrunners - Splashes Cyles) 1:55:39
27 Tom Garrow (Ind) 1:55:49
28 Halldor Gunnarsson (Ind) 1:56:05
29 Craig Gillett (Ind) 1:56:57
30 Mike Pollock (Ind) 1:57:28
31 Steven Olson (Ind) 1:59:58
32 Justin Wolfe (Ind) 2:02:39
33 Dave Bergman (Ind) 2:03:19
34 Jeff Beeston (Trail Bicycles) 2:03:50
35 Regan Pringle (Pro City Racing) 2:04:02
36 Daryl Chase (Healthy Habits Racing) 2:07:10
 
Intermediate Women
1 Karen Fedoruk 1:32:41
2 Roanne English 1:33:38
3 Kiersten Epps 1:36:25
4 Lynn Slaby 1:37:28
5 Jane Kaiser 1:37:49
6 Giovanna Brassens 1:40:33
7 Pam Reid 1:52:20
8 Carlin Lindsay 1:55:10
 
Intermediate Men
1 John Webster 1:12:03
2 Max McCulloch 1:15:23
3 Dave Jetz 1:15:47
4 Justin Bailey 1:17:18
5 Blair Phelps 1:19:02
6 Darren Vandergrift 1:19:49
7 Sandor Bons 1:20:17
8 Alex Brothers 1:21:10
9 Nick Janaszak 1:21:40
10 Cameron Loflus 1:21:44
11 Ken Johnston 1:21:45
12 Nick Walker 1:22:27
13 Stefan Hill 1:22:50
14 Eric Findlay 1:23:16
15 Dave Morris 1:23:59
16 Dave Nowak 1:24:04
17 Peter Hunsinger 1:24:04
18 Roland Rabien 1:25:24
19 Don Coburn 1:26:58
20 Rob Breathet 1:29:47
21 Paul McIntyre 1:29:59
22 John Lewis-Schneider 1:30:00
23 Carey Lockhart 1:30:06
24 Alex Maund 1:30:53
25 Ted Stallard 1:31:45
26 Mike Russell 1:31:53
27 Chad Robertson 1:32:11
28 Derek Steel 1:32:25
29 Bryon Rozon 1:34:34
30 Brian Evemden 1:37:57
31 Derek Diedricksen 1:42:15
32 Nathan Krein 1:43:24
33 Tim Stinson 1:44:08
34 Dana Borgfjord 1:50:34
35 Jeff Warmerdam 1:51:45
36 Daniel Crowley 1:52:05
37 Kelly Sharman 1:59:57
 
Beginner Women
1 Anja Leikermoser 1:08:26
 
Beginner Men
1 Evan Luksay 42:22
2 Kieran Nilsen 47:35
3 Haiden Simpson 48:10
4 Carson Damery 50:14
5 Cole Stinson 50:47
6 Breckin Nowak 58:23
7 Dean Nilsen 58:25
8 William Lucas 1:24:56



Upcoming XC races

April 6th – Cumberland XC - UROC
May 4th – Port Alberni XC – Alberni Valley Riders
June 1st - Campbell River XC Finals - River City Cycle Club

To register or for more information go to www.islandcupseries.com

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login