Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 18/00 5:06 am - Grand Prix Cycliste ORYX de Beauce: Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/00
 

Grand Prix Cycliste ORYX de Beauce: Final GC

Final GC
1. KONECNY Tomas (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 20:57:28
2. ANDRLE Rene (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) at 0:20
3. MONINGER Scott (MERCURY) 0:28
4. JANSEN Harm (SATURN) 0:44
5. DELLA SANTA Stefano (ALEXIA ALLUMINIO) 1:50
6. PETERSEN Jorgen (Ville Charleroi - New Systems) 2:14
7. CALI Vincent (Ville Charleroi - New Systems) 2:22
8. BENCIK Petr (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 2:26
9. BILEK Jaroslav (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 2:35
10. KLASNA Trent (SATURN) 2:38
11. BARRY Michael (SATURN) 3:11
12. DICKEY Duane (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI) 3:44
13. WALTERS Mark (NAVIGATORS) 5:30
14. WEDGE Peter (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 6:10
15. SWINDLEHURST Burke (NAVIGATORS) 6:40
16. DAVIDENKO Vasilly (NAVIGATORS) 6:47
17. VARGHESE Antoine (KIRO - STEAMWHISTLE) 7:59
18. RANDELL Andrew (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 8:21

19. FRISCHKORN Will (MERCURY) 9:57
20. SAYERS Mike (MERCURY) 10:49
21. DIONNE Charles (VOLKSWAGEN) 12:43
22. BARBIER Gregory (Ville Charleroi - New Systems) 13:08
23. BROGNARA Andrea (ALEXIA ALLUMINIO) 13:57
24. MARTIN Paul (NAVIGATORS) 14:48
25. HALL Josh (Tokyo Joes Pepsi / Jet Fuel / mixte team) 15:54
26. KIL Pelle (ORYX / PROCYCLE) 16:06
27. ZANETTI Aldo (ALEXIA ALLUMINIO) 16:27
28. PEJCHA Milos (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 18:28
29. LUKASCEWICZ Cszelaw (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 20:03
30. ABRAHAM Emile (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI) 20:36
31. VEREECKE Philip (Ville Charleroi - New Systems) 22:27
32. BEAUCHAMP Sylvain (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 22:33
33. LAVALLEE Alexandre (EQUIPE QUEBEC) 22:48

34. PILLON Laurent (Ville Charleroi - New Systems) 22:56
35. PELUSI Seth (SATURN) s.t.
36. CARRILLO Gustavo (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI) 25:48
37. VIGUERAS HERNANDEZ Armando (MEXICO) 27:51
38. FALTUS Richard (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 28:34
39. KELLY Paul (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 30:02
40. SALOIS Marc-Andre (VOLKSWAGEN) 30:13
41. ST-LAURENT Martin (VOLKSWAGEN) 32:11
42. SEMPRINI Maurizio (ALEXIA ALLUMINIO) 33:04
43. FAULKNER Nat (KIRO - STEAMWHISTLE) 41:10
44. LANGE Corey (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 44:03

45. KNICKMAN Roy (MERCURY) 45:45
46. BERGERON Fabien (VOLKSWAGEN) 47:03
47. GONZALEZ RAMIREZ Domingo (MEXICO) 47:04
48. PIC Chris (MERCURY) 58:59
49. LANGLOIS Bruno (EQUIPE QUEBEC) 1:04:28
50. BELAND Jean-Sebastien (VOLKSWAGEN) 1:06:19
51. RACINE Jean-Francois (EQUIPE QUEBEC) 1:11:49


Team GC
WUSTENROT- ZVVZ

Mountain Points
Jaroslav Bilek - WUSTENROT- ZVVZ

Best Young Rider
Will Frisckorn - MERCURY

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login