Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

April 3/14 20:32 pm - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/14
 

The 30th annual Redlands Bicycle Classic presented by San Manuel Band of Mission Indians continued today at Big Bear Lake California. The Race has returned to Big Bear for the second consecutive year.
 
The day of racing featured a challenging and technical 7.8 mile (12.55 km) Time Trial. The course featured an out and back route on the north side of the Big Bear lake with a turnaround in Fawnskin. The weather conditions were on everyone’s mind the night before, but the day presented more sun than clouds and the course was fast and dry. The Big Bear TT course once again lived up to the billing for both racers and spectators alike. It’s easy to see why races like the Amgen Tour of California have visited the Big Bear area.

 

In the Men’s field it was almost a repeat performance of 2013. Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) finished 2nd last year. This time he was not to be denied the stage victory and put up the fasted time of 14:56. Tom was followed by Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) at 15:02 while finishing 3rd was Samuel Snipe-Grove (Incycle-Predator Components), 15 seconds back at 15:11.
 
The Men’s GC following Stage 2 results are Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies), Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) at  1 second back, followed by Travis McCabe (Team Smart Shop) at 5 seconds back. The top 10 men are separated by 17 seconds.
 
Tomorrow we head to the city of Beaumont for Stage 3. The Men’s race begins at 9:45 am with a 120.5 mile circuit road race, while the Women begin at 9:55am going 72.3 miles.

 

 

Results after today's second stage in Redlands, California


Stage 2: Big Bear Time Trial, 12.55 km TIme Gap
1 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 14:56.39 0
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 15:02.58 0:06.19
3 Samuel Snipe- Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 15:11.23 0:14.84
4 Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15:12.06 0:15.67
5 Rob Britton (Team Smart Stop) 15:15.44 0:19.05
6 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 15:16.23 0:19.84
7 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop) 15:16.64 0:20.25
8 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava) 15:18.11 0:21.72
9 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 15:19.39 0:23.00
10 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 15:22.49 0:26.10
11 Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 15:22.97 0:26.58
12 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15:23.64 0:27.25
13 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 15:25.84 0:29.45
14 Zach Bell (Team Smart Stop) 15:26.26 0:29.87
15 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 15:29.74 0:33.35
16 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 15:30.04 0:33.65
17 Kirk Carlson (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 15:30.05 0:33.66
18 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 15:31.03 0:34.64
19 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 15:31.92 0:35.53
20 James Oram (Bissell Development Team) 15:34.16 0:37.77
21 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 15:35.09 0:38.70
22 Michael Torkler (Team Smart Stop) 15:35.68 0:39.29
23 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 15:36.16 0:39.77
24 Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team) 15:36.48 0:40.09
25 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 15:37.21 0:40.82
26 David Williams (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 15:37.23 0:40.84
27 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 15:37.77 0:41.38
28 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team) 15:38.48 0:42.09
29 Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 15:39.37 0:42.98
30 Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15:39.42 0:43.03
31 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Quebecor) 15:40.83 0:44.44
32 Julian Kyer (Team Smart Stop) 15:41.75 0:45.36
33 Joshua Berry (Team Smart Stop) 15:42.17 0:45.78
34 Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 15:43.46 0:47.07
35 Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team) 15:43.97 0:47.58
36 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 15:44.98 0:48.59
37 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor) 15:47.77 0:51.38
38 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 15:48.08 0:51.69
39 Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 15:48.92 0:52.53
40 Flavio De Luna (Team Smart Stop) 15:50.81 0:54.42
41 Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15:51.02 0:54.63
42 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 15:51.56 0:55.17
43 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) 15:52.70 0:56.31
44 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 15:53.30 0:56.91
45 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 15:54.45 0:58.06
46 Kennett Peterson (Landis/Trek) 15:54.63 0:58.24
47 Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 15:54.67 0:58.28
48 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 15:55.23 0:58.84
49 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 15:55.46 0:59.07
50 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 15:56.36 0:59.97
51 Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15:56.56 1:00.17
52 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 15:57.07 1:00.68
53 Eric Marcotte (Team Smart Stop) 15:57.90 1:01.51
54 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 15:58.21 1:01.82
55 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 15:58.27 1:01.88
56 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 15:58.75 1:02.36
57 Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15:58.97 1:02.58
58 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 15:59.51 1:03.12
59 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 15:59.56 1:03.17
60 Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team) 16:00.58 1:04.19
61 Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing) 16:01.61 1:05.22
62 Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 16:03.43 1:07.04
63 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:04.74 1:08.35
64 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 16:04.91 1:08.52
65 David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 16:05.71 1:09.32
66 Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized) 16:05.74 1:09.35
67 Max Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava) 16:06.19 1:09.80
68 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team) 16:06.29 1:09.90
69 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 16:06.46 1:10.07
70 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:06.88 1:10.49
71 Jimmy Schurman (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 16:07.26 1:10.87
72 Bobby Lea (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 16:07.41 1:11.02
73 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team) 16:07.44 1:11.05
74 Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing) 16:07.48 1:11.09
75 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 16:07.55 1:11.16
76 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 16:08.32 1:11.93
77 Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 16:08.76 1:12.37
78 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 16:08.80 1:12.41
79 Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team) 16:09.30 1:12.91
80 Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 16:09.54 1:13.15
81 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team) 16:10.40 1:14.01
82 Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:10.48 1:14.09
83 Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team) 16:11.26 1:14.87
84 Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing) 16:11.32 1:14.93
85 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:12.95 1:16.56
86 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 16:13.50 1:17.11
87 Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 16:15.95 1:19.56
88 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 16:16.04 1:19.65
89 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 16:16.71 1:20.32
90 Christo Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 16:18.24 1:21.85
91 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 16:18.45 1:22.06
92 Justin Stanley (Elbowz Racing) 16:21.56 1:25.17
93 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 16:22.23 1:25.84
94 Steven Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:23.72 1:27.33
95 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 16:23.77 1:27.38
96 Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:23.87 1:27.48
97 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 16:24.08 1:27.69
98 Ryan Miller (BMW Development Team) 16:24.78 1:28.39
99 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:25.36 1:28.97
100 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components) 16:25.67 1:29.28
101 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 16:26.08 1:29.69
102 Riley Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 16:26.09 1:29.70
103 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 16:26.71 1:30.32
104 Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing) 16:26.77 1:30.38
105 Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 16:27.51 1:31.12
106 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 16:27.80 1:31.41
107 Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 16:27.88 1:31.49
108 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 16:28.36 1:31.97
109 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 16:29.31 1:32.92
110 Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 16:29.40 1:33.01
111 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 16:30.57 1:34.18
112 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 16:33.97 1:37.58
113 Keith Wong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 16:34.14 1:37.75
114 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 16:35.03 1:38.64
115 Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 16:35.09 1:38.70
116 Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling) 16:35.66 1:39.27
117 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 16:36.20 1:39.81
118 Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 16:36.22 1:39.83
119 Daniel Parkman (Athlete Octane Cycling) 16:36.65 1:40.26
120 Jake Keough (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 16:40.72 1:44.33
121 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) 16:41.87 1:45.48
122 Joshua Carling (Marc Pro-Strava) 16:42.73 1:46.34
123 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 16:43.12 1:46.73
124 Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek) 16:43.18 1:46.79
125 Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro-Strava) 16:46.61 1:50.22
126 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 16:47.19 1:50.80
127 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 16:47.52 1:51.13
128 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 16:47.71 1:51.32
129 Colin Berry (BMW Development Team) 16:47.93 1:51.54
130 Brett Peters (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 16:49.13 1:52.74
131 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 16:49.47 1:53.08
132 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 16:50.84 1:54.45
133 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 16:51.12 1:54.73
134 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 16:51.61 1:55.22
135 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava) 16:51.96 1:55.57
136 Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team) 16:52.56 1:56.17
137 Drew Miller (Landis/Trek) 16:53.02 1:56.63
138 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 16:53.19 1:56.80
139 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:53.41 1:57.02
140 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 16:54.36 1:57.97
141 Luke Ockerby (Garneau-Quebecor) 16:55.19 1:58.80
142 Jake Duehring (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 16:56.83 2:00.44
143 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 16:58.56 2:02.17
144 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 16:59.06 2:02.67
145 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 16:59.19 2:02.80
146 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 16:59.95 2:03.56
147 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 17:00.32 2:03.93
148 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 17:00.59 2:04.20
149 Menso de Jong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 17:00.75 2:04.36
150 Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 17:00.92 2:04.53
151 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 17:03.45 2:07.06
152 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 17:04.18 2:07.79
153 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 17:04.83 2:08.44
154 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 17:04.87 2:08.48
155 Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling) 17:04.92 2:08.53
156 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized) 17:05.81 2:09.42
157 Evan Stade (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 17:06.82 2:10.43
158 Ty Tuttle (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 17:07.12 2:10.73
159 Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components) 17:07.96 2:11.57
160 Jacob White (Elbowz Racing) 17:07.98 2:11.59
161 Cole House (Landis/Trek) 17:09.47 2:13.08
162 Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 17:09.88 2:13.49
163 Ryan Schneider (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 17:13.80 2:17.41
164 Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 17:14.58 2:18.19
165 Lucas Binder (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 17:15.50 2:19.11
166 Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 17:15.74 2:19.35
167 Thomas Jondall (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 17:16.40 2:20.01
168 Jacob Kauffmann (Garneau-Quebecor) 17:17.04 2:20.65
169 Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block) 17:17.16 2:20.77
170 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 17:20.84 2:24.45
171 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 17:23.19 2:26.80
172 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 17:26.01 2:29.62
173 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 17:28.63 2:32.24
174 Benjamin Chaddock (Garneau-Quebecor) 17:29.66 2:33.27
175 Derek Wilkerson (Elbowz Racing) 17:30.18 2:33.79
176 Aidan Caves (Team H&R Block) 17:31.53 2:35.14
177 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 17:31.85 2:35.46
178 Mathew Merrington (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 17:34.76 2:38.37
179 Tyler Coplea (Landis/Trek) 17:34.94 2:38.55
180 Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 17:35.36 2:38.97
181 Simon-Pier Gauthier (Garneau-Quebecor) 17:35.55 2:39.16
182 Cory Williams (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 17:38.14 2:41.75
183 Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 17:38.70 2:42.31
184 Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 17:40.72 2:44.33
185 Eric Johnstone (Team H&R Block) 17:41.98 2:45.59
186 Michael Lalla (Elbowz Racing) 17:45.81 2:49.42
187 Blake Anton (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 17:49.87 2:53.48
188 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 17:50.70 2:54.31
189 David Benkoski (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 17:52.84 2:56.45
190 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 17:54.76 2:58.37
191 Mario Frayre (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 17:54.76 2:58.37
192 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) 19:53.97 4:57.58
193 Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 20:52.09 5:55.70
OTL Tim Carolan (Landis/Trek) 18:10.55 3:14.16
OTL Tyler Locke (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 18:22.31 3:25.92
OTL Agustin Font (Incycle-Predator Components) 18:25.82 3:29.43
OTL Pierrick Naud (Garneau-Quebecor) 18:31.59 3:35.20
OTL Lucas Wardein (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 18:36.00 3:39.61
OTL Gerardo Medina (BMW Development Team) 18:50.30 3:53.91
DNS James Stemper (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
DNS Brendan Rhim (California Giant/Specialized)
 
GC
1 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:28:54
2 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) at 0:01
3 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop) 0:05
4 Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:07
5 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:08
6 Rob Britton (Team Smart Stop) 0:10
7 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:11
8 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:14
9 James Oram (Bissell Development Team) 0:17
10 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) s.t.
11 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:18
12 Kirk Carlson (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:19
13 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:20
14 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:25
15 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:27
16 Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:28
17 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:30
18 Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:31
19 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team) 0:33
20 Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:34
21 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:35
22 Julian Kyer (Team Smart Stop) 0:36
23 Joshua Berry (Team Smart Stop) 0:37
24 Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team) 0:38
25 Michael Torkler (Team Smart Stop) 0:39
26 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:40
27 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:45
28 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 0:46
29 Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:47
30 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 0:48
31 Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 0:49
32 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Quebecor) s.t.
33 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:50
34 Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:51
35 Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:52
36 Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) s.t.
37 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:53
38 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development) s.t.
39 Zach Bell (Team Smart Stop) 0:55
40 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team) s.t.
41 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor) 0:56
42 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 0:57
43 Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) s.t.
44 Kennett Peterson (Landis/Trek) 0:58
45 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:59
46 Flavio De Luna (Team Smart Stop) s.t.
47 Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:00
48 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) s.t.
49 David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) s.t.
50 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 1:01
51 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
52 Bobby Lea (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 1:02
53 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 1:03
54 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development) s.t.
55 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) s.t.
56 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 1:04
57 Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team) s.t.
58 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 1:05
59 David Williams (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 1:06
60 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 1:07
61 Max Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava) 1:08
62 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) s.t.
63 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) s.t.
64 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:11
65 Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:14
66 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components) s.t.
67 Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:16
68 Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) s.t.
69 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 1:17
70 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) s.t.
71 Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team) 1:18
72 Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:20
73 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 1:23
74 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 1:25
75 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) s.t.
76 Christo Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 1:27
77 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:28
78 Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing) 1:30
79 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) s.t.
80 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:31
81 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 1:32
82 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:35
83 Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing) s.t.
84 Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing) 1:36
85 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:37
86 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 1:38
87 Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 1:40
88 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:42
89 Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:46
90 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 1:56
91 Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) s.t.
92 Eric Marcotte (Team Smart Stop) 1:57
93 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:00
94 Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing) s.t.
95 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:02
96 Keith Wong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 2:03
97 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) s.t.
98 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 2:04
99 Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) s.t.
100 Luke Ockerby (Garneau-Quebecor) s.t.
101 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 2:05
102 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:07
103 Steven Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) s.t.
104 Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 2:09
105 Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling) 2:13
106 Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized) 2:15
107 Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 2:16
108 Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 2:18
109 Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling) 2:19
110 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) s.t.
111 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:22
112 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) s.t.
113 Jacob Kauffmann (Garneau-Quebecor) 2:26
114 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:28
115 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 2:29
116 Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) s.t.
117 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 2:31
118 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 2:32
119 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 2:33
120 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:35
121 Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components) 2:36
122 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:37
123 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:38
124 Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 2:39
125 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:40
126 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 2:43
127 Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek) 2:44
128 Daniel Parkman (Athlete Octane Cycling) 2:46
129 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 2:50
130 Ty Tuttle (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 2:51
131 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) s.t.
132 Joshua Carling (Marc Pro-Strava) 2:52
133 Drew Miller (Landis/Trek) 2:54
134 Benjamin Chaddock (Garneau-Quebecor) 2:55
135 Cole House (Landis/Trek) 3:00
136 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized) 3:01
137 Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 3:04
138 Simon-Pier Gauthier (Garneau-Quebecor) s.t.
139 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 3:09
140 Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 3:10
141 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 3:15
142 Lucas Binder (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 3:16
143 Justin Stanley (Elbowz Racing) 3:18
144 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 3:23
145 Tyler Coplea (Landis/Trek) 3:25
146 Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block) 3:27
147 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 3:30
148 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 3:33
149 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 03:34
150 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 3:35
151 Thomas Jondall (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 3:42
152 Mathew Merrington (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) s.t.
153 Blake Anton (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 3:50
154 Samuel Snipe- Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 3:52
155 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3:58
156 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:00
157 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 4:09
158 Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 4:20
159 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 4:43
160 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) 5:37
161 Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 6:01
162 Jake Keough (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 6:06
163 Menso de Jong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 6:16
164 Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 6:27
165 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava) 6:31
166 Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 6:54
167 Riley Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 7:39
168 Jake Duehring (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 8:12
169 Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 8:36
170 David Benkoski (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 9:08
171 Derek Wilkerson (Elbowz Racing) 9:21
172 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 9:32
173 Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team) 9:33
174 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 9:42
175 Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro-Strava) 9:56
176 Brett Peters (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 10:33
177 Aidan Caves (Team H&R Block) 10:41
178 Eric Johnstone (Team H&R Block) 10:51
179 Michael Lalla (Elbowz Racing) 10:55
180 Mario Frayre (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 11:04
181 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 11:38
182 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 11:56
183 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 12:10
184 Ryan Miller (BMW Development Team) 12:22
185 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 12:41
186 Cory Williams (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 12:44
187 Colin Berry (BMW Development Team) 12:45
188 Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 12:46
189 Jimmy Schurman (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 13:05
190 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team) s.t.
191 Ryan Schneider (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 14:11
192 Evan Stade (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 15:17
193 Jacob White (Elbowz Racing) 18:39
 
Points GC
1 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5 pts
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3
3 Samuel Snipe- Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 2
4 Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1
 
KOM
1 Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 11 pts
2 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 10
3 Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 10
4 Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 9
5 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 7
6 Eric Marcotte (Team Smart Stop) 7
7 James Oram (Bissell Development Team) 5
8 Flavio De Luna (Team Smart Stop) 5
9 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 4
10 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 4
11 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components) 3
12 Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3
13 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2
14 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2
15 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2
 
Team GC
1 Team Smart Stop 7:27:18
2 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:09
3 Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:11
4 Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:21
5 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:42
6 Bissell Development Team 0:52
7 Incycle-Predator Componen 1:02
8 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 1:46
9 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 1:50
10 Astellas Cycling Team 2:04
11 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:14
12 Horizon Organic/Einstein s.t.
13 California Giant/Speciali 2:24
14 Team Rio Grande Cycling 2:27
15 Hagens Berman U23 Cycling 2:28
16 Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 2:52
17 Marc Pro-Strava 3:03
18 BMW Development Team 3:06
19 Garneau Quebecor 3:13
20 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 3:25
21 Team H&R Block 3:44
22 Elbowz Racing 3:50
23 Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coa 4:07
24 Landis/Trek 4:38
25 Athlete Octane Cycling 5:05
26 SoCalCycling.com/Craig Sh 5:42


Stage 1 results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login