Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 4/14 18:32 pm - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/14
 

Results from today's third stage in California

 

Stage 3: Beaumont Road Race, 116.36 km
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 3:05:06
2 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top)
3 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon)
4 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) all s.t.
5 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 0:02
6 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
7 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon) 0:15
8 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the top) 0:29
9 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)
10 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
11 Andrea Dvorack (Team TIBCO-to the top)
12 Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
13 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
14 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
15 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) all s.t.
16 Erika Varela (Jet Cycling) 1:25
17 Lenore Pipes (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
18 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)
19 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
20 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)
21 Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator)
22 Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
23 Allie Dragoo (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
24 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
25 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
26 Amber Gaffney (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
27 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
28 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
29 Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
30 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
31 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)
32 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top)
33 Kristin McGrath (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
34 Katlin Antonneau (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
35 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO-to the top)
36 Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
37 Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
38 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
39 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the top)
40 Teresa Casas Bonilla (Jet Cycling)
41 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
42 Alison Tetrick (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
43 Abby Mickey (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
44 Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
45 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) all s.t.
46 Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 2:39
47 Anna G Christensen (Pinnacle Reator)
48 Emily Georgenson (Monster Media)
49 Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media)
50 Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling)
51 Joy McCullough (Specialized-lululemon)
52 Ingrid Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling)
53 Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
54 Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Reator)
55 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
56 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
57 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling)
58 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)
59 Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
60 Alexis Zink (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
61 Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
62 Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling)
63 Robin Farina (Specialized-lululemon)
64 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
65 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4) all s.t.
66 Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 3:28
67 Jane Despas (Pinnacle Reator)
68 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) both s.t.
69 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling) 3:37
70 Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling)
71 Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
72 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon)
73 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO-to the top) all s.t.
74 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 4:23
75 Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) s.t.
76 Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Reator) 5:03
77 Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling) 5:18
78 Amber Pierce (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 8:12
79 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 8:58
80 Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
81 Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten)
82 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) all s.t.
83 Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 15:44
84 Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling) s.t.
85 Mary Maroon (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 17:15
86 Alexa Perez (Jet Cycling)
87 Nicole Mitchell (Sisterhood of Cycling)
88 Anne Donley (Sisterhood of Cycling)
89 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling)
90 Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Reator)
91 Kemill Garvin-King (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
92 Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
93 Brenda Villarreal (Jet Cycling)
94 Andrea Villarreal (Jet Cycling)
95 Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
96 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) all s.t.
97 Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 17:22
98 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 17:23
99 Tessa Pinckston (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 18:13
OTL Mia Loquai (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 20:40
OTL Allison Atkinson (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 30:54
OTL Priscilla Calderon (Monster Media) 34:56
OTL Jennifer App (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 36:27
DNF Korina Huizar (Vanderkitten)
DNF Rachel Byus (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
DNF Tina Hughes (Pinnacle Reator)
DNF Genevieve Krahn (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Meg Hendricks (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)
DNF Shelby Reynolds (Monster Media)
DNF Rebecca Balboni (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
DNF Kinley Gibson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Ivie Crawford (Jet Cycling)
DNF Karla Lopez (Jet Cycling)
 
GC
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5:04:52
2 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) at 0:09
3 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top) 0:16
4 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 0:17
5 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:49
6 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 1:08
7 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon) 1:13
8 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 1:37
9 Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 1:41
10 Andrea Dvorack (Team TIBCO-to the top) 1:44
11 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) s.t.
12 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the top) 1:47
13 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 1:56
14 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:16
15 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 2:24
16 Kristin McGrath (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 2:27
17 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the top) s.t.
18 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 2:33
19 Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2:37
20 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:38
21 Alison Tetrick (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) s.t.
22 Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) s.t.
23 Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator) 2:39
24 Amber Gaffney (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 2:46
25 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:47
26 Abby Mickey (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 2:50
27 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:51
28 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:55
29 Katlin Antonneau (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:04
30 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 3:06
31 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:08
32 Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 3:15
33 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten) 3:17
34 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3:18
35 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) 3:24
36 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 3:27
37 Erika Varela (Jet Cycling) 3:34
38 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 3:50
39 Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 4:07
40 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 4:24
41 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 4:42
42 Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 4:46
43 Robin Farina (Specialized-lululemon) 4:53
44 Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Reator) 4:55
45 Ingrid Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling) 5:06
46 Teresa Casas Bonilla (Jet Cycling) 5:20
47 Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 5:23
48 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon) 5:28
49 Anna G Christensen (Pinnacle Reator) 5:32
50 Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 6:29
51 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 6:50
52 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) s.t.
53 Joy McCullough (Specialized-lululemon) 7:16
54 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 7:18
55 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO-to the top) 7:22
56 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 7:28
57 Jane Despas (Pinnacle Reator) 7:34
58 Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 7:40
59 Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media) 8:05
60 Lenore Pipes (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 9:54
61 Allie Dragoo (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 10:02
62 Alexis Zink (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 10:20
63 Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling) 10:57
64 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 11:00
65 Amber Pierce (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 11:36
66 Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 11:52
67 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 12:13
68 Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 12:29
69 Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Reator) 12:32
70 Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling) 12:58
71 Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling) 13:15
72 Emily Georgenson (Monster Media) 13:18
73 Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 14:10
74 Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten) 16:25
75 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 16:48
76 Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 17:35
77 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 18:11
78 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling) 20:06
79 Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling) 23:41
80 Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Reator) 25:22
81 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 25:37
82 Mary Maroon (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 26:22
83 Anne Donley (Sisterhood of Cycling) 27:39
84 Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 27:46
85 Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling) 29:48
86 Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 33:56
87 Kemill Garvin-King (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 34:05
88 Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 35:10
89 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 36:02
90 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 40:55
91 Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 42:07
92 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 48:19
93 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 50:07
94 Alexa Perez (Jet Cycling) 50:27
95 Tessa Pinckston (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 51:03
96 Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 57:37
97 Nicole Mitchell (Sisterhood of Cycling) 1:04:06
98 Brenda Villarreal (Jet Cycling) 1:04:36
99 Andrea Villarreal (Jet Cycling) 1:29:50
 
Points GC
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 20 pts
2 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 8
3 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 8
4 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon) 7
5 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 7
6 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top) 6
7 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the top) 5
8 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 2
9 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 1
10 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1
 
QOM
1 Andrea Dvorack (Team TIBCO-to the top) 21 pts
2 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 20
3 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 16
4 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 12
5 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon) 12
6 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 10
7 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top) 9
8 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 8
9 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3
10 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3
11 Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 3
12 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3
13 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 2
14 Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2
 
Team GC
1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 15:16:57
2 Team TIBCO - to the top at 0 :24
3 Specialized-lululemon 1:45
4 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:32
5 Twenty16 Pro Cycling 5:29
6 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 6:00
7 DNA Cycling p/b K4 7:27
8 SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 7:46
9 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JLV 10:19
10 Jet Cycling 11:39
11 Vanderkitten 15:15
12 Sisterhood of Cycling 19:41
13 Monster Media 20:39
14 Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Revovery 22:37
15 Metromint Cycling 23:36
16 Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 46:16

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login