Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 4/14 18:58 pm - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/14
 

Results from today's third stage in California


Stage 3: Beaumont Road Race, 193.92 km
1 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop) 4:33:03
2 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
3 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components)
4 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
5 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team)
6 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)
7 Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
8 Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
9 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
10 Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
11 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
12 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
13 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
14 Gerardo Medina (BMW Development Team)
15 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
16 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)
17 Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
18 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
19 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)
20 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
21 Kirk Carlson (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
22 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
23 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
24 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team)
25 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components)
26 Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team)
27 Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
28 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
29 Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
30 James Oram (Bissell Development Team)
31 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
32 Max Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava)
33 Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling)
34 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
35 Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team)
36 Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
37 Flavio De Luna (Team Smart Stop)
38 Joshua Berry (Team Smart Stop)
39 Rob Britton (Team Smart Stop)
40 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava)
41 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)
42 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)
43 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)
44 Julian Kyer (Team Smart Stop)
45 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
46 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
47 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
48 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
49 Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) all s.t.
50 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:27
51 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
52 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team)
53 Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team)
54 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
55 Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team)
56 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)
57 Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
58 Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
59 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team)
60 Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team)
61 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block)
62 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)
63 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
64 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block)
65 David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
66 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)
67 Ben Chaddock (Garneau-Quebecor)
68 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team)
69 Eric Marcotte (Team Smart Stop)
70 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)
71 Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
72 Zach Bell (Team Smart Stop)
73 Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
74 Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
75 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
76 Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
77 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
78 Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava)
79 Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
80 Cole House (Landis/Trek)
81 Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) all s.t.
82 Kennett Peterson (Landis/Trek) 0:35
83 Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 2:15
84 Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing)
85 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
86 Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava)
87 Lucas Binder (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
88 Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
89 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) all s.t.
90 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Garneau-Quebecor) 3:12
91 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek)
92 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
93 Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing)
94 Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block)
95 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor)
96 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) all s.t.
97 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 4:05
98 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
99 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
100 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) all s.t.
101 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 5:54
102 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
103 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
104 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
105 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
106 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team)
107 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
108 Luke Ockerby (Garneau-Quebecor)
109 Jacob Kauffmann (Garneau-Quebecor)
110 David Williams (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
111 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
112 Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling)
113 Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing)
114 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
115 Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
116 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
117 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)
118 Steven Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
119 Blake Anton (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
120 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
121 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
122 Keith Wong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
123 Michael Torkler (Team Smart Stop) all s.t.
124 Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 7:05
125 Pierrick Naud (Garneau-Quebecor) 8:51
126 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
127 Menso de Jong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
128 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
129 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling)
130 Bobby Lea (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
131 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) all s.t.
132 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) 9:33
133 Thomas Jondall (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) s.t.
134 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 9:42
135 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) s.t.
136 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava) 16:00
137 Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team)
138 Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
139 Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized)
140 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling)
141 Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro-Strava)
142 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team)
143 Derek Wilkerson (Elbowz Racing)
144 Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek)
145 Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components)
146 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
147 Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
148 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
149 Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
150 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
151 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)
152 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) all s.t.
153 Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 16:26
154 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) s.t.
155 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 19:28
156 Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 26:19
157 Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing)
158 Jake Keough (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
159 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) all s.t.
OTL Mario Frayre (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 30:26
OTL Justin Stanley (Elbowz Racing) 32:10
OTL Daniel Parkman (Athlete Octane Cycling) 35:34
OTL Joshua Carling (Marc Pro-Strava) 56:57
DNF Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
DNF Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
DNF Evan Stade (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
DNF Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
DNF Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)
DNF David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized)
DNF Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
DNF Ty Tuttle (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
DNF Michael Lalla (Elbowz Racing)
DNF Jacob White (Elbowz Racing)
DNF Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Quebecor)
DNF Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
DNF Samuel Snipe- Grove (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
DNF Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
DNF Cory Williams (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
DNF Drew Miller (Landis/Trek)
DNF Tyler Coplea (Landis/Trek)
DNF David Benkoski (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
DNF Riley Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNF Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNF Brett Peters (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNF Jimmy Schurman (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF Ryan Schneider (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
DNF Mathew Merrington (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
DNF Aidan Caves (Team H&R Block)
DNF Eric Johnstone (Team H&R Block)
DNF Colin Berry (BMW Development Team)
DNF Ryan Miller (BMW Development Team)
DNF Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
DNF Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
DNF Jake Duehring (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
 
GC
1 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop) 7:01:52
2 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) at 0:05
3 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:06
4 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:13
5 Rob Britton (Team Smart Stop) 0:15
6 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:16
7 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:19
8 James Oram (Bissell Development Team) 0:22
9 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
10 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) both s.t.
11 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:24
12 Kirk Carlson (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) s.t.
13 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:25
14 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:32
15 Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:33
16 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team) 0:38
17 Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:39
18 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:40
19 Julian Kyer (Team Smart Stop) 0:41
20 Joshua Berry (Team Smart Stop) 0:42
21 Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team) 0:43
22 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 0:51
23 Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:52
24 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 0:53
25 Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 0:54
26 Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:56
27 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team) 0:57
28 Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) s.t.
29 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:58
30 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development) s.t.
31 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 1:02
32 Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:03
33 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:04
34 Flavio De Luna (Team Smart Stop) s.t.
35 Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:05
36 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 1:06
37 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:08
38 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 01:09
39 Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team) s.t.
40 Max Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava) 1:13
41 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) s.t.
42 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) s.t.
43 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:15
44 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:16
45 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 1:22
46 Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 1:23
47 Zach Bell (Team Smart Stop) 1:27
48 David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 1:32
49 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:33
50 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 1:35
51 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 1:37
52 Kennett Peterson (Landis/Trek) 1:38
53 Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:48
54 Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) s.t.
55 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 1:49
56 Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team) 1:50
57 Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:51
58 Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:52
59 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 1:57
60 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 1:59
61 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:03
62 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 2:07
63 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 2:09
64 Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 2:12
65 Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling) 2:18
66 Eric Marcotte (Team Smart Stop) 2:29
67 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:33
68 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:34
69 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 2:51
70 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:54
71 Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 3:01
72 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 3:05
73 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 3:09
74 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3:12
75 Ben Chaddock (Garneau-Quebecor) 03:27
76 Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 3:36
77 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 3:45
78 Cole House (Landis/Trek) 3:52
79 Gerardo Medina (BMW Development Team) 4:04
80 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor) 4:13
81 Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing) 4:20
82 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 4:23
83 Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 4:24
84 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 4:38
85 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 4:49
86 Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) s.t.
87 Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 4:52
88 Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing) 4:53
89 Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 5:30
90 Lucas Binder (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 5:36
91 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Garneau-Quebecor) 6:21
92 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:32
93 Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 6:33
94 Michael Torkler (Team Smart Stop) 6:38
95 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 6:39
96 Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block) 6:44
97 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:45
98 Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 6:59
99 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) 7:00
100 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 7:02
101 David Williams (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 7:05
102 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 7:06
103 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 7:07
104 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 7:22
105 Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing) 7:29
106 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 7:37
107 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 7:41
108 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 7:55
109 Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) s.t.
110 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 7:59
111 Luke Ockerby (Garneau-Quebecor) 8:01
112 Keith Wong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 08:02
113 Steven Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 8:06
114 Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 8:07
115 Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling) 8:18
116 Jacob Kauffmann (Garneau-Quebecor) 8:25
117 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 8:30
118 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 8:31
119 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 8:49
120 Blake Anton (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 9:49
121 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 9:57
122 Bobby Lea (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 9:58
123 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 10:26
124 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 11:00
125 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 12:05
126 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 12:16
127 Pierrick Naud (Garneau-Quebecor) 12:19
128 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 12:25
129 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 12:59
130 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 13:05
131 Thomas Jondall (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 13:20
132 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team) 13:37
133 Menso de Jong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 15:12
134 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) 15:15
135 Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:12
136 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 16:20
137 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 16:55
138 Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 17:19
139 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 18:10
140 Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized) 18:20
141 Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components) 18:41
142 Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek) 18:49
143 Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 19:10
144 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 19:14
145 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 19:28
146 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 20:48
147 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava) 22:36
148 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 23:08
149 Derek Wilkerson (Elbowz Racing) 25:26
150 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 25:37
151 Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team) 25:38
152 Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro-Strava) 26:01
153 Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing) 27:59
154 Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 28:01
155 Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 28:42
156 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 28:46
157 Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 28:51
158 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) 29:15
159 Jake Keough (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 32:30
 
KOM
1 Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 14 pts
2 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 12
3 Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 11
4 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 10
5 Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 10
6 Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 10
7 Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 9
8 Flavio De Luna (Team Smart Stop) 9
9 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 7
10 Eric Marcotte (Team Smart Stop) 7
11 James Oram (Bissell Development Team) 5
12 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 5
13 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 4
14 Max Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava) 4
15 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 4
16 Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 4
17 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop) 3
18 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3
19 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components) 3
20 Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3
21 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2
22 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2
23 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 2
24 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2
25 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor) 2
 
Points GC
1 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop) 7 pts
2 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team) 7
3 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5
4 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 5
5 Luke Ockerby (Garneau-Quebecor) 5
6 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3
7 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3
8 Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 3
9 Joshua Berry (Team Smart Stop) 2
10 Michael Torkler (Team Smart Stop) 2
11 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 1
12 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 1
13 Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1
 
Team GC
1 Team Smart Stop 21:06:30
2 Team Jamis Hagens Berman at 0:08
3 Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:18
4 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:39
5 Bissell Development Team 0:49
6 Incycle-Predator Components 0:59
7 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 2:10
8 Horizon Organic/Einstein 2:11
9 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 2:41
10 California Giant/Speciali 2:48
11 Hagens Berman U23 Cycling 2:52
12 Astellas Cycling Team 2:55
13 Marc Pro-Strava 3:27
14 Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 3:43
15 BMW Development Team 3:57
16 Team H&R Block 4:35
17 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:23
18 Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 5:25
19 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 6:00
20 Athlete Octane Cycling 8:41
21 Landis/Trek 8:49
22 Garneau Quebecor 10:01
23 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 12:40
24 Team Rio Grande Cycling 14:39
25 Elbowz Racing 15:08
26 SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly 17:12


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login