Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 5/14 18:32 pm - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/14
 

Results from today's women's crit in Downtown Redlands, California

 

Stage 4: City of Redlands Criterium
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:57:14
2 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the top)
4 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
5 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media)
6 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top)
7 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)
8 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon)
9 Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
10 Lenore Pipes (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
11 Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
12 Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
13 Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Reator)
14 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)
15 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top)
16 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the top)
17 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
18 Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator)
19 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO-to the top)
20 Andrea Dvorack (Team TIBCO-to the top)
21 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
22 Ingrid Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling)
23 Kristin McGrath (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
24 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
25 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
26 Anna G Christensen (Pinnacle Reator)
27 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
28 Joy McCullough (Specialized-lululemon)
29 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4) all s.t.
30 Robin Farina (Specialized-lululemon) 0:09
31 Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
32 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
33 Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
34 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon)
35 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
36 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon)
37 Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
38 Teresa Casas Bonilla (Jet Cycling)
39 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
40 Katlin Antonneau (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
41 Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
42 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
43 Emily Georgenson (Monster Media)
44 Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
45 Abby Mickey (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
46 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling)
47 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
48 Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling)
49 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)
50 Allie Dragoo (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
51 Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten)
52 Erika Varela (Jet Cycling)
53 Nicole Mitchell (Sisterhood of Cycling)
54 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
55 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)
56 Alison Tetrick (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
57 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top)
58 Amber Pierce (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
59 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) all s.t.
60 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:20
61 Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
62 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling)
63 Amber Gaffney (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
64 Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
65 Mary Maroon (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
66 Jane Despas (Pinnacle Reator) all s.t.
67 Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 0:25
68 Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
69 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling)
70 Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling)
71 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling)
72 Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
73 Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
74 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
75 Alexa Perez (Jet Cycling) all s.t.
76 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:33
77 Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Reator) 0:46
78 Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling) 1:07
79 Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media) 1:16
80 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 1:36
81 Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 1:59
82 Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling)
83 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)
84 Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
85 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
86 Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove)
87 Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
88 Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Reator)
89 Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling)
90 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) all s.t.
91 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 3:11
92 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO-to the top) s.t.
DNF Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)
DNF Kemill Garvin-King (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
DNF Anne Donley (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Tessa Pinckston (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Andrea Villarreal (Jet Cycling)
DNF Brenda Villarreal (Jet Cycling)
DNS Alexis Zink (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
 
GC
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 6:01:57
2 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) at 0:10
3 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top) 0:27
4 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 0:29
5 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:58
6 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 1:17
7 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon) 1:31
8 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 1:46
9 Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 1:50
10 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the top) 1:52
11 Andrea Dvorack (Team TIBCO-to the top) 1:53
12 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:02
13 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:14
14 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:25
15 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 2:33
16 Kristin McGrath (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 2:36
17 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the top) s.t.
18 Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator) 2:48
19 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 2:51
20 Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2:55
21 Alison Tetrick (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 2:56
22 Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) s.t.
23 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 3:00
24 Abby Mickey (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:08
25 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:13
26 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 3:15
27 Amber Gaffney (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) s.t.
28 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:17
29 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 3:20
30 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:21
31 Katlin Antonneau (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:22
32 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3:27
33 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten) 3:35
34 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) 3:42
35 Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 3:44
36 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 3:45
37 Erika Varela (Jet Cycling) 3:52
38 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 4:33
39 Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 4:36
40 Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Reator) 5:04
41 Robin Farina (Specialized-lululemon) 5:11
42 Ingrid Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling) 5:15
43 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 5:16
44 Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 5:20
45 Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 5:32
46 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 5:35
47 Teresa Casas Bonilla (Jet Cycling) 5:38
48 Anna G Christensen (Pinnacle Reator) 5:41
49 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon) 5:46
50 Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 6:47
51 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 6:59
52 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 7:19
53 Joy McCullough (Specialized-lululemon) 7:25
54 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 7:46
55 Jane Despas (Pinnacle Reator) 8:03
56 Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 8:14
57 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 9:26
58 Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media) 9:30
59 Lenore Pipes (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 10:03
60 Allie Dragoo (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 10:20
61 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO-to the top) 10:42
62 Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling) 11:15
63 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 11:18
64 Amber Pierce (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 11:54
65 Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 12:26
66 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 12:47
67 Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Reator) 13:27
68 Emily Georgenson (Monster Media) 13:36
69 Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 14:28
70 Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 14:37
71 Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling) 15:06
72 Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling) 15:23
73 Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten) 16:43
74 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 16:57
75 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 18:40
76 Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 19:43
77 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling) 20:24
78 Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling) 24:57
79 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 25:55
80 Mary Maroon (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 26:51
81 Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Reator) 27:30
82 Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 28:20
83 Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling) 30:22
84 Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 34:05
85 Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove) 37:18
86 Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 42:25
87 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 43:03
88 Alexa Perez (Jet Cycling) 51:01
89 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 51:39
90 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 52:15
91 Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 59:45
92 Nicole Mitchell (Sisterhood of Cycling) 1:04:24
 
Points GC
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 34 pts
2 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 25
3 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 15
4 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 11
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the top) 8
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 7
7 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon) 7
8 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 7
9 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top) 6
10 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 5
11 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 3
12 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3
13 Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator) 3
14 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2
15 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 1
 
QOM
1 Andrea Dvorack (Team TIBCO-to the top) 21 pts
2 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 20
3 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 16
4 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 12
5 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon) 12
6 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 10
7 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top) 9
8 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 8
9 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3
10 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3
11 Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 3
12 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3
13 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 2
14 Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2
 
Team GC
1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 18:08:39
2 Team TIBCO -to the top at 0:24
3 Specialized-lululemon 1:45
4 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:32
5 Twenty16 Pro Cycling 5:47
6 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 6:18
7 DNA Cycling p/b K4 7:36
8 SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 8:31
9 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL V 10:19
10 Jet Cycling 11:57
11 Vanderkitten 15:33
12 Sisterhood of Cycling 21:17
13 Monster Media 22:04
14 Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 R 22:37
15 Metromint Cycling 24:14
16 Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 46:59

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login