Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 5/14 20:15 pm - Tour of Morocco: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/14
 

Results from the first stage of Tour du Maroc (Tour of Morocco)

A team of young Canadian riders are participating: Matteo Dal-Cin, Braydon Boume, Cody Canning, Emile Jean, Stephen Keeping, and Conor O'Brien

 

Stage 1 (April 4th): El Jadida to Safi, 148 km
1 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 3:01:36
2 Zsolt Der (Hun) Utensilnord
3 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
4 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
5 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese
6 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
7 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
8 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco
9 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
10 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco
11 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
12 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord
13 Peter Kudsztor (Hun) Utensilnord
14 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
15 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
16 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
17 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) National Team Morocco
18 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team 21
19 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
20 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria
21 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor
22 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch
23 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
24 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco
25 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
26 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
27 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
28 James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
29 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
30 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco
31 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
32 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
33 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
34 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
35 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch
36 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
37 Emile Jean (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
38 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
39 Othmane El Afi (Mar) Morocco Espoir
40 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
41 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco
42 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
43 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
44 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco
45 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
46 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord
47 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
48 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
49 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21
50 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
51 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
52 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria
53 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor
54 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria
55 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor
56 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch all s.t.
57 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria 0:13
58 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir 0:15
59 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor 0:23
60 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21 0:35
61 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 0:41
62 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 0:58
63 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino- 1:13
64 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:37
65 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco
66 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir
67 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
68 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor all s.t.
69 Antonino Pugliese (Ita) UC Pistoiese 2:52
70 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco
71 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
72 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
73 Mohamed Elkama (Lba) National Team Libya
74 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord
75 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
76 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21
77 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21
78 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya
79 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria
80 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco
81 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
82 Luká? Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
83 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya
84 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
85 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco
86 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir
87 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
88 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
89 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
90 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
91 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin all s.t.
92 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 3:50
93 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team s.t.
94 Vitalii Zhuchkov (Rus) Team 21 5:25
95 Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya 5:28
96 Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord
97 Ahmed Alhdaieri (Lba) National Team Libya
98 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch
99 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco
100 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco
101 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria
102 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir
103 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
104 Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
105 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir
106 Karl Baudron (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
107 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
108 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
109 Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
110 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
111 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
112 Thomas Harag (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
113 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
114 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin all s.t.
115 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 7:53
116 Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Team Differdange Losch 11:58
117 Geoffrey Ngandamba (Gab) National Team Gabon 13:46
118 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon 16:45
119 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon 17:47
120 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon 17:50
121 Charles Anguilet (Gab) National Team Gabon 32:28

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login