Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 5/14 22:30 pm - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/14
 

Results from today's men's crit in Downtown Redlands, California

Stage 4: City of Redlands Criterium
1 Pierrick Naud (Garneau-Quebecor) 1:30:34
2 Bobby Lea (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
3 Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) both s.t.
4 Jacob Kauffmann (Garneau-Quebecor) 0:02
5 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) s.t.
6 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:08
7 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop)
8 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
9 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
10 Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling)
11 Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team)
12 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling)
13 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)
14 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team)
15 Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
16 Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
17 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
18 Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
19 Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
20 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components)
21 Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized)
22 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
23 Ben Chaddock (Garneau-Quebecor)
24 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
25 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
26 Zach Bell (Team Smart Stop)
27 Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
28 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)
29 Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
30 Jake Keough (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
31 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
32 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
33 Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
34 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)
35 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
36 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team)
37 Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team)
38 Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team)
39 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team)
40 Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing)
41 James Oram (Bissell Development Team)
42 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
43 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
44 Rob Britton (Team Smart Stop)
45 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
46 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)
47 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek)
48 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
49 Kirk Carlson (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
50 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
51 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
52 Joshua Berry (Team Smart Stop)
53 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
54 Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing)
55 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava)
56 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling)
57 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)
58 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling)
59 David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
60 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block)
61 Max Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava)
62 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)
63 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
64 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
65 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block)
66 Eric Marcotte (Team Smart Stop)
67 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
68 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
69 Cole House (Landis/Trek)
70 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
71 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
72 Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
73 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
74 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
75 Steven Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
76 Luke Ockerby (Garneau-Quebecor)
77 Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling)
78 Gerardo Medina (BMW Development Team)
79 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
80 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
81 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
82 Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team)
83 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
84 David Williams (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
85 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
86 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)
87 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components)
88 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
89 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor)
90 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
91 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
92 Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
93 Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
94 Flavio De Luna (Team Smart Stop)
95 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)
96 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)
97 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)
98 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)
99 Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components)
100 Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
101 Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
102 Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
103 Lucas Binder (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
104 Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro-Strava)
105 Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team)
106 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
107 Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
108 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
109 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
110 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
111 Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing)
112 Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
113 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
114 Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda)
115 Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
116 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek)
117 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
118 Derek Wilkerson (Elbowz Racing)
119 Menso de Jong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
120 Blake Anton (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
121 Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
122 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
123 Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
124 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
125 Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block)
126 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team)
127 Julian Kyer (Team Smart Stop)
128 Thomas Jondall (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
129 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) all s.t.
130 Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:38
131 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:46
132 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) s.t.
133 Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team) 1:21
134 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:38
135 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 2:19
136 Michael Torkler (Team Smart Stop) 2:27
137 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) s.t
138 Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 2:35
139 Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek)
140 Keith Wong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator)
141 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block)
142 Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
143 Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava)
144 Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
145 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava)
146 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
147 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
148 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)
149 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Garneau-Quebecor) all s.t.
150 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 2:40
151 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:45
152 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 2:50
153 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 2:55
154 Kennett Peterson (Landis/Trek)
155 Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing) both s.t.
156 Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3:01
157 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
158 Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) both s.t.
DNF Ian Moore (BMW Development Team)
 
GC
1 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop) 8:32:31
2 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) at 0:08
3 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:09
4 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:16
5 Rob Britton (Team Smart Stop) 0:18
6 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:19
7 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:22
8 James Oram (Bissell Development Team) 0:25
9 Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
10 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) both s.t.
11 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:27
12 Kirk Carlson (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) s.t.
13 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:28
14 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:35
15 Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:36
16 Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team) 0:41
17 Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:42
18 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:43
19 Julian Kyer (Team Smart Stop) 0:44
20 Joshua Berry (Team Smart Stop) 0:45
21 Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team) 0:46
22 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 0:54
23 Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:55
24 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 0:56
25 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team) 0:57
26 Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) s.t.
27 Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:59
28 Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 1:00
29 Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 1:01
30 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 1:05
31 Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:06
32 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:07
33 Flavio De Luna (Team Smart Stop) s.t.
34 Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:08
35 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 1:09
36 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:11
37 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 1:12
s.t.  
39 Max Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava) 1:16
40 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)
41 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) both s.t.
42 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:18
43 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:19
44 Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 1:25
45 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) s.t.
46 Zach Bell (Team Smart Stop) 1:30
47 David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 1:35
48 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:36
49 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 1:38
50 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 1:40
51 Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:51
s.t.  
53 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 1:52
54 Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team) 1:53
55 Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:54
56 Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:55
57 Chris Riekert (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 2:00
58 Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 2:02
59 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:06
60 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 2:10
61 Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 2:15
62 Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling) 2:21
63 Eric Marcotte (Team Smart Stop) 2:32
64 Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:36
65 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:37
66 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2:57
67 Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 3:04
68 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 3:08
69 Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 3:12
70 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3:15
71 Ben Chaddock (Garneau-Quebecor) 3:30
72 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3:38
73 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 3:48
74 Cole House (Landis/Trek) 3:55
75 Gerardo Medina (BMW Development Team) 4:07
76 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor) 4:16
77 Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing) 4:23
78 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 4:26
79 Kennett Peterson (Landis/Trek) 4:28
80 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 4:31
81 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 4:41
82 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 4:52
83 Craig Fellers (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) s.t.
84 Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 4:55
85 Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing) 4:56
86 Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 4:57
87 Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 5:21
88 Lucas Binder (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 5:39
89 Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 6:06
90 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:35
91 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 6:42
92 Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block) 6:47
93 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:48
94 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) 6:57
95 Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 7:02
96 Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 7:05
97 David Williams (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 7:08
98 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 07:0
99 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 7:10
100 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 7:25
101 Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing) 7:32
102 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 7:40
103 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 7:58
104 Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) s.t.
105 Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 8:00
106 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 8:02
107 Luke Ockerby (Garneau-Quebecor) 8:04
108 Steven Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 8:09
109 Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling) 8:21
110 Jacob Kauffmann (Garneau-Quebecor) 8:22
111 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 8:33
112 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Garneau-Quebecor) 8:51
113 Michael Torkler (Team Smart Stop) 9:00
114 Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 9:29
115 Bobby Lea (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 9:47
116 Blake Anton (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 9:52
117 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 10:00
118 William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 10:26
119 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 10:29
120 Keith Wong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 10:32
121 Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 10:37
122 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 11:03
123 Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 11:27
124 Pierrick Naud (Garneau-Quebecor) 12:02
125 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 12:08
126 Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 12:19
127 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 12:28
128 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 13:02
129 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 13:08
130 Thomas Jondall (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 13:23
131 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 13:30
132 Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team) 13:40
133 Menso de Jong (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 15:15
134 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) 15:18
135 Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:03
136 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 16:23
137 Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized) 18:23
138 Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components) 18:44
139 Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 19:13
140 Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 19:45
141 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 19:55
142 Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 20:15
143 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 20:40
144 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 20:51
145 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 21:01
146 Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek) 21:19
147 Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava) 25:06
148 Derek Wilkerson (Elbowz Racing) 25:29
149 Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 25:40
150 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 25:43
151 Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro-Strava) 26:04
152 Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team) 26:54
153 Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 28:45
154 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) 29:56
155 Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing) 30:49
156 Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 31:16
157 Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 31:21
158 Jake Keough (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 32:33
 
KOM
1 Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 14 pts
2 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 12
3 Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 11
4 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 10
5 Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 10
6 Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 10
7 Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 9
8 Flavio De Luna (Team Smart Stop) 9
9 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 7
10 Eric Marcotte (Team Smart Stop) 7
11 James Oram (Bissell Development Team) 5
12 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 5
13 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 4
14 Max Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava) 4
15 Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 4
16 Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) 4
17 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop) 3
18 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3
19 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components) 3
20 Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3
21 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2
22 Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2
23 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 2
24 Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 2
25 Adam Farabaugh (Garneau-Quebecor) 2
 
Points GC
1 Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team) 28 pts
2 Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 23
3 Pierrick Naud (Garneau-Quebecor) 22
4 Jacob Kauffmann (Garneau-Quebecor) 16
5 Bobby Lea (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 12
6 Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) 8
7 Travis McCabe (Team Smart Stop) 7
8 Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 7
9 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5
10 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 5
11 Luke Ockerby (Garneau-Quebecor) 5
12 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3
13 Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3
14 Joshua Berry (Team Smart Stop) 2
15 Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing) 2
16 Michael Torkler (Team Smart Stop) 2
17 Colin Daw (Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator) 1
18 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 1
19 Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro-Strava) 1
 
Team GC
1 Team Smart Stop 25:38:33
2 Team Jamis Hagens Berman at 0:03
3 Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:21
4 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:42
5 Bissell Development Team 0:52
6 Incycle-Predator Components 1:02
7 5 HR Energy/pb Kenda 2:13
8 Horizon Organic/Einstein 2:14
9 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 2:44
10 California Giant/Specialized 2:51
11 Astellas Cycling Team 2:52
12 Hagens Berman U23 Cycling 2:55
13 Marc Pro-Strava 3:30
14 Team Mike's Bike p/b Equator 3:46
15 BMW Development Team 4:00
16 Team H&R Block 4:38
17 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 5:26
18 Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching 5:28
19 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 6:03
20 Athlete Octane Cycling 8:44
21 Landis/Trek 8:52
22 Garneau Quebecor 9:50
23 Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles 12:43
24 Elbowz Racing 15:11
25 SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly 17:07
26 Team Rio Grande Cycling 19:20


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login