Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

April 6/14 10:42 am - Women's World Cup #2, Ronde van Vlaanderen results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/14
 

Results from today's World Cup #2, Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres in Belgium.

Oudenaarde to Oudenaarde, 139.6 km
1 Ellen van Dijk (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team) 3:47:50
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team) at 1:01
3 Emma Johansson (Orica - AIS) s.t.
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Hitec Products) 1:03
5 Annemiek van Vleuten (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)
6 Anna van der Breggen (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)
7 Liesbet de Vocht (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
8 Megan Guarnier (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Specialized-lululemon)
10 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) all s.t.
11 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team) 1:10
12 Lucinda Brand (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team) 1:16
13 Kirsten Wild (Team Giant-Shimano) 1:21
14 Jolien D'hoore (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
15 Trixi Worrack (Specialized-lululemon)
16 Charlotte Becker (Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling)
17 Elena Cecchini (Estado de México-Faren Kuota)
18 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling)
19 Malgorzta Jasinska (Alé Cipollini)
20 Sofie de Vuyst (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)
21 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Hitec Products)
22 Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon)
23 Amy Pieters (Team Giant-Shimano)
24 Lauren Komanski (US National Team)
25 Roxane Knetemann (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)
26 Rossella Ratto (Estado de México-Faren Kuota)
27 Chantal Blaak (Specialized-lululemon) all s.t.
28 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Bizkaia-Durango) 2:32
29 Joanne Hogan (Bigla Cycling Team) s.t.
30 Claudia Häusler (Team Giant-Shimano) 2:33
31 Olga Zabelinskaya (RusVelo) 4:16
32 Kaat Hannes (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 4:17
33 Maaike Polspoel (Team Giant-Shimano) 4:19
34 Amelie Rivat (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 1:26
35 Lisa Brennauer (Specialized-lululemon) 5:01
36 Kim de Baat (Parkhotel Valkenburg)
37 Sarah Roy (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 1:26
38 Christine Majerus (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
39 Romy Kasper (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
40 Lauren Kitchen (Hitec Products)
41 Grace Verbeke (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)
42 Eugenia Bujak (BTC City Ljubljana)
43 Vera Koedooder (Bigla Cycling Team)
44 Susanna Zorzi (Astana BePink Womens Team)
45 Martina Ritter (BTC City Ljubljana)
46 Esra Tromp (Parkhotel Valkenburg)
47 Chiara Pierobon (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
48 Maria Adele Tuia (Servetto Footon)
49 Mascha Pijnenborg (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)
50 Alexandra Burchenkova (RusVelo)
51 Annelies Dom (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)
52 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
53 Pascale Jeuland (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
54 Audrey Cordon (Hitec Products)
55 Elena Kuchinskaya (RusVelo)
56 Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling)
57 Iris Slappendel (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)
58 Elena Berlato (Alé Cipollini)
59 Peta Mullens (Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling)
60 Taryn Heather (Bigla Cycling Team)
61 Shara Gillow (Orica - AIS)
62 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Astana BePink Womens Team)
63 Gracie Elvin (Orica - AIS)
64 Valentina Carretta (Alé Cipollini)
65 Lauren Hall (US National Team) all s.t.
66 Fabiana Luperini (Estado de México-Faren Kuota) 5:05
67 Chloe Hosking (Hitec Products)
68 Sara Mustonen (Team Giant-Shimano) both s.t.
69 Latoya Brulee (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata) 5:53
70 Inga Cilvinaite (RusVelo) 6:41
71 Jacqueline Hahn (Bigla Cycling Team)
72 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling) both s.t.
73 Floortje Mackaij (Team Giant-Shimano) 7:10
74 Lara Vieceli (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
75 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Team Rytger)
76 Alexis Ryan (US National Team)
77 Polona Batagelj (BTC City Ljubljana)
78 Anna Potokina (Servetto Footon) all s.t.
79 Amy Cure (Lotto Belisol Ladies) 7:13
80 Maura Kinsella (US National Team)
81 Lieselot Decroix (Lotto Belisol Ladies) both s.t.
82 Bianca van Den Hoek (Parkhotel Valkenburg) 8:21
83 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Astana BePink Womens Team)
84 Sheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (Lointek) both s.t.
85 Charlotte Bravard (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 1:26
86 Jessy Druyts (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 9:57
161 starters

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login