Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 6/14 15:46 pm - Tour of Bronte results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/14
 

Results from the Tour of Bronte, held at Bronte Creek Provincial Park in Oakville Ontario

Presented by Hamilton Youth Cycling

Elite, 80 km
1 Sean Mackinnon (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.1) 1:57:13
2 Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.1) at 1:25
3 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1)
4 Nathan Chown (Independent - RME.1)
5 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
6 Robert Sule (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - RMMC.1)
7 Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.1)
8 Adam Morka (WFP Coaching / Trek Bikes - RME.1)
9 Grahame Rivers (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
10 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
11 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RME.2)
12 Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMU23.2)
13 Peter Mogg (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RMMA.1)
14 Alex Schmidt (Wolfpack Racing/Inception Cycling - RMU23.2)
15 Steve Heck (Team Smart / Rfk - RMMB.1) all s.t.
16 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RMU23.2) 1:33
17 John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2) 1:42
18 Isaac Smith (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.2) s.t.
19 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RME.3) 1:48
20 Tim Oliver (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMA.1) 1:59
21 Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RME.2) s.t.
22 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 2:53
23 Kevin Black (OCTTO-Cervelo Team - RME.1) 3:40
24 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team - RMMB.1) 3:48
25 Marten Mann (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RMMA.1) 5:33
26 Bayden Pritchard (OCTTO-Cervelo Team - RME.1) 6:10
27 William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMU23.2) 6:42
28 Alan Kriss (Tower/Cipollini Racing - RMMB.2) s.t.
29 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 6:58
30 Mike Amaral (Independent - RME.3) 7:24
31 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RMU17) 8:19
32 Graydon Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17) both s.t.
33 Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 8:19
34 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) 10:03
DNF Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - RMMB.2)
DNF Mohan Thomas (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Andrew Mouck (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.3)
DNF Stefan Vis (Angry Johnnys - RME.3)
DNF Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1)
DNF Gunnar Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski - RMU17)
DNF Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store C.C. - RWE.2)
DNF Eric Johnston (Independent - RMU23.3)
DNF Kevin Simms (Trek Store C.C. - RMMB.2)
DNF Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
DNF Stephen Welsh (Team Race - RMU23.2)
DNF Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RME.3)
DNF Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2)
DNF Jan Zak (Independent - RME.1)
DNF Holger Schunemann (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Sean Kelly (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Jacques Cormier (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Larry Bartlett (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNF Willam Laurie (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RMU23.4)
DNF Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Blatant Fabrication - RMMB.1)
DNF Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - RMMC.1)
DNF David Staples (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Jennifer Crake (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMB)
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Nangle (Team Race - RME.3)
DNF Adam Lentini (Team Race - RME.3)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
DNF Ming-chang Tsai (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4)
DNF Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
DNF Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3)
DNF Noah Simms (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMU17)
DNF Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Jason Valenti (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMA.1)
DNS Lance Johnson (Independent - RMMB.1)
DNS Darek Kocan (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.4)
 
Intermediate, 56 km
1 Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2) 1:32:48
2 Trevor O'donnell (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMJ)
3 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
4 Kees Louws (Team London Cycling - RMMC.2)
5 Ben Mcnabb (Collingwood Cycling Club - RME.3)
6 Myles Cullen (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMA.3)
7 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
8 Brian Moore (Independent - RMJ)
9 Jeff Kirchner (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
10 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - RMMB.2) all s.t.
11 Brendan Mackillop (Cyclepath Markham - RME.3) 0:20
12 Christopher Barcus (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMC.3) s.t.
13 Nick Chiappetta (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 1:00
14 Garvin Moses (Coach Kurzawinski - RME.4) 1:20
15 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 3:15
16 Dave Knights (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMB.3) 3:18
17 Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RMMB.2) s.t.
18 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3) 5:40
19 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMA.3)
20 Steve Deboer (Independent - RME.4)
21 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
22 Mike Strano (Independent - RMMB.3) all s.t.
23 Matthew Cassell (Caledon Hills Cycling Race Tea - RME.3) 6:37
24 Kael Deverell (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.2) 7:06
25 Jacqueline Gauthier (Independent - RWE.3) 7:14
26 Brook Noble (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.3) 8:58
27 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 10:08
28 John Welsh (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMM.3) 10:59
29 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4) 12:48
30 Jeff Mccachren (Independent - RME.4)
31 Kristoffer Hernandez (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) both s.t.
32 Jenn Rodgers (Independent - RWMA) 12:54
33 Mark Rodgers (Independent - RMMB.3) 13:08
34 Michael Normandeau (Independent - RME.4) 13:30
35 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 15:07
36 Christopher Wu (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4) 16:00
37 Stewart Milne (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 16:55
38 Kathleen Macewen (Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Sco - RWMB) 17:05
39 John Walker (Independent - RME.4) 18:31
40 Tom Cudzilo (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMA.3) s.t.
41 Mark Makowiecki (Independent - RMMA.3) 22:00
42 Karen Duquette (Speed River Cycling Club - RWE.3) 23:17
43 Tracy Mark (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3) 25:49
44 Anna Tykoliz (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RWMC) 26:31
45 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - PMMA.3) 28:59
46 Mark Weymouth (Independent - RME.4) 29:04
47 Gregory Godbout (Independent - RMMB.3) 35:22
48 Anil Gokarn (Independent - RMMB.3) s.t.
DNF Martin Pitts (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.2)
DNF Kelvinder Mahli (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNF Chris Mark (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Justen Winster (Independent - RMMA.2)
DNF Bill Jackes (Team Race - RME.4)
DNF Spencer Orr (Morning Glory Cycling Club - PMMA.3)
DNF Peter Treacy (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNF Stefan Harhay (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Stephen Cheung (Team 905 p/b Steelmark Busines - RMMB.3)
DNF Rick Clavir (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNF David Labancz (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNF Jamie Kecskes (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - RMMC.3)
DNF Clint Thompson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNS James Cook (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNS Doug Richards (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
DNS Trisha Whiteman (Independent - RWMB)
DNS Rebecca Mullin (Independent - RWMB)
DNS Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta - RMMB.2)
DNS Daman Bajwa (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Noah Rosen (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNS Carolin Grisch (Independent - RWMB)
 
Women, 56 km
1 Kael Deverell (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.2) 1:39:54
2 Jacqueline Gauthier (Independent - RWE.3) at 0:08
3 Brook Noble (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.3) 1:52
4 Jenn Rodgers (Independent - RWMA) 5:48
5 Kathleen Macewen (Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Sco - RWMB) 9:59
6 Karen Duquette (Speed River Cycling Club - RWE.3) 16:11
7 Tracy Mark (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3) 18:43
8 Anna Tykoliz (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RWMC) 19:25
DNS Trisha Whiteman (Independent - RWMB)
DNS Rebecca Mullin (Independent - RWMB)
DNS Carolin Grisch (Independent - RWMB)
 
Beginner, 32 km
1 Alan Zoller (Independent - RME.4) :53:53
2 Paul Smith (Independent - RMMB.3) at s.t.
3 Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - RMMA.3) 0:09
4 Brandon Livingston (Independent - RME.4) 0:14
5 Eric Laurin (Rock And Road Cycle - PME.4) 0:19
6 Dieter Eisbrenner (Independent - RMMC.3) s.t.
7 Chris Greenfield (Independent - RMMB.3) 0:24
8 Matthew Dempster (Independent - RME.4) 1:36
9 Richard Eyram (Independent - RMMB.3) 2:08
10 Kevin Bodbyl (Independent - RME.4) 2:14
11 David Mckay (Independent - RMMB.3) s.t.
12 Ross Shepherd (Independent - RME.4) 4:34
13 Michael Foley (Epique - RMU17) 4:39
14 Richard James (MBRC.org-Gears - RMMB.3) s.t.
15 Will Umerez (Independent - RMM.3) 4:46
16 David Skinner (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3) s.t.
17 Qifeng Wang (Morning Glory Cycling Club - PME.4) 5:58
18 Matthew Christian (Independent - PMMB.3) 6:16
19 Michael Gupta (Independent - PMMA.3) 6:19
20 Gavin Brauer (Kindhuman Cycling Club - PMMA.3) 8:00
21 David Wasserman (Kindhuman Cycling Club - RMMA.3) s.t.
22 Don Smart (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 8:35
23 Greg Huszarik (Independent - RME.4) 8:49
24 Jesse Wighton (Independent - RME.4) 8:49
25 Tim Lewis (Independent - RMMB.3) 10:16
26 Scott Reynolds (Independent - RMMB.3) 10:19
27 Eric Bartolomeo (Independent - RMU17) 12:48
28 Evan Greenfield (Independent - RMU17)
29 Lindsay King (Independent - RWMA) both s.t.
30 Deirdre Henderson (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RWU17) 13:23
31 Doug Thomson (Independent - PMMB.3) 13:33
32 Richard Elliott (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMU15) 16:03
33 David Denduk (Hamilton Cycling Club - PMMB.3) 17:13
34 Larry Leung (Morning Glory Cycling Club - PME.4) 18:38
35 David Moore (Independent - RMU15) 34:14
DNF Zoe Wulfers (Independent - RWU15)
DNS Hadley Carpenter (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNS Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Agnieszka Cudzilo (Oakville Cycling Club - RWMA)
DNS Steve Fletcher (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNS Ryan Holdaway (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNS Kevin Brochu (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login