Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 6/14 19:00 pm - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/14
 

Results from today's final stage in Redlands California


Stage 5: Sunset Road Race, 109.6 km
1 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:03:18
2 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) at s.t.
3 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 1:31
4 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
5 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
6 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon)
7 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
8 Andrea Dvorack (Team TIBCO-to the top)
9 Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
10 Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) all s.t.
11 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 6:50
12 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 8:50
13 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top)
14 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
15 Abby Mickey (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
16 Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator) 10:24
17 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the top)
18 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
19 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
20 Allie Dragoo (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 19:05
21 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
22 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top)
23 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO-to the top) 21:49
24 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the top)
25 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)
26 Amber Gaffney (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
27 Katlin Antonneau (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
28 Kristin McGrath (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
29 Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Reator)
30 Joy McCullough (Specialized-lululemon)
31 Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
32 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)
33 Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling)
34 Anna Christensen (Pinnacle Reator)
35 Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
36 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
37 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
38 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
39 Teresa Casas Bouill (Jet Cycling)
40 Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media)
41 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)
42 Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
43 Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
44 Ingrid Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling)
45 Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
46 Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
47 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)
48 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 30:09
49 Alison Tetrick (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 32:02
50 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) s.t.
51 Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten) 35:40
52 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
53 Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
54 Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Reator)
55 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO-to the top)
56 Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
57 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
58 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling)
59 Emily Georgenson (Monster Media)
60 Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling)
61 Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
62 Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 37:05
63 Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) s.t.
64 Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Reator) 38:00
65 Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling)
66 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)
67 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling)
68 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling)
69 Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
70 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
71 Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
72 Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 39:01
73 Mary Maroon (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 43:15
74 Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling) 43:38
75 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 47:26
76 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) s.t.
77 Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling) 51:17
78 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
79 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon)
80 Robin Farina (Specialized-lululemon)
81 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling)
82 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
DNF Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
DNF Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
DNF Amber Pierce (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
DNF Jane Despas (Pinnacle Reator)
DNF Nicole Mitchell (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
DNF Lenore Pipes (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
DNF Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
DNF Alexa Perez (Jet Cycling)
DNF Erika Varela (Jet Cycling)
 
Final GC
1 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 9:05:34
2 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) at 0:29
3 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1:08
4 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon) 2:43
5 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 2:54
6 Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 3:02
7 Andrea Dvorack (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3:05
8 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:14
9 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 3:37
10 Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 4:08
11 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 8:41
12 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 8:45
13 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top) 8:56
14 Abby Mickey (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 11:39
15 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 11:46
16 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the top) 11:57
17 Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator) 12:53
18 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 13:18
19 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 13:25
20 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 20:03
21 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 22:31
22 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 24:03
23 Kristin McGrath (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 24:06
24 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the top) s.t.
25 Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 24:25
26 Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 24:30
27 Amber Gaffney (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 24:45
28 Katlin Antonneau (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 24:52
29 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten) 25:05
30 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) 25:12
31 Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 25:14
32 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 26:03
33 Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 26:06
34 Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Reator) 26:34
35 Ingrid Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling) 26:45
36 Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 26:50
37 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 27:05
38 Teresa Casas Bouill (Jet Cycling) 27:08
39 Anna G Christensen (Pinnacle Reator) 27:11
40 Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 28:17
41 Joy McCullough (Specialized-lululemon) 28:55
42 Allie Dragoo (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 29:06
43 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 30:56
44 Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media) 31:00
45 Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO-to the top) 32:12
46 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 32:41
47 Alison Tetrick (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 34:39
48 Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling) 36:36
49 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO-to the top) 38:48
50 Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 40:53
51 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 41:02
52 Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 42:20
53 Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 42:57
54 Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 43:07
55 Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 43:35
56 Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling) 46:36
57 Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Reator) 48:48
58 Emily Georgenson (Monster Media) 48:57
59 Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 49:12
60 Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 51:14
61 Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten) 52:04
62 Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 52:18
63 Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling) 53:04
64 Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 54:01
65 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 54:15
66 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 54:38
67 Robin Farina (Specialized-lululemon) 56:09
68 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon) 56:44
69 Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 57:38
70 Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 59:54
71 Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:03:55
72 Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Reator) 1:05:11
73 Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 1:06:01
74 Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling) 1:08:16
75 Mary Maroon (Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 1:09:47
76 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling) 1:11:22
77 Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 1:16:00
78 Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 1:20:44
79 Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling) 1:21:20
80 Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 1:35:06
81 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 1:39:22
82 Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 1:42:37
 
Points GC
1 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 34 pts
2 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 25
3 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 16
4 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 15
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO-to the top) 8
6 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 7
7 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 7
8 Loren Rowney (Specialized-lululemon) 7
9 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 7
10 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top) 6
11 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 6
12 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 5
13 Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Reator) 3
14 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3
15 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2
16 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2
17 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 1
18 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 1
 
QOM
1 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 32 pts
2 Andrea Dvorack (Team TIBCO-to the top) 32
3 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 19
4 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 16
5 Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 16
6 Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon) 12
7 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 12
8 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 10
9 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO-to the top) 9
10 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 8
11 Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 5
12 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5
13 Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 3
14 Scotti Wilborne (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3
15 Jasmin Glasser (Team TIBCO-to the top) 3
16 Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2
 
Team GC
1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 27:28:54
2 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits at 5:37
3 Team TIBCO-to the top 10:48
4 Specialized-lululemon 14:44
5 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 28:07
6 SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI 43:19
7 Twenty16 Pro Cycling 45:10
8 DNA Cycling p/b K4 47:43
9 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL V 54:00
10 Monster Media 1:10:43
11 Vanderkitten 1:24:30
12 Sisterhood of Cycling 1:32:34
13 Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic 1:55:56
14 Metromint Cycling 2:03:13
15 Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery 2:04:57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login