Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 9/14 0:25 am - Tour of Morocco: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/14
 

Results from the fifth stage of Tour du Maroc (Tour of Morocco)

 

Ouarzazate to Thingir, 164.1 km
1 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco 3:44:46
2 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch at 0:12
3 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
4 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
5 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor
6 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
7 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco
8 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
9 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir
10 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21
11 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
12 Othmane El Afi (Mar) Morocco Espoir all s.t.
13 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 4:49
14 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
15 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria
16 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
17 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
18 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
19 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
20 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team 21
21 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
22 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
23 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
24 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
25 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
26 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco
27 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch
28 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
29 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
30 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco
31 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
32 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
33 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco
34 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord
35 Peter Kudsztor (Hun) Utensilnord
36 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
37 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese
38 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21
39 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
40 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
41 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor
42 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
43 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch
44 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir
45 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco
46 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
47 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
48 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
49 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
50 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor
51 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
52 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21
53 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco
54 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco
55 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir
56 Emile Jean (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
57 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria
58 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
59 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor
60 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino-
61 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya
62 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
63 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco
64 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir
65 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord
66 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor
67 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria
68 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21
69 Thomas Harag (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
70 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord
71 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
72 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
73 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
74 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
75 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
76 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya
77 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
78 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco
79 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
80 James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
81 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
82 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria
83 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
84 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada all s.t.
85 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir 05:09
86 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco 5:11
87 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 5:31
88 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 5:34
89 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 5:51
90 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 5:52
91 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
92 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte both s.t.
93 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 8:00
94 Vitalii Zhuchkov (Rus) Team 21 17:26
95 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco 17:31
96 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch 28:13
97 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon
98 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon
99 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
100 Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya all s.t.
101 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 28:16
102 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon
103 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria
104 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
105 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
106 Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
107 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
108 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria
109 Luká? Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica all s.t.
110 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco 42:11
DNF Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) National Team Morocco
DNF Geoffrey Ngandamba (Gab) National Team Gabon
DNF Ahmed Alhdaieri (Lba) National Team Libya
DNF Mohamed Elkama (Lba) National Team Libya
DNF Antonino Pugliese (Ita) UC Pistoiese
DNS Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Peter Kudsztor (Hun) Utensilnord 18:27:39:
2 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord at 0:23
3 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco 0:26
4 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 0:29
5 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor 0:37
6 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor 2:10
7 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 4:21
8 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 5:06
9 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 5:11
10 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco 5:20
11 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch 5:29
12 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco 6:47
13 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco s.t.
14 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco 6:49
15 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 6:59
16 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino- 7:55
17 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco 8:01
18 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco 9:06
19 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco 10:57
20 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria 12:30
21 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 13:01
22 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor 14:11
23 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch 14:15
24 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21 14:56
25 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 15:59
26 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese 17:48
27 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch 18:23
28 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 18:24
29 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21 18:26
30 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 19:29
31 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese 19:33
32 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
33 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor
34 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco
35 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
36 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
37 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord all s.t.
38 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch 19:51
39 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 20:14
40 Othmane El Afi (Mar) Morocco Espoir 21:08
41 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord 22:25
42 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21
43 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese 22:33
44 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 23:59
45 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 24:00
46 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 24:22
47 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 25:35
48 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team 21 25:45
49 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
50 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
51 James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
52 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
53 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada all s.t.
54 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 27:47
55 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco 28:37
56 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica s.t.
57 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor 29:50
58 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 30:28
59 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco 31:05
60 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir 32:26
61 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria 32:58
62 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 33:09
63 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 34:11
64 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
65 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
66 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria
67 Emile Jean (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
68 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir all s.t.
69 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 34:26
70 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir 34:46
71 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 35:09
72 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 35:14
73 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir 36:33
74 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21 37:03
75 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya
76 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
77 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco
78 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help all s.t.
79 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco 37:40
80 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 38:55
81 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 39:39
82 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
83 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir
84 Thomas Harag (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica all s.t.
85 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 40:07
86 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 41:29
87 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria 42:06
88 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 48:52
89 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 49:09
90 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria 49:12
91 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 52:04
92 Vitalii Zhuchkov (Rus) Team 21 52:10
93 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 52:14
94 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco 52:21
95 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 58:21
96 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 1:01:14
97 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria 1:02:37
98 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya 1:11:03
99 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 1:13:04
100 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 1:19:34
101 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 1:20:28
102 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 1:22:06
103 Luká? Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 1:34:30
104 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch 1:37:03
105 Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya 1:38:59
106 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon 1:42:31
107 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon 1:49:55
108 Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 1:50:29
109 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon 2:09:41
110 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco 2:12:55

 

Previous Results

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3

Stage 4

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login