Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 9/14 21:23 pm - Tour of Morocco: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/14
 

Results from the sixth stage of Tour du Maroc (Tour of Morocco)

 

Stage 6: Thingir to Errachia, 133 km
1 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria 2:50:20
2 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco
3 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
4 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
5 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria all s.t.
6 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 0:04
7 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch
8 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21
9 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21
10 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco all s.t.
11 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:53
12 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
13 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
14 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
15 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
16 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
17 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco
18 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco
19 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
20 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor
21 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
22 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco
23 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch
24 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
25 Peter Kudsztor (Hun) Utensilnord
26 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
27 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria
28 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
29 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
30 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
31 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco
32 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord
33 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
34 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
35 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir
36 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
37 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21
38 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir
39 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
40 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino-
41 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor
42 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
43 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord
44 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya
45 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria
46 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
47 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor
48 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
49 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor
50 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria
51 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
52 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor all s.t.
53 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 2:50
54 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
55 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco both s.t.
56 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco 3:22
57 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
58 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
59 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco all s.t.
60 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir 3:27
61 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
62 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
63 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 3:29
64 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21
65 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
66 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir
67 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
68 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
69 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria
70 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
71 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
72 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
73 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte all s.t.
74 Vitalii Zhuchkov (Rus) Team 21 5:10
75 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch
76 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
77 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese
78 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco
79 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
80 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
81 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco
82 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord
83 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team 21
84 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir
85 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
86 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya
87 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco
88 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
89 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
90 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin all s.t.
91 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 6:25
92 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
93 Lukás Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 12:36
94 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
95 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
96 Thomas Harag (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
97 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help all s.t.
98 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon 13:44
99 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon s.t.
100 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 14:54
101 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon
102 Emile Jean (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
103 Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya
104 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica all s.t.
105 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco 15:00
106 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco
107 Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica both s.t.
108 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 15:07
DNF Othmane El Afi (Mar) Morocco Espoir
DNF James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Peter Kudsztor (Hun) Utensilnord 21:19:52
2 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord 0:23
3 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco 0:25
4 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 0:29
5 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor 0:37
6 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor 2:10
7 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 3:17
8 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch 3:40
9 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 4:21
10 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 5:11
11 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco 5:15
12 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco 5:57
13 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco 6:47
14 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco s.t.
15 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco 6:49
16 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 6:59
17 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino- 7:55
18 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco 9:06
19 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco 9:08
20 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria 10:37
21 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 13:57
22 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 14:02
23 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor 14:11
24 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch 14:15
25 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21 14:56
26 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21 16:37
27 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 17:40
28 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch 18:23
29 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 19:33
30 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor s.t.
31 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch 19:51
32 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 20:00
33 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco 20:30
34 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21 20:36
35 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco 21:02
36 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese 21:05
37 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord 22:25
38 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese 22:50
39 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord s.t.
40 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 23:31
41 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 24:00
42 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese 24:02
43 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 25:35
44 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin s.t.
45 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 25:45
46 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
47 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
48 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada all s.t.
49 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 25:58
50 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team 21 29:02
51 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 29:23
52 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 29:34
53 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor 29:50
54 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 30:12
55 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco 31:54
56 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 32:04
57 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir 32:26
58 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 34:11
59 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria s.t.
60 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco 34:22
61 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria 34:34
62 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 35:09
63 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 35:40
64 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 35:47
65 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir s.t.
66 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 36:02
67 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 36:26
68 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 37:03
69 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir 38:03
70 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir 38:07
71 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 38:31
72 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco 38:32
73 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21 38:39
74 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 39:39
75 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir s.t.
76 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya 40:20
77 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help s.t.
78 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 41:15
79 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria 42:06
80 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 43:24
81 Emile Jean (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 47:12
82 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 49:09
83 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria 49:12
84 Thomas Harag (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 50:22
85 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco 50:47
86 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 52:09
87 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 52:12
88 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 52:14
89 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 53:38
90 Vitalii Zhuchkov (Rus) Team 21 55:27
91 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco 55:38
92 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 59:35
93 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria 1:00:34
94 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 1:01:38
95 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 1:05:46
96 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya 1:11:03
97 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 1:17:36
98 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 1:22:02
99 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 1:32:35
100 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 1:35:07
101 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch 1:40:20
102 Lukás Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 1:45:13
103 Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya 1:52:00
104 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon 1:54:22
105 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon 2:01:46
106 Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 2:03:36
107 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon 2:22:42
108 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco 2:26:02


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login