Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 11/14 13:51 pm - Energiewacht Tour, Stages 3a and 3b results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/14
 

Results from both stages of the Energiewacht Tour in the Netherlands

Stage 3A: Tynaarlo Circuit, 97.1 km
1 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team 2:24:52
2 Chloe McConville (Aus) Australian National Team at 2:22
3 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon 3:02
4 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
5 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
6 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
7 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - Lululemon
8 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway National Team
9 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
10 Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway National Team
11 Kim De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
12 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team
13 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
14 Martina Zwick (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
15 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda
16 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
17 Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
18 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
19 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
20 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - lululemon
21 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team
22 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
23 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
24 Claudia Koster (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland
25 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
26 Mariël Borgerink (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air
27 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
28 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized - lululemon
29 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
30 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS
31 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
32 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
33 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
34 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) French National Team
35 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway National Team
36 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgian National Team
37 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team
38 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
39 Martina Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team
40 Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgian National Team
41 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo
42 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
43 Katie Curtis (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling
44 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
45 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
46 Eileen Roe (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling
47 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway National Team
48 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team
49 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Australian National Team
50 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
51 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
52 Eugénie Duval (Fra) French National Team
53 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS all s.t.
54 Daniela Gass (Ger) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 3:29
55 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Australian National Team
56 Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
57 Anouska Koster (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
58 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
59 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - lululemon
60 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
61 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
62 Anika Todd (Can) Canadian National Team
63 Gemma Neill (GBr) Team Scotland
64 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Rusvelo
65 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team
66 Anne Ewing (GBr) Team Scotland
67 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
68 Olga de Boer (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek
69 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
70 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
71 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
72 Steffi Van Den Haute (Bel) Belgian National Team
73 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
74 Nel De Crits (Bel) Belgian National Team
75 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team
76 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team
77 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipollini
78 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo
79 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland
80 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
81 Esther van Veen (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland
82 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica - AIS
83 Maura Kinsella (USA) US National Team
84 Christina Siggaard (Den) Firefighters Upsala CK
85 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
86 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
87 Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
88 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
89 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
90 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgian National Team
91 Judith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
92 Lydia Boyland (Irl) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
93 Mirjam Gysling (Sui) Swiss National Team
94 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
95 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team
96 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo
97 Julie Erskine (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
98 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies
99 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
100 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini
101 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
102 Ingeborg Trul-Kreuze (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
103 Jane Barr (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling
104 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
105 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
106 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies
107 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
108 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
109 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
110 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS
111 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
112 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
113 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
114 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo
115 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team
116 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
117 Danielle Meijering (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 3:40
118 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda 3:43
119 Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda
120 Erika Yépez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren
121 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
122 Annet Pit (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
123 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
124 Solveig Edøy (Nor) Norway National Team
125 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle Honda
126 Danique Braam (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
127 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Rusvelo
128 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - Lululemon
129 Nathalie van Katwijk (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air
130 Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team
131 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
132 Jarna de Jong (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
133 Simone de Vries (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
134 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale Cipollini
135 Henriette Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
136 Simone van der Star (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek all s.t.
137 Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:58
138 Luisa Kattinger (Ger) German National Team 4:00
139 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 4:03
140 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam s.t.
141 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:29
142 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
143 Claire Thomas (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 4:32
144 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team Scotland 4:38
145 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team 4:44
146 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Firefighters Upsala CK 4:48
DNF Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air
DNS Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
 
Stage 3B: Oldambt TTT, 15.1 km
1 Specialized - lululemon 0:19:22
2 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team at 0:07
3 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:14
4 Orica - AIS 0:16
5 Team Giant - Shimano 0:33
6 RusVelo 0:34
7 Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:43
8 Wiggle - Honda 0:46
9 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:55
10 Alé Cipollini 0:58
11 Bigla Cycling Team 1:02
12 US National Team 1:07
13 French National Team 1:19
14 RC Jan Van Arckel 1:28
15 Belgian National Team 1:39
16 Norway National Team 1:43
17 Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 1:45
18 Ronald McDonald Huis 1:50
19 Canadian National Team 1:51
20 Swiss National Team 1:51
21 People's Trust 1:56
22 Estado de Mexico - Faren 2:19
23 German National Team 2:44
24 Velosport 3:22
DNF Australian National Team
DNF Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Swabo
DNF Starley - Primal
DNF Team Scotland
DNF Alcmaria Victrix
DNF Bike4Air


GC Not available at this time

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login