Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 12/14 8:00 am - Pietermaritzburg World Cup: Results from Women and JR Men DH Final


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/14
 

Results from the downhill final in Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

 

Women Time Gap
1 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:34.923 0.00
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:38.831 3.908
3 Jill Kintner (USA) Norco
4:44.041 9.118
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:44.651 9.728
5 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:44.662 9.739
6 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 4:48.045 13.122
7 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Fmd Racing 4:52.285 17.362
8 Morgane Charre (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:52.400 17.477
9 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 4:58.117 23.194
10 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Team GR
5:00.973 26.050
11 Danielle Beecroft (Aus) Green To Gold Race Development 5:15.743 40.820
12 Micayla Gatto (Can) Pivot Factory DH Team 5:21.112 46.189
13 Diana Marggraff (Ecu) 5:22.170 47.247
14 Steffi Marth (Ger) 5:37.547 1:02.624
15 Tegan Molloy* (Aus) 5:38.398 1:03.475
DNF Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes World Team
DNF Jaclyn Paaso (USA)
 
Junior Men Time Gap
1 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 4:15.267 0.00
2 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:17.257 1.990
3 Amaury Pierron (Fra) France 4:23.668 8.401
4 Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia 4:27.376 12.109
5 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 4:29.731 14.464
6 Francisco Matias (Chi) Chile 4:31.076 15.809
7 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:31.598 16.331
8 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 4:32.860 17.593
9 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 4:33.304 18.037
10 Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing 4:33.657 18.390
11 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 4:34.208 18.941
12 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 4:40.492 25.225
13 Sam Herd (GBr) Perth City Cycles 4:43.504 28.237
14 Mike Schaer (Sui) Switzerland 4:44.481 29.214
15 Jonathan Philogene (RSA) South Africa 4:51.694 36.427
16 Sebastian Petersen (RSA) South Africa - B 5:16.318 1:01.051
17 Nicholas Camp (RSA) South Africa 5:23.361 1:08.094
18 Joshua Bryant (RSA) South Africa - B 5:28.923 1:13.656
19 Grey Keegan (RSA) South Africa - B 5:32.036 1:16.769
20 Christopher Cartwright (RSA) South Africa - B 5:35.592 1:20.325
21 Tynan Usswald (RSA) South Africa 5:38.628 1:23.361
22 Jacques Prins (RSA) South Africa 7:26.211 3:10.944
DNF Kevin Smale (RSA) South Africa
DNS Andrew Dorrit (GBr) MS Mondraker Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login