Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 12/14 12:54 pm - Energiewacht Tour, Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/14
 

Lucinda Brand took the win and the leader's jersey today with only one more stage to go.

Five members of Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team put in a strong performance, as part of a break of 17. With 25 km to go Brand jumped away from the group and took the win with a margin of more than one minute.

 

Anika Todd (Canadian National Team) was the top Canadian, finishing 60th at 1:49 back.

 

Results from the fifth stage in the Netherlands

Stage 4: Uithuizen Circuit, 136.7 km
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3:33:42
2 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies at 1:09
3 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
4 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon
5 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
6 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
7 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
8 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
11 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
12 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Australian National Team
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized - Lululemon
14 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
15 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team
16 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
17 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all s.t.
18 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) French National Team 1:49
19 Kim De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
20 Claudia Koster (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland
21 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda
22 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgian National Team
23 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo
24 Daniela Gass (Ger) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
25 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway National Team
26 Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgian National Team
27 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Rusvelo
28 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
29 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
30 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
31 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
32 Gemma Neill (GBr) Team Scotland
33 Anouska Koster (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
34 Nel De Crits (Bel) Belgian National Team
35 Martina Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team
36 Mariël Borgerink (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air
37 Eugénie Duval (Fra) French National Team
38 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
39 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
40 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
41 Katie Curtis (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling
42 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
43 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
44 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
45 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
46 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
47 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway National Team
48 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo
49 Christina Siggaard (Den) Firefighters Upsala CK
50 Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
51 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
52 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - Lululemon
53 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
54 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team
55 Steffi Van Den Haute (Bel) Belgian National Team
56 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
57 Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway National Team
58 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team
59 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
60 Anika Todd (Can) Canadian National Team
61 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS
62 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
63 Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
64 Eileen Roe (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling
65 Lydia Boyland (Irl) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
66 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team
67 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team
68 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipollini
69 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
70 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
71 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
72 Claire Thomas (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
73 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
74 Anne Ewing (GBr) Team Scotland
75 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
76 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon
77 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
78 Ingeborg Trul-Kreuze (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
79 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo
80 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
81 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
82 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies
83 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team
84 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
85 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
86 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
87 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team
88 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS
89 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
90 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland
91 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
92 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgian National Team
93 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
94 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
95 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - Lululemon
96 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS
97 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica - AIS
98 Judith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
99 Olga de Boer (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek
100 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
101 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
102 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 2:10
103 Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 2:21
104 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team
105 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
106 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
107 Solveig Edøy (Nor) Norway National Team 2:32
108 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team s.t.
109 Danique Braam (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 2:42
110 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team 2:44
111 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 6:28
112 Julie Erskine (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
113 Erika Yépez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren
114 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team
115 Simone de Vries (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
116 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
117 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway National Team
118 Danielle Meijering (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
119 Jane Barr (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling
120 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
121 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
122 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle Honda
123 Esther van Veen (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland
124 Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda
125 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Firefighters Upsala CK
126 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team Scotland
127 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies
128 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Australian National Team
129 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
130 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT all s.t.
131 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 6:51
132 Annet Pit (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
133 Simone van der Star (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek
134 Henriette Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel all s.t.
135 Mirjam Gysling (Sui) Swiss National Team 6:56
DNF Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo
DNF Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Martina Zwick (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team
DNF Luisa Kattinger (Ger) German National Team
DNF Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team
DNF Maura Kinsella (USA) US National Team
DNF Nathalie van Katwijk (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air
DNF Jarna de Jong (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
DNS Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Rusvelo
DNS Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
 
GC
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 11:24:40
2 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team at 0:32
3 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon 1:01
4 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon 1:05
5 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized - Lululemon s.t.
6 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:09
7 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:12
8 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1:19
9 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 1:21
10 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:34
11 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:38
12 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano s.t.
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1:46
14 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:57
15 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:18
16 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 2:19
17 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 2:28
18 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda 2:31
19 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda s.t.
20 Kim De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 2:40
21 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 2:42
22 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team 2:47
23 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 2:52
24 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team s.t.
25 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - Lululemon 3:21
26 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3:22
27 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren s.t.
28 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway National Team 3:28
29 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 3:34
30 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS 3:37
31 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS s.t.
32 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 3:41
33 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon 3:48
34 Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 4:02
35 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 4:03
36 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 4:16
37 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
38 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:17
39 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Rusvelo 4:22
40 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies 4:31
41 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
42 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 4:40
43 Eugénie Duval (Fra) French National Team s.t.
44 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 4:43
45 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:46
46 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team 4:50
47 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:55
48 Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway National Team 5:04
49 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
50 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 5:06
51 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team 5:07
52 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 5:16
53 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale Cipollini 5:32
54 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 5:33
55 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 5:38
56 Anika Todd (Can) Canadian National Team 5:39
57 Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren 5:40
58 Ingeborg Trul-Kreuze (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 5:44
59 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 5:47
60 Mariël Borgerink (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air 6:28
61 Solveig Edøy (Nor) Norway National Team s.t.
62 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 6:32
63 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS 6:34
64 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS 7:08
65 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 7:11
66 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 7:53
67 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica - AIS 7:54
68 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 7:59
69 Judith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 8:47
70 Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgian National Team 8:53
71 Anouska Koster (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 9:04
72 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren 9:11
73 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini 9:14
74 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - Lululemon 9:20
75 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini 9:21
76 Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda 9:27
77 Katie Curtis (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling 9:44
78 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 9:52
79 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 10:18
80 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12:09
81 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo 12:48
82 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 12:56
83 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) French National Team 13:26
84 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team 13:36
85 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 13:42
86 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 13:45
87 Steffi Van Den Haute (Bel) Belgian National Team 13:52
88 Nel De Crits (Bel) Belgian National Team s.t.
89 Martina Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 13:58
90 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 14:23
91 Daniela Gass (Ger) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 14:24
92 Eileen Roe (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling 14:54
93 Claudia Koster (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland 15:04
94 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 15:12
95 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 15:24
96 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland 15:34
97 Christina Siggaard (Den) Firefighters Upsala CK 16:53
98 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 17:00
99 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgian National Team 17:43
100 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 18:28
101 Gemma Neill (GBr) Team Scotland 18:58
102 Anne Ewing (GBr) Team Scotland s.t.
103 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team 19:04
104 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 19:10
105 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Firefighters Upsala CK 19:20
106 Annet Pit (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam s.t.
107 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 19:27
108 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 19:40
109 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 19:41
110 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies 19:49
111 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 19:58
112 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway National Team 20:28
113 Claire Thomas (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 20:30
114 Mirjam Gysling (Sui) Swiss National Team 20:31
115 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team 20:59
116 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team Scotland 21:50
117 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team 22:07
118 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgian National Team 22:11
119 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 23:02
120 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle Honda 23:08
121 Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 23:22
122 Olga de Boer (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek 23:23
123 Danique Braam (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 24:05
124 Julie Erskine (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 24:06
125 Lydia Boyland (Irl) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 24:22
126 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Australian National Team 27:11
127 Danielle Meijering (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 27:40
128 Simone de Vries (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 27:43
129 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 28:04
130 Erika Yépez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren 28:12
131 Jane Barr (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling 28:26
132 Esther van Veen (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland 28:39
133 Simone van der Star (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek s.t.
134 Henriette Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 28:41
135 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 29:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login