Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 12/14 19:15 pm - Sea Otter Classic: Cross Country results


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/14
 

Results from today's Cross Country in Monterey, California


Pro Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo - liv Team 2:21:15
2 Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Pro Team at 1:07
3 Evelyn Dong (USA) Backbountry.com 1:37
4 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Backcountry.com Bike Team 5:03
5 Larissa Connors (USA) Marin Factory Team 6:33
6 Rose Grant (USA) Sportsman & Ski Haus 7:28
7 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Offroad Team 8:07
8 Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Tues / Vcgraphix.com 8:58
9 Pua Mata (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale 9:43
10 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda Stan's NoTubes 10:30
11 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 11:54
12 Erica Tingey (USA) Team Jamis 12:39
13 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized S Racing 14:05
14 Nina Baum (USA) Stan's NoTubes Womens 15:25
15 Sonya Looney (USA) Topeak Ergon s.t.
16 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes 15:56
17 Jena Greaser (USA) Play Hard Give Back 16:48
18 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory 17:17
19 Erin Alders (USA) Liv Giant 17:28
20 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott 3 Rox 17:42
21 Amy Beisel (USA) Liv/Giant Tuffshed 18:03
22 Rebecca Rush (USA) Specialized Racing 18:24
23 Jamie Busch (USA) Juliana Bicycles 19:14
24 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 22:09
25 Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Canada 22:41
26 Sarah Sturm (USA) Ska Zia 23:26
27 Lauren Catlin (USA) Bear Develoment 24:11
28 Melissa Ross (USA) Faster Performance Ce 25:11
29 Shayna Powless (USA) BMC 25:33
30 Emily Shields (USA) BMC Project Dirt 26:30
31 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) NoTubes Elite Women 28:19
32 Lisa Hudson (USA) 29:37
33 Caroline Woods (USA) Marin Bikes 30:57
34 Shannon Holden (USA) Ibis & Vander Kitten 32:25
35 Shannon Gibson (USA) No Tubes Elite Women 33:42
36 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) Kona/Tvb Race 34:36
37 Kaylee Blevins (USA) Bear Development 34:37
38 Sarah Hill (USA) American Classic Pro MTB 35:27
39 Cayley Brooks (Can) Norco Factory 41:31
40 Kelly Chang (USA) 43:23
DNF Jane Pearson (USA) Guru Sports
DNF Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team
DNF Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG/Felt
DNF Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement
DNF Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team
DNF Meredith Miller (USA) Light and Motion
 
Pro Men
1 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized S Racing 2:00:20
2 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM Troy Lee Designs at 0:04
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott 3-Rox Racing 0:08
4 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized S Racing s.t.
5 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott 3-Rox Racing 0:09
6 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Team FRM Factory 0:19
7 Hector Riveros (Col) Scott-Rotorusa 1:12
8 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 1:53
9 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale 3:01
10 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team 3:53
11 Barry Wicks (USA) KONA 4:06
12 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC 4:54
13 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Offroad Team 5:54
14 Rotem Ishay (USA) Team Jamis Bikes 6:29
15 Kris Sneddon (Can) KONA s.t.
16 Mitchell Hoke (USA) The Pros Closet 6:30
17 Jason Siegle (USA) SCG/Felt 6:34
18 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Offroad Team 6:42
19 Julien Bourdevaire (Fra) Team Black Star Racing 7:06
20 Mensode Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling 7:09
21 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory 7:35
22 Jason Sager (USA) Backcountry.com 7:48
23 Ryan Woodall (USA) The Pros Closet / Stans NoTubes 8:05
24 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott 3-Rox Racing 8:06
25 Kerry Werner (USA) Bmc Project Dirt s.t.
26 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline / NBX 8:07
27 Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athelete Specialized 8:30
28 Travis Woodruff (USA) Backcountry.com Bike Team 8:31
29 Bryan Alders (USA) Marin Bikes 9:02
30 Alex Grant (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale 9:16
31 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory 9:29
32 Tinker Juarez (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing Team 9:42
33 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 9:55
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) Bmc Project Dirt 10:22
35 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Velo Hangar/Focus Bike 10:53
36 Mirko Pirazzoli (It) Frm Factory Racing Team 10:54
37 Tom Sampson (USA) Adigga Racing 11:15
38 Bryson Perry (USA) DNA Cycling 11:43
39 Kalan Beisel (USA) Giant Tuffshed 11:58
40 Ryan Geiger (USA) FRM Factory Racing 12:16
41 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory 12:20
42 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar s.t.
43 Cody Kaiser (USA) Muscle Milk Specialized 12:55
44 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 12:56
45 Ryan Trebon (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale 13:37
46 Brodie Stringer (USA) Team Baghouse 13:52
47 Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory 14:04
48 Skyler Taylor (USA) Bear Development Team 14:33
49 Charles Jenkins (USA) Khs Cytomax Esi 15:12
50 Casey Williams (USA) Whole Athlete Specialized 15:37
51 Gareth Feldstein (USA) Cannondale Muscle Milk 15:46
52 Ryan Chandler (USA) 15:56
53 Joseph Clemenzi (USA) Sports Garage Cycling 16:36
54 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau- Quebecor 16:53
55 Jeff Malnick (USA) 17:08
56 Michael Zanetti (USA) Norcal Bike Monkey 17:17
57 Will Curtis (USA) Santa Cruz / X-Fusion 17:22
58 Christopher Kelly (USA) 17:27
59 Stephane Roch (USA) Swamis Cycling Club/Skl 17:39
60 Jim Hewett (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale 18:07
61 Jordane Gauthier-Beaulieu (Can) Power Watts Nord 18:24
62 John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 18:46
63 Tony Smith (USA) 19:06
64 Jason Moeschler (USA) WTB Cannondale 19:44
65 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Specialized Racing 20:05
66 Clint Claassen (USA) Santa Cruz Fox 20:31
67 Joel Titius (USA) Socal Endurance 20:58
68 David Flaten (USA) Giant Factory Northeast 21:07
69 Drew Edsall (USA) The Pros Closet/Stans Team 22:05
70 Justin Desilets (USA) No Team 22:14
71 Danny McNaughton (USA) Eden Bicycles Racing Club 22:57
72 Philip Mooney (USA) Breezer Bikes 23:40
73 Gustavo Pedroza (Mex) Ellin Cyling Team 23:45
74 Justin Herrell (USA) 26:45
75 Matthew Tyler Turner (USA) Summit Utah Devo 28:07
76 Jordan Anderson (USA) Ownes Healthcare 29:22
77 Sina Solouksaran (USA) 31:31
78 Eliel Anttila (USA) UC Berkeley 36:23
79 Anibal Valadez (Mex) Ellin Cycling Team 38:20
80 Colby Pastore (USA) Santa Cruz / X-Fusion 41:41
81 Trey Jarno (Est) Bear Valley Bikes 1:14:51
DNF Alex Wild (USA) Trailhead Racing Specia
DNF David Lee (USA)
DNF Miguel Ramos (USA) Team BH / Smith Optics
DNF Noah Talley (USA) Gear Rush
DNF Jamey Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement
DNF Max Plaxton (Can) Cannondale Factory Racing Team
DNF Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Wiley Mosley (USA) Super Awesome
DNF Michael Hosey (USA) Marin Bikes Factory Team
DNF Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda Stan's NoTubes
DNF Yuki Ikeda (Jpn) Topeak Ergon

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login