Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 13/14 7:34 am - Pietermaritzburg World Cup: Results from U23 XC


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/14
 

Results from the U23 races in Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

U23 Women, 22.8 km (4 laps)
1 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:21:30
2 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC at 0:36
3 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 0:40
4 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team 1:25
5 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team 2:57
6 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya 5:12
7 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior 6:20
8 Nadezhda Antonova (Rus) 6:21
9 Candice Neethling (RSA) 7:19
10 Kristina Kirillova (Rus) 8:00
11 Vera Adrian (Nam) 16:05
12 Ashleigh Moffatt (RSA) 18:37
DNS Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
U23 Men, 28.5 km (5 laps)
1 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 1:22:58
2 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team at 0:58
3 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 1:22
4 James Reid (RSA) 2:00
5 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:27
6 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 2:52
7 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Bikes Pro Team 3:23
8 Julian Schelb (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:26
9 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 5:37
10 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 6:12
11 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 6:21
12 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 6:36
13 Peteris Janevics (Lat) DPA 6:43
14 Martin Frey (Ger) 6:49
15 Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 7:05
16 Iain Paton (GBr) 7:31
17 Michael Crosbie (Aus) 7:34
18 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 8:13
19 Arno Du Toit (RSA) 8:21
20 Ben Forbes (Aus) 8:48
21 Edvard Vea Iversen (Nor) Team Lillehammer Powered By Sport1 & Scott 10:10
22 Gert Heyns (RSA) 10:23
23 Ulisse Fieschi (Sui) Fischer-BMC 10:55
24 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 11:43
25 Krystof Bogar (Cze) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 12:00
26 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) 12:43
27 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 13:26
28 Jason Meaton (RSA) 13:38
29 Dylan Rebello (RSA) -1 Lap
30 Callan Deacon (RSA) -1 Lap
31 Bengareth Roff (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team -1 Lap
32 Paul Rodenbach (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team -1 Lap
33 William Mokgopo (RSA) -1 Lap
34 Tim Wilkins (RSA) -2 Laps
35 Frantisek Lami (Svk) -2 Laps
36 Fabian Costa (Aut) -2 Laps
37 Tseko Shelile (Les) Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team -3 Laps
DNF Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team
DNF Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
DNF Brendon Davids (RSA)
DNF Travis Walker (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team
DNF Steven James (GBr)
DNF Lukas Baum (Ger)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login