Canadian Cyclist

 

April 13/14 11:14 am - Pietermaritzburg World Cup: Results from Men's XC


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/14
 

Results from today's Men's race in Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

 

Elite Men, 34.2 km (6 laps)
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:38:05
2 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing at 0:34
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 0:54
4 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:32
5 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:39
6 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 2:16
7 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:19
8 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 2:24
9 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 2:37
10 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:51
11 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 3:16
12 Ralph Naef (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:32
13 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:55
14 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain
3:58
15 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 4:02
16 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) I.Idro Drain Bianchi 4:22
17 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team 4:26
18 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:48
19 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC 5:05
20 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 5:32
21 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) I.Idro Drain Bianchi 5:46
22 Fabian Giger (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 5:51
23 Martin Gujan (Sui) Orange Monkey Pro Team 6:09
24 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:18
25 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Titici Lgl International Team 6:43
26 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 7:16
27 Michal Lami (Svk) 7:16
28 Matiss Preimanis (Lat) DPA 7:17
29 Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 7:17
30 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 8:11
31 Marc Stutzmann (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team 8:12
32 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) 8:20
33 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 8:31
34 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 8:53
35 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 9:18
36 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) 9:36
37 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MMR Bikes Pro Team 9:42
38 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 9:51
39 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team 10:05
40 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) 10:12
41 Paul Oldham (GBr) 10:21
42 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team 10:39
43 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls 10:46
44 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB 10:47
45 Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 11:19
46 Martin Gluth (Ger) 11:24
47 Markus Bauer (Ger) 11:27
48 Luca Braidot (Ita) 12:13
49 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 12:13
50 Matthys Beukes (RSA) 12:22
51 Mark Tupalski (Aus) 12:25
52 Ola Kjören (Nor) 12:26
53 David Fletcher (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team 13:30
54 Andrew Blair (Aus) 13:45
55 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT 13:56
56 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team 14:19
57 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team 15:13
58 Renay Groustra (RSA) 16:02
59 Hamish Batchelor (GBr) Fluid Fin Race Team -1 Lap
60 Brendan Johnston (Aus) -1 Lap
61 Lucien Besancon (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team -1 Lap
62 Jan Withaar (RSA) -1 Lap
63 Rourke Croeser (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team -1 Lap
64 Reinis Andrijanovs (Lat) DPA -2 Laps
65 Stuart Marais (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team -2 Laps
66 Louis-Bresler Knipe (RSA) -2 Laps
67 Heiko Redecker (Nam) -3 Laps
68 Teboho Khantsi (Les) Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team -3 Laps
69 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Caloi Team -4 Laps
70 Phetetso Monese (Les) Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team -4 Laps
DNF Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
DNF Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Fluid Fin Race Team
DNF Martinus Esmeyer (RSA)
DNF Tyron Bird (RSA)
DNS Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek
DNS Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3rox Racing

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.