Canadian Cyclist

 

April 14/14 21:45 pm - Tour of Morocco: Stage 10 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/14
 

Results from the tenth at final stage of Tour du Maroc (Tour of Morocco)

 

Stage 10 (April 13th): Rabat to Casablanca, 120.6 km
1 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 3:20:07
2 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco
3 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
4 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
5 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria
6 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
7 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco
8 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco
9 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
10 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria
11 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
12 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
13 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor
14 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
15 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
16 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
17 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
18 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21
19 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco
20 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
21 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
22 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria
23 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
24 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
25 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco
26 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord
27 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya
28 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
29 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
30 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
31 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco
32 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
33 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco all s.t.
34 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor 0:05
35 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor
36 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
37 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch all s.t.
38 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 0:28
39 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch s.t.
40 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 0:41
41 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 0:49
42 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya 1:17
43 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 1:34
44 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin s.t.
45 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir 4:53
46 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor
47 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir
48 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir
49 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte all s.t.
50 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 6:53
51 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport s.t.
52 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco 7:23
53 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
54 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21
55 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor
56 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
57 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord
58 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help all s.t.
59 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco 9:53
60 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
61 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino-
62 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
63 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco
64 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco
65 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir
66 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21
67 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon
68 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir
69 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21
70 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
71 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
72 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon
73 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
74 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria
75 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria
76 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord
77 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
78 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria
79 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
80 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
81 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese
82 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
83 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
84 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
85 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch
86 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
87 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
88 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
89 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
90 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon
91 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco all s.t.
92 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 14:53
93 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
94 Lukas Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
95 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
96 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco
97 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
98 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
99 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte all s.t.
DNF Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
DNF Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya
DNF Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
 
Final GC
1 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 35:43:01
2 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco at 0:02
3 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord 0:21
4 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor 1:47
5 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 4:04
6 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 5:19
7 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco 5:50
8 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco 6:00
9 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco 7:01
10 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco 7:06
11 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco 9:14
12 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco 9:50
13 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 14:10
14 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor 14:35
15 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21 15:10
16 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino- 18:41
17 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch 19:35
18 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria 21:23
19 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 24:07
20 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 24:59
21 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 26:19
22 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor 27:39
23 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch 27:55
24 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch 28:03
25 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 29:21
26 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 30:09
27 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco 30:40
28 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21 31:29
29 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch 33:54
30 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 34:11
31 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 35:46
32 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 37:40
33 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 38:05
34 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco 38:15
35 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese 38:18
36 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese 39:21
37 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco 41:01
38 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 41:19
39 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 41:58
40 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 44:21
41 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria 44:57
42 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21 47:06
43 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor 47:11
44 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria 49:18
45 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir 50:00
46 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord 50:13
47 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir 51:44
48 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor 52:27
49 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya 52:48
50 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor 53:02
51 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 56:03
52 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 56:56
53 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco 58:38
54 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord 59:38
55 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 1:00:55
56 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 1:01:12
57 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:03:44
58 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco 1:05:16
59 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese 1:05:50
60 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 1:06:25
61 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21 1:06:38
62 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya 1:07:10
63 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria 1:09:33
64 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 1:09:47
65 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir 1:10:03
66 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 1:11:29
67 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria 1:11:36
68 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 1:11:51
69 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir 1:13:07
70 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 1:14:46
71 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:16:06
72 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 1:20:12
73 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco 1:20:30
74 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:21:18
75 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 1:21:22
76 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 1:23:07
77 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria 1:27:18
78 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 1:27:40
79 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 1:29:42
80 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir 1:31:11
81 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco 1:31:56
82 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:32:07
83 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya 1:39:04
84 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 1:39:44
85 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 1:42:29
86 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 1:42:37
87 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:48:05
88 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 1:58:26
89 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 1:59:33
90 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 1:59:42
91 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco 2:00:36
92 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 2:35:15
93 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch 2:37:35
94 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 2:38:15
95 Lukas Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 2:48:11
96 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon 2:51:56
97 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon 2:59:08
98 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon 3:20:07
99 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco 3:26:18
 
Best Young Rider
1 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco 35:48:51
2 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco at !:11
3 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21 9:20
4 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor 21:49
5 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21 25:39
 
11 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 51:06
 
Team GC
1 National Team Morocco 107:12:09
2 Brisaspor at 29:56
3 Olympique Morocco 32:25
4 GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 40:02
5 National Team Algeria 46:22
6 Team Differdange Losch 46:30
7 Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 52:46
8 Banco Bic - Carmin 1:05:27
9 Construcciones Paulino- 1:14:41
10 Utensilnord 1:21:48
11 Team 21 1:25:10
12 Bike Aid - Ride For Help 1:25:17
13 Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:50:31
14 Morocco Espoir 2:17:05
15 UC Pistoiese 2:20:15
16 UC Monaco 2:36:38
17 Selection Regionale Canada 2:37:24
18 Start-Trigon Cycling Team 2:53:07
19 National Team Libya 3:32:50
20 CK Banka Bystrica 4:42:06
21 National Team Gabon 8:34:33

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.