Canadian Cyclist

 

April 14/14 22:35 pm - Energiewacht Tour: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/14
 

Results from the sixth and final stage in the Netherlands

 

Stage 5 (April 13th): Veendam Circuit, 104.7 km
1 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon 2:43:41
2 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS at 0:01
3 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:24
4 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
5 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
6 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies all s.t.
7 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren 0:26
8 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
9 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:15
10 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies s.t.
11 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon 1:17
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon
13 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
14 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo
15 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
16 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
17 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized - Lululemon
18 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
19 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
20 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
21 Kim De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
22 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
23 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
24 Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway National Team all s.t.
25 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:22
26 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
27 Eugénie Duval (Fra) French National Team
28 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
29 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway National Team
30 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) French National Team
31 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
32 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team
33 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
34 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
35 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway National Team
36 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
37 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
38 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda
39 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
40 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
41 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Australian National Team
42 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo
43 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team
44 Anika Todd (Can) Canadian National Team
45 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
46 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
47 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
48 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgian National Team
49 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
50 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland
51 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
52 Ingeborg Trul-Kreuze (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
53 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
54 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
55 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies
56 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Rusvelo
57 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
58 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
59 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1:31
60 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - Lululemon s.t.
61 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:31
62 Judith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 2:34
63 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team 2:40
64 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
65 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 5:33
66 Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
67 Daniela Gass (Ger) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa both s.t.
68 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:37
69 Eileen Roe (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling
70 Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
71 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
72 Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 7:19
73 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgian National Team
74 Anouska Koster (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
75 Martina Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team
76 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team
77 Steffi Van Den Haute (Bel) Belgian National Team
78 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
79 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team
80 Christina Siggaard (Den) Firefighters Upsala CK
81 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team
82 Nel De Crits (Bel) Belgian National Team
83 Mariël Borgerink (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air
84 Danielle Meijering (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
85 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS
86 Danique Braam (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
87 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - Lululemon
88 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
89 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
90 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo
91 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team
92 Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgian National Team
93 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
94 Claire Thomas (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
95 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team
96 Annet Pit (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
97 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
98 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
99 Mirjam Gysling (Sui) Swiss National Team
100 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
101 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team
102 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Australian National Team
103 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
104 Simone de Vries (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam
105 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
106 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
107 Anne Ewing (GBr) Team Scotland
108 Jane Barr (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling
109 Henriette Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel all s.t.
110 Esther van Veen (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland 7:30
111 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
112 Lydia Boyland (Irl) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
113 Olga de Boer (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek
114 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini
115 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
116 Julie Erskine (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
117 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa
118 Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda
119 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Firefighters Upsala CK
120 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale Cipollini
121 Simone van der Star (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek
122 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam all s.t.
DNF Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNF Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNF Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle Honda
DNF Erika Yépez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team
DNF Katie Archibald (GBr) Team Scotland
DNF Gemma Neill (GBr) Team Scotland
DNF Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway National Team
DNS Solveig Edøy (Nor) Norway National Team
DNF Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team
DNF Claudia Koster (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland
DNF Katie Curtis (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling
 
Final GC
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 14:09:38
2 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team at 0:37
3 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon 1:01
4 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 1:02
5 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon 1:05
6 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized - Lululemon s.t.
7 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:07
8 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:17
9 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 1:21
10 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1:24
11 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 1:35
12 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:36
13 Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:39
14 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:43
15 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1:51
16 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS 2:15
17 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon 2:18
18 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 2:19
19 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:23
20 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:25
21 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren s.t.
22 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda 2:36
23 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda s.t.
24 Kim De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 2:40
25 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 2:42
26 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 2:57
27 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:25
28 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway National Team 3:33
29 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 3:34
30 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - Lululemon 3:35
31 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS 3:37
32 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3:38
33 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 3:46
34 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 4:17
35 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 4:21
36 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
37 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Rusvelo 4:27
38 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies 4:36
39 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 4:40
40 Eugénie Duval (Fra) French National Team 4:45
41 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 4:48
42 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:51
43 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team 4:55
44 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
45 Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway National Team 5:04
46 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway National Team 5:09
47 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 5:16
48 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 5:38
49 Anika Todd (Can) Canadian National Team 5:44
50 Ingeborg Trul-Kreuze (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 5:49
51 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 7:16
52 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 7:58
53 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 8:04
54 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team 8:49
55 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 8:54
56 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 9:22
57 Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren 10:00
58 Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 10:04
59 Judith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel s.t.
60 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 11:15
61 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 11:40
62 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale Cipollini 11:45
63 Annelies Dom (Bel) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 11:49
64 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12:14
65 Mariël Borgerink (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air 12:30
66 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 12:34
67 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team 13:01
68 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS 13:10
69 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) French National Team 13:31
70 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini 13:41
71 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 13:47
72 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgian National Team 13:50
73 Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgian National Team 14:55
74 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team 14:59
75 Anouska Koster (Ned) Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 15:06
76 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - Lululemon 15:22
77 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 15:26
78 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini 15:27
79 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland 15:39
80 Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda 15:40
81 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 16:20
82 Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgian National Team 17:48
83 Daniela Gass (Ger) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 18:40
84 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Rusvelo 18:50
85 Eileen Roe (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling 19:14
86 Steffi Van Den Haute (Bel) Belgian National Team 19:54
87 Nel De Crits (Bel) Belgian National Team s.t.
88 Martina Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 20:00
89 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 20:25
90 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 21:26
91 Christina Siggaard (Den) Firefighters Upsala CK 22:55
92 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 23:02
93 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies 24:09
94 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 24:30
95 Anne Ewing (GBr) Team Scotland 25:00
96 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team 25:06
97 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 25:12
98 Annet Pit (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 25:22
99 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 25:29
100 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Firefighters Upsala CK 25:33
101 Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 25:53
102 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 25:54
103 Winanda Spoor (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 26:00
104 Claire Thomas (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 26:32
105 Mirjam Gysling (Sui) Swiss National Team 26:33
106 Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 27:38
107 Lauren Komanski (USA) US National Team 28:09
108 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgian National Team 28:13
109 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 29:15
110 Olga de Boer (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek 29:36
111 Danique Braam (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 30:07
112 Julie Erskine (GBr) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 30:19
113 Lydia Boyland (Irl) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 30:35
114 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Australian National Team 33:13
115 Danielle Meijering (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 33:42
116 Simone de Vries (Ned) Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 33:45
117 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian National Team 34:06
118 Jane Barr (GBr) Starley Primal Procycling 34:28
119 Henriette Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 34:43
120 Esther van Veen (Ned) Alcmaria Victrix-DTS-Kennemerland 34:52
121 Simone van der Star (Ned) Mix Swift-Avanti-Bollenstreek s.t.
122 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 35:14
 
Team GC
1 Specialized - lululemon 42:30:52
2 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team at 0:29
3 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 2:40
4 Team Giant - Shimano 2:46
5 Orica - AIS 5:21
6 Bigla Cycling Team 5:50
7 Alé Cipollini 6:46
8 Lotto Belisol Ladies 8:02
9 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 8:28
10 RusVelo 9:15
11 French National Team 10:36
12 Norway National Team 11:48
13 Futurumshop.nl - Zannata 16:32
14 Wiggle - Honda 18:54
15 W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden 20:11
16 NUS National Team 20:50
17 GRC Jan van Arckel 22:14
18 NBelgian National Team 26:13
19 Australian National Team 39:57
20 Canadian National Team 43:15
21 Ronald McDonald Wielerteam 53:30
22 Team Velosport Pasta Montegrappa 1:07:40
23 Swiss National Team 1:09:41

 

Previous Stages results

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stages 3a and 3b

Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.