Canadian Cyclist

 

April 15/14 21:02 pm - Island Cup DH #1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/14
 

Results from The Island Cup DH #1, the Cumberland DH held on on Sunday, April 13th

 

Expert Women Time Gap
1 Emilie Thy (Dodge City Cycles) 02:36.2 0:00
2 Amber Zirnhelt (Dunbar) 02:36.8 0:00.6
3 Kyleigh Stewart (AFD Racing, Muscle Milk, Oak Bay Bikes) 02:45.5 0:09.3
4 Kirby Mclean (AFD Racing) 02:54.0 0:17.8
 
Expert Men
1 Kyle Sangers (PerformX Commencal) 01:56.0 0:00
2 Bryce Stirling (Oak Bay Bikes) 01:58.7 0:02.7
3 Dean Tennant (Dunbar/Transition) 02:00.7 0:04.7
4 Robert Venables (Robert Venables) 02:03.0 0:07.0
5 Mitchell Thacker (Pro City Racing) 02:04.2 0:08.2
6 Nik Dunn (Cycling BC/ Trail Bikes) 02:06.3 0:10.3
7 Bryan Dickson (Dyra Apparel And Deity Bike Co,) 02:08.1 0:12.1
8 Kendall Mclean (AFD Racing) 02:09.1 0:13.1
9 Tom Pewer 02:09.3 0:13.3
10 Jeff Austin (Procity Racing) 02:10.1 0:14.1
11 Nicholas Court (Experience Cycle) 02:12.9 0:16.9
12 Matthew Mclean (AFD Racing) 02:14.2 0:18.2
13 Simon Tellier 02:14.3 0:18.3
14 Rob Lane 02:14.7 0:18.7
15 Ty Bourassa (Taws) 02:15.3 0:19.3
16 Colin Filliter (HAF Forest Services) 02:15.5 0:19.5
17 Cory Gillard (Mountain City Cycle) 02:15.6 0:19.6
18 Julien Menard (Gold River Root Rider) 02:16.5 0:20.5
19 Blair Land 02:17.9 0:21.9
20 Max Hajdu (Cowichan Cycles) 02:18.0 0:22.0
21 Jeff Larouche (Pro City Racing) 02:18.1 0:22.1
22 Casey Schoenfelder 02:18.4 0:22.4
23 Tristan Geisel (Trail Bicycles) 02:18.5 0:22.5
24 Matthew Hoskin (Fuel Supplements Nanaimo) 02:21.6 0:25.6
25 Dave Pfaffenberger (Procity Racing) 02:23.7 0:27.7
26 Carter Larsen (Black's Cycle) 02:24.2 0:28.2
27 Gabe Doucet 02:28.0 0:32.0
28 Andrew Veldhaus 02:29.1 0:33.1
29 Colin Yarrow (Cove Bikes) 02:35.1 0:39.1
DNF Jayden Gisborne (Cowichan Cycles)
DNF Tim Mitchell
DNS Daryl Chase (Healthy Habits Racing)
DNS Greg Macdonald (Dodge City Cycles)
 
Intermediate Women
1 Piper Allman (Sooke Mountain Cycle) 02:52.0 0:00
2 Haley Stonnell 02:55.9 0:03.9
3 Wendy Ravai 03:06.5 0:14.5
4 Savonah Macleod (Marty's Mountain Cycle) 03:37.0 0:45.0
 
Intermediate Men
1 Kale Markle (Marty's Mountain Cycle) 02:11.6 0:00
2 Myles Harper (Martys Mountain Cycle) 02:13.6 0:02.0
3 Tharen Markle (Marty's Mountain Cycle) 02:14.2 0:02.6
4 Max Mcculloch (Oak Bay Bikes) 02:14.3 0:02.7
5 Kyle English (Norco/Taws) 02:15.6 0:04.0
6 Nathan Jones 02:15.9 0:04.3
7 Noah Allman (Sooke Mountain Cycle / Straitline) 02:16.8 0:05.2
8 Jacob Howitt (C4 Racing) 02:17.4 0:05.8
9 Josh Dziwenka (AFD Racing/Knolly Bikes) 02:23.0 0:11.4
10 Chad Robertson 02:25.0 0:13.4
11 Derek Diedricksen 02:27.0 0:15.4
12 Kurtis Stockand (My Empty Wallet) 02:27.7 0:16.1
13 Dillon Butcher (Arrowsmith Bikes) 02:28.4 0:16.8
14 Jackson Morris 02:28.5 0:16.9
15 Jason Green 02:30.7 0:19.1
16 Misha Linehan (Sooke Mountain Cycle) 02:31.8 0:20.2
17 Bryan Menard 02:32.2 0:20.6
18 Rayce Brazier (Raceface, Smith, Lavan, The Ride) 02:32.5 0:20.9
19 Howie Morris 02:33.6 0:22.0
20 Anton Rabien 02:33.7 0:22.1
21 Kaegan Murphy 02:34.3 0:22.7
22 Dakota Coburn (Marty's Mountain Cycle) 02:35.4 0:23.8
23 Logan Rampton (Marty's Mountain Cycles) 02:36.0 0:24.4
24 Stephen Langrell 02:37.0 0:25.4
25 Andrew Shostak (Taws Cycles) 02:37.6 0:26.0
26 Adam Holman (Experience Cycling) 02:38.2 0:26.6
27 Tony Brufatto 02:38.8 0:27.2
28 Brodie Carlson (Trail Bicycles) 02:40.1 0:28.5
29 Evan Peters 02:41.0 0:29.4
30 Martin Lewynsky 02:46.7 0:35.1
31 Derick Bosma 02:56.2 0:44.6
32 Dan Peruzzo 02:59.5 0:47.9
33 Roland Rabien (Pro City Racing) 03:02.4 0:50.8
34 Derek Rebel 03:11.8 1:00.2
DNF Callum Cameron (Canfield, Raceface, Lavan, Theride)
DNF Jack Tanton (NS Billets)
DNS Peter Dunn (Trail Bikes)
 
Beginner Women
1 Michelle Lacombe (Straitline, Spy, Replay Xd ) 03:50.7 0:00
2 Anja Leikermose (Trail Bicycles ) 04:54.8 1:04.1
 
Beginner Men
1 Dean Shemilt 02:26.1 0:00
2 Derek Morgan 02:26.2 0:00.1
3 Cameron Quadrelli 02:28.7 0:02.6
4 Ryan Larocque 02:33.7 0:07.6
5 Jordan Bowen 02:34.5 0:08.4
6 Dennis Sharpe 02:36.5 0:10.4
7 Willem Zwiers (Cove Bikes) 02:37.8 0:11.7
8 Jacob Van Dam 02:40.8 0:14.7
8 Hudson Dean 02:40.8 0:14.7
10 Burke Wilson 02:41.8 0:15.7
11 August Nesbitt (Martys Mountain Cycle) 02:42.6 0:16.5
12 Wyatt Giesbrecht 02:45.4 0:19.3
13 Chris Spackman 02:45.7 0:19.6
14 Yusuke Yamamoto 02:46.6 0:20.5
15 Kanen Van Laare 02:46.8 0:20.7
16 Robert De Bruin 02:47.1 0:21.0
17 Jacob Smith (None) 02:48.0 0:21.9
18 Bentley Mackinnon (Mom And Dad) 02:49.7 0:23.6
19 Cameron Hayes 02:51.3 0:25.2
20 Malcolm Ranson 02:51.9 0:25.8
21 Paul Radnidge 02:53.8 0:27.7
22 David Shibata 03:04.9 0:38.8
23 Matthew Ravai 03:07.6 0:41.5
24 Isaac Johnson-Grant 03:13.5 0:47.4
25 Jack Bradley (Canadian Bike Supply) 03:16.7 0:50.6
26 Carson Damery (Trail Bikes) 03:16.9 0:50.8
27 Haiden Simpson (Healthy Habits) 03:22.8 0:56.7
28 Alexsei Sajko 03:30.0 1:03.9
29 Breckin Nowak (Trail Bicycles) 03:34.1 1:08.0
30 Cole Stinson 03:48.7 1:22.6
31 Tyler Pierce 03:59.5 1:33.4
DNS Tristan Vaneijk
 
Kids (U12) Boys
1 Lukas Bergvinson 01:14.9 0:00
2 Eli Shostak (Taws Cycles ) 01:30.7 0:15.8
3 Malcolm Lehton 01:58.4 0:43.5
4 Mattias Dry 02:40.7 1:25.8
5 Elias Dry 04:46.8 3:31.9
6 Ian Lehton 06:11.1 4:56.2


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.