Canadian Cyclist

 

April 18/14 17:16 pm - Good Friday Road Race, Ontario Cup #2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/14
 

Results from the Good Friday Road Race, Ontario Cup #2 held in Ancaster Ontario
Presented by The Hamilton Cycling Club

 

Elite 4 Men, 47.7 km (Average Speed 37.8 km/h)
1 Simon Agnew (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4) 1:15:40
2 Denny Saunders (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RME.4)
3 Matthew Merritt (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.4)
4 Tim Mcclure (Independent - RME.4)
5 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
6 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.4)
7 Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
8 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
9 Eric Hueston (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Jeff Kirchner (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
11 Tim Chaplin (Independent - RME.4)
12 Ryan Malfara (Independent - RME.4)
13 Jacob Mitchell (Rock and Road Cycle - RMU23.4)
14 John Hauser (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
15 Kristoffer Hernandez (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
16 Matthew Dempster (Independent - RME.4)
17 Adam Bird (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4)
18 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4)
19 Alexander Mulholland (TOwheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.4)
20 Peter Doucet (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
21 Alan Zoller (Independent - RME.4)
22 Chris Mark (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4)
23 Oleksa Rewa (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
24 Brett Meinzinger (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
25 Quentin Stossel (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
26 Rob Mccarty (Independent - RME.4)
27 John Roy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
28 Pete Gemakas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RME.4) all s.t.
29 Craig Marentette (Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes - RME.4) 0:13
30 Nick Chiappetta (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4) 0:27
31 Thomas Oliver (Independent - RME.4) 0:32
32 Ben De Groot (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.4) 1:15
33 Jeff Waters (Independent - RMU23.4) 3:22
34 Jared Button (Independent - RME.4) 3:40
35 Richard Pougnet (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 4:46
36 Joseph Felker (Independent - RME.4) 5:41
37 Justin Murphy (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.4) 6:23
38 Linus Wan (EV/Devo Pb Catalyst Kinetics - RME.4) 7:30
39 Henry Lo (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 13:38
40 Jeff Foy (Independent - RME.4) 17:37
41 Tariq Aziz (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 20:39
42 John Alexander Mckinnon (Forest City Velodrome - RME.4) 23:01
DNF James Sreblowski (Team Race - RME.4)
DNF Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
DNF Randall Tidball (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Mike Naccarato (Independent - RME.4)
DQ Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DQ Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.4)
DNS Brenden Randall (Port Hope Bicycle - RMU23.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 63.6 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
1 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:38:32
2 Chris Pollett (Independent - RMMA.3)
3 Rob Northmore (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
4 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMC.3)
5 Armando Mastracci (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
6 William Dainty (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3)
7 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
8 Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
9 Chad Madaleno (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
10 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV - RMMB.3)
11 Michael Belanger (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA.3)
12 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
13 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMA.3)
14 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
15 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
16 Ciprian Scriuba (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.3)
17 Bill Jackes (Team Race - RMMC.3)
18 Jeff Murphy (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
19 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
20 Roger Waithe (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMC.3)
21 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
22 Alan Balazic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
23 David Staples (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
24 Sam Halls (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
25 Scott Hamilton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.3)
26 Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
27 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
28 Rahim Remu (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.3)
29 Jeff Heipel (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
30 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
31 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMC.3)
32 Michael Iacovelli (Independent - RMMB.3)
33 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
34 Larsen Fernandes (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
35 Dan Horchik (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
36 Spencer Orr (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
37 John Welsh (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
38 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
39 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
40 Takase Kuno (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
41 Darren Johnston (Sigma Inspections - RMMB.3)
42 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3)
43 Philip Gil (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3)
44 Craig Saari (TOwheels/Epicsport/BCC - RMMA.3)
45 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
46 Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
47 Dave Knights (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMB.3)
48 Richard Ugalde (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
49 Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
50 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
51 Stephen Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
52 Peter Martens (Independent - RMMA.3)
53 Greg Elmhirst (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
54 Bernie Oegema (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
55 Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
56 Derek Dobson (Independent - RMMB.3)
57 Ashley Taylor (Independent - RMMB.3)
58 Nick Everitt (Independent - RMMB.3)
59 Jorge Cabezas (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.3)
60 Ray Williams (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMC.3)
61 Glenn Gundermann (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
62 Dubarrington Gray (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
63 Chris Edwards (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:17
64 Steve Grujic (Independent - RMMB.3) 0:23
65 Michael Latino (Independent - RMMB.3) 1:22
66 Gerry Vienneau (Independent - RMMB.3) s.t.
67 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 1:58
68 David Skinner (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3) 4:31
69 Colin Ruskin (Silent Sports - RMMB.3) 6:55
70 Mark Edey (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMA.3) 10:35
71 Wesley Morgan (Cyclelogik Racing - RMMA.3) s.t.
72 Emil Prpic (Independent - RMMB.3) 10:42
73 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 14:04
74 Bill Coupe (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 14:11
75 Chris Raynor (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 14:11
76 Alan Stewart (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3) 14:38
77 Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org-Gears - RMMC.3) 16:14
78 Mike Conacher (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.3) 16:20
79 Raye Ackerman (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical Team - RMMB.3) s.t.
80 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 19:05
81 Jeff Cockerton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 19:44
82 Richard Bartolo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3) 24:00
83 Gary Ciarloni (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 25:11
84 Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 34:25
DNF Josh Spicer (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA.3)
DNF Bevan Ackerman (Mbrc.Org-Gears - RMMB.3)
DNF Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Tom Chapman (Beaches Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Enoch Tse (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.3)
DNS Jeff Sharafbayani (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.3)
DNS Don Smart (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Glendon Tomlinson (Mbrc.Org-Gears - RMMB.3)
NP Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 63.6 km (Average Speed 34.9 km/h)
1 Brook Noble (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.3) 1:49:14
2 Jacqueline Gauthier (Independent - RWE.3)
3 Barbara Hope (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3)
4 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto - RWE.3)
5 Rachel Skubel (Independent - RWE.3)
6 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) all s.t.
7 Sara Giovannetti (Independent - RWE.3) 0:15
8 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:17
9 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:46
10 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3) 2:39
11 Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3) 3:21
12 Karen Duquette (Speed River Cycling Club - RWE.3) 4:28
13 Tracy Mark (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3) 5:37
DNF Meg Bryant (Euro-Sports - RWE.3)
DNF Joyce Spruyt (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical Team - RWE.3)
NP Alexandra Morley (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3)
 
Junior Women, 63.6 km (Average Speed 34.9 km/h)
1 Naomi Desousa (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 1:49:14
2 Paige Foxcroft (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RWJ)
3 Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV - RWJ)
4 Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - RWJ)
5 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV - RWJ) all s.t.
6 Marie-pierre Nadon (Two Wheel Racing - RWJ) 0:17
7 Ruby West (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 2:57
DNS Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
 
Master A Women, 63.6 km (Average Speed 34.9 km/h)
1 Megan Mceachern (Orthocare Cycling Team - RWMA) 1:49:14
2 Nicole Lentini (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMA)
3 Katya Masun (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA)
4 Rebecka Jennison (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical Team - RWMA) all s.t.
5 Chris Brown (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWMA) 5:34
NP Danielle Mckibbon (Orthocare Cycling Team - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 63.6 km (Average Speed 34.1 km/h)
1 Connie Verhaeghe (Hamilton Cycling Club, Ancaste - RWMC) 1:52:02
2 Lisa Ulrich (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWMB) at s.t.
3 Jany Mitges (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RWMB) 1:59
4 Michelle Amancio (Independent - RWMB) 4:08
DNF Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RWMB)
NP Brenda Sonnenberg (Orthocare Cycling Team - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 79.5 km (Average Speed 39.9 km/h)
1 Tyler Lee (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 1:59:34
2 Brady Lee (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
3 Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) both s.t.
4 Christian Ricci (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 2:05
5 Cameron Mason (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
6 Rune Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
7 Bayley Simpson (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
8 Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
9 Jeremy Cockerton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMJ)
10 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
11 Zachary Peddle (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
12 Trevor O (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMJ)
13 Hayden Mayeur (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMJ)
14 Jesse Schultz (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
15 Jake Allaire (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMJ)
16 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
17 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
18 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) all s.t.
19 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 2:25
20 Jacob Adams (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMJ) 5:18
21 Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 11:39
22 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's - RMJ) 13:48
23 Nick Wammes (Forest City Velodrome - RMJ) 15:26
24 Kevin Wattier (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 22:42
25 Will Muller (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 31:39
DNF Brian Moore (Independent - RMJ)
DNF Robert Starrs (Esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
DNF Brock Rowberry (Windsor Maple Leaf Cycling Clu - RMJ)
DNF Chris Ernst (Team Attack-Fcv - RMJ)
DNF Roger Bush (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMJ)
DNF Graydon Staples (Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ)
DNF Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
DQ Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMJ)
DQ Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 79.5 km (Average Speed 39.9 km/h)
1 Willam Laurie (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RMU23.3) 1:59:34
2 Mark Winfield (Team Bikeland - RME.3)
3 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
4 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) all s.t.
5 Randy Lee (Rust Belt Racing - RME.3) 2:05
6 Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
7 Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels - RME.3)
8 Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - RME.3)
9 Mark Gilligan (Silent Sports - RME.3)
10 Ben Mcnabb (Collingwood Cycling Club - RME.3)
11 Ted Clark (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.3)
12 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
13 Markus Schroeter (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.3)
14 Tyler Boucher (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.3)
15 Adam Lentini (Team Race - RME.3)
16 Mackenzie Dupuy (Abd Cycling - RME.3)
17 Tommy Waldeck (Reactivated Racing, OCTTO-Cerv - RMU23.3)
18 Domenic Valela (Team Race - RME.3)
19 Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
20 Chris Barson (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical Team - RME.3)
21 Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RME.3)
22 Samuel O'donnell (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.3)
23 Brian Lee (Kallisto-FCV - RME.3) all s.t.
24 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3) 2:22
25 David Jack (Kallisto-FCV - RME.3) 4:01
26 Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.3) 15:26
27 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears - RME.3) 20:37
28 Ian Bagg (The Hub Race Team - RMU23.3) 22:42
29 Matt Hornland (Mighty Cycling - RME.3) 28:19
DNF Andrew Mouck (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - RME.3)
DNF Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - RME.3)
DNF Massimo Pascazi (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RME.3)
DNF Walid El-Sayed (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RME.3)
DNF Michael Nangle (Team Race - RME.3)
DNF James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.3)
DNF Christopher Bozek (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3)
DNF Scott Weldon (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RME.3)
DNF Eric Vandenbrink (Orthocare Cycling Team - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 79.5 km (Average Speed 40.0 km/h)
1 Alan Kriss (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMB.2) 1:59:12
2 Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2) at 0:02
3 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports - RMMB.2)
4 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
5 James Layfield (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
6 Justen Winster (Independent - RMMA.2)
7 Chris Chambers (Team Pbr - RMMC.2)
8 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
9 Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
10 Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
11 Marco Salvati (Mbrc.Org-Gears - RMMB.2)
12 Jeff Ker (Independent - RMMB.2)
13 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2)
14 Jamie O'connor (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
15 Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears - RMMB.2)
16 Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.2)
17 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
18 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
19 Rob Stockl (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2)
20 Lee Hooper (Team Pbr - RMMA.2)
21 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
22 Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
23 Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMC.2)
24 Stuart Smith (Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
25 Chris Vlemmix (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RMMB.2)
26 Michael Taniguchi (Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
27 John Kwarta (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMA.2)
28 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2)
29 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
30 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.2)
31 Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.2)
32 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles - RMMB.2)
33 Karim Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.2)
34 Peter Chae (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMB.2)
35 Graeme Sperber (Silent Sports - RMMB.2)
36 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMC.2)
37 Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
38 Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.2)
39 Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
40 Benjamin Dobie (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2)
41 Scott Edgington (Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
42 Rob Wilson (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2)
43 Doug Richards (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
44 Peter Sutton (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - RMMB.2)
45 Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
46 Ian Chambers (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
47 Mike Vantil (Independent - RMMB.2)
48 Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
49 Oscar Retamal (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
50 Graham Thomas (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
51 Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.com - RMMB.2)
52 Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2)
53 Andrew Auld (Team Pbr - RMMA.2)
54 David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
55 Zac Wheeler (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2) all s.t.
56 Donnie Smith (Team Pbr - RMMB.2) 0:39
57 Scott Murison (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 2:35
58 Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2) 4:26
59 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 6:47
60 Rick Clavir (Independent - RMMC.2) 10:49
DNF Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Peter Cahill (Beaches Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
DQ Jan Pearson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2)
DNS Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMC.2)
DNS Robert Givens (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - RMMB.2)
DNS David Labancz (Independent - RMMB.2)
DNS Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC.2)
NP Mick Caturay (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 63.6 km (Average Speed 37.0 km/h)
1 Jamie Gilgen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.1) 1:43:07
2 Antje Thamm (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2) at s.t.
3 Emily Flynn (Stevens - The Cyclery - RWE.1) 1:36
4 Shelly Mckee (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2)
5 Mary Clare Holton (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2)
6 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2)
7 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RWE.2)
8 Ashley Barson (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical Team - RWE.2)
9 Sarah Mason (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2)
10 Kael Deverell (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.2)
11 Laura Bietola (Team Specialized - RWE.2)
12 Madeleine Mcconnell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2)
13 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.1)
14 Carrie Cartmill (Stevens - The Cyclery - RWE.1)
15 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1)
16 Jennifer Fawcette (Cykl Road Club - RWE.2)
17 Susan Palmer-Komar (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RWE.1)
18 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2)
19 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RWE.1) all s.t.
20 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.1) 2:25
21 Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.1) 6:38
22 Sara Byers (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.1) 8:02
DNF Suzanne Zelazo (Trek Store C.C. - RWE.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 127.2 km (Average Speed 40.7 km/h)
1 Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1) 3:07:20
2 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervelo Team - RME.1)
3 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1)
4 Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - RME.1)
5 Ryan Joyce (Queens City Cyclist - RME.2) all s.t.
6 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1) 0:03
7 Jeff Schiller (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - RME.1) 0:12
8 Derrek Ivey (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1)
9 Jack Burke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
10 Steve Bauer (Independent - RME.1)
11 Kenneth Woo (Independent - RME.1)
12 Bayden Pritchard (OCTTO-Cervelo Team - RME.1)
13 Ben Andrew (Stevens - the Cyclery - RMU23.2)
14 Andrew House (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical Team - RME.1)
15 Ayal Rahat (Kindhuman Cycling Club - RME.1)
16 Martin Rupes (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
17 Charles Dumas (Hitch/Blatant Fabrication - RME.2)
18 Isaac Smith (TOwheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.2)
19 Andrew Merrick (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
20 Niles Vaivars (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
21 Eric Johnston (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
22 Colin Busby (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1)
23 Cameron Mcphaden (Independent - RMU23.2) all s.t.
24 Biran Falk-Dotan (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2) 0:19
25 Dan Doddy (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2) s.t.
26 Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.2) 0:49
27 Christopher Rowley (CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical Team - RMU23.2)
28 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2)
29 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1)
30 James Lucas Bent (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)
31 Nigel Roedde (Independent - RME.2)
32 Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) all s.t.
33 Jan Zak (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1) 0:53
34 Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMU23.2) 1:01
35 Stephen Welsh (Team Race - RMU23.2) 1:10
36 Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 1:13
37 Sean Kelly (Independent - RME.2)
38 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RMU23.1)
39 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team - RMU23.1)
40 Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2) all s.t.
41 Luke Vanlauwe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 2:36
DNF Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
DNF David Byer (OCTTO-Cervelo Team - RME.1)
DNF Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1)
DNF Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2)
DNF Greg Allen (Windsor Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.2)<