Canadian Cyclist

 

April 20/14 8:01 am - Tour of Walla Walla: Men Stage 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/14
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tour of Walla Walla in Walla Walla Washington (USA)

 

The first stage was cancelled due to "unforeseen circumstances".

 

Stage 2 (April 19th): Time Trial, 14km
 
Pro Men Time Gap
1 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 18:17.9 0:00
2 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 18:29.0 0:12
3 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 18:30.3 0:13
4 Jamey Yanik (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com 18:39.1 0:22
5 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi Cycling Team 18:39.2 0:22
6 Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Programess 18:51.8 0:34
7 Trevor Spahr (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 18:52.4 0:35
8 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 18:56.0 0:39
9 Darren Goff (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 19:00.5 0:43
10 Brian Hitchcock (USA) HSP 19:02.0 0:44
11 Alister Ratcliff (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 19:05.3 0:48
12 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 19:07.1 0:50
13 Bill Booth (USA) Cycle U/Apex Racing 19:07.5 0:50
14 Kai Applequist (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 19:07.6 0:50
15 Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 19:11.4 0:54
16 Dylan Davies (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 19:12.5 0:55
17 Sebastian Trillini (Arg) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 19:14.7 0:57
18 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling 19:15.4 0:58
19 Jake Macarthur (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 19:17.1 1:00
20 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 19:18.7 1:01
21 Jeremy Ward (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 19:23.5 1:06
22 Paul Bourcier (USA) Smith & Nephew p/b West End Bik 19:24.4 1:07
23 Bryce Olsen (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 19:24.4 1:07
24 Seth Merriman (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 19:26.7 1:09
25 Dustin Van Wyck (USA) HSP 19:27.7 1:10
26 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis 19:29.0 1:12
27 Ian Baldwin (USA) Broadmark Capital 19:31.4 1:14
28 Nigel Kenney (Can) Musette Racing 19:34.2 1:17
29 Clinton Mortley (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 19:36.5 1:19
30 Stephen Bedford (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 19:39.2 1:22
31 Will Teal (USA) HSP 19:40.6 1:23
32 Christopher Bagg (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 19:43.1 1:26
33 Ian Tubbs (USA) Audi Cycling Team 19:43.9 1:26
34 Steven Wilssens (USA) Audi Cycling Team 19:46.3 1:29
35 Evan Siroky (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 19:47.4 1:30
36 Tim Root (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 19:48.8 1:31
37 Joshua Liberles (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 19:49.2 1:32
38 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 19:51.2 1:34
39 Bradford Kilcline (USA) HSP 19:57.6 1:40
40 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 19:57.6 1:40
41 Jeff Gaeckle (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 19:59.5 1:42
42 Ryan Short (USA) Unattached 20:00.7 1:43
43 David Richter (USA) HSP 20:00.8 1:43
44 Robb Floth (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 20:02.3 1:45
45 Theodore Schwartz (USA) HSP 20:02.4 1:45
46 Eric Cockrell (USA) HSP 20:05.2 1:48
47 Aaron Shaw (USA) HSP 20:05.2 1:48
48 Josh Howard (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 20:05.4 1:48
49 Jordan Cullen (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 20:06.7 1:49
50 Timothy Lang (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 20:07.9 1:50
51 Brad Winn (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 20:08.9 1:51
52 Normand Richard (Can) Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics 20:09.5 1:52
53 Ty Andrews (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 20:10.8 1:53
54 Dave Chipchase (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 20:15.6 1:58
55 C Bowden (USA) Audi Cycling Team 20:16.4 1:59
56 Jason Cemanski (USA) Cycle U/Apex Racing 20:19.3 2:02
57 John Shalekbriski (USA) US Military Cycling 20:19.6 2:02
58 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 20:19.6 2:02
59 Michael Dessau (vUSA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 20:23.5 2:06
60 Adam Artner (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 20:24.1 2:07
61 Jared Brewer (USA) FFKR-Contender Racing 20:24.7 2:07
62 Martin Acosta (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 20:24.8 2:07
63 Justin Griffin* (USA) FFKR-Contender Racing 20:25.8 2:08
64 Kevin Hansen (USA) Ravenna Capital Management 20:26.8 2:09
65 Robert Hargrove (Can) Musette Racing 20:32.3 2:15
66 Sam Rosenberg* (USA) Hutchs / Slocum / CoMotion 20:32.4 2:15
67 Bart Hawkinson (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 20:32.8 2:15
68 Mathew Waterfall (USA) Tacoma Bike Racing 20:33.6 2:16
69 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 20:39.2 2:22
70 Daniel Gay (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 20:40.8 2:23
71 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant / Specialized 20:41.5 2:24
72 Kent Ross* (USA) Unattached 20:45.3 2:28
73 Brent Carlson (USA) Audi Cycling Team 20:45.4 2:28
74 Tanner Robison (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 20:46.5 2:29
75 Stephen Gavette (USA) Cycle U/Apex Racing 20:52.8 2:35
76 David Gerth (Can) Musette Racing 20:56.8 2:39
77 Tavish Taylor (USA) Audi Cycling Team 21:00.5 2:43
78 John Wolters (USA) TenSpeedHero/J.P. Graziano 21:01.8 2:44
79 Robert Hoene (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com 21:08.1 2:51
80 Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 21:15.1 2:58
81 Sherwood Plant* (Can) Musette Racing 21:16.0 2:59
82 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Rhino Rush 21:20.7 3:03
83 Christia Shubart-Knapton (Can) Musette Racing 21:22.1 3:05
84 Jesse Kroll (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com 21:35.7 3:18
85 Mark Sherman (Can) Musette Racing 21:50.1 3:33
86 Brian Sather (USA) Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Gran 22:00.3 3:43
87 Brandon Borth (USA) Audi Cycling Team 22:02.4 3:45
88 Hugo Fregoso (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 22:09.8 3:52
89 Logan Wetzel (USA) Ravenna Capital Management 22:10.2 3:53
90 Michael Palmer (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 22:26.1 4:09
91 Richard Arnopol (USA) Ravenna Capital Management 22:27.8 4:10
92 Scott Laliberte (Can) Musette Racing 22:33.1 4:16
93 Cameron Clark (USA) Hutch's / Bend Dental 22:41.5 4:24
94 Maurice Worsfold (Can) Tranqulio Code Clothing 22:41.9 4:24
95 Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranqulio Code Clothing 22:42.8 4:25
96 PJ Bauser (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 22:46.6 4:29
97 Stephen Lockwood (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 23:15.5 4:58
98 Manny Cypers (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 23:20.1 5:03
99 Eric Gushurst (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 24:11.7 5:54
100 Nicholas Jones (Can) Musette Racing 25:05.7 6:48
101 David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 25:13.0 6:56
102 Will Laubernds (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 26:53.2 8:36
DNS Tad Hamilton (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.