Canadian Cyclist

 

April 20/14 8:39 am - Tour of Walla Walla: Men Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/14
 

Results from the third stage of the Tour of Walla Walla in Walla Walla Washington (USA)

 

Stage 3 (April 19th): Criterium
1 David Richter (USA) HSP 0:53:32
2 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter
3 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop
4 Sebastian Trillini (Arg) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program
5 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant / Specialized
6 Martin Acosta (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling
8 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis
9 Stephen Bedford (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage
10 Brandon Borth (USA) Audi Cycling Team
11 Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team
12 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program
13 Bryce Olsen (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
14 Michael Dessau (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program
15 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi Cycling Team
16 Darren Goff (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
17 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team
18 Jeremy Ward (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery
19 Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranqulio Code Clothing
20 Brian Hitchcock (USA) HSP
21 Dylan Davies (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team
22 Trevor Spahr (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage
23 Justin Griffin* (USA) FFKR-Contender Racing
24 Tim Root (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery
25 Jamey Yanik (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com
26 Maurice Worsfold (Can) Tranqulio Code Clothing
27 Kai Applequist (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery
28 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team all s.t.
29 Christopher Bagg (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 0:06
30 Adam Artner (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery
31 Brad Winn (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage
32 Seth Merriman (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery
33 Bradford Kilcline (USA) HSP
34 Bill Booth (USA) Cycle U/Apex Racing
35 Dave Chipchase (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
36 Jared Brewer (USA) FFKR-Contender Racing
37 Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Programess
38 Will Laubernds (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery
39 Josh Howard (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery
40 Eric Cockrell (USA) HSP
41 Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
42 Theodore Schwartz (USA) HSP
43 David Gerth (Can) Musette Racing
44 Sherwood Plant* (Can) Musette Racing
45 Jordan Cullen (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program
46 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter
47 Clinton Mortley (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
48 Paul Bourcier (USA) Smith & Nephew p/b West End Bik
49 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team
50 Christia Shubart-Knapton (Can) Musette Racing
51 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery
52 Robert Hargrove (Can) Musette Racing
53 Tavish Taylor (USA) Audi Cycling Team
54 Ty Andrews (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team
55 Logan Wetzel (USA) Ravenna Capital Management
56 Nigel Kenney (Can) Musette Racing
57 Jake Macarthur (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling
58 Tanner Robison (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
59 Pj Bauser (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
60 Normand Richard (Can) Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics
61 John Wolters (USA) TenSpeedHero/J.P. Graziano
62 Steven Wilssens (USA) Audi Cycling Team
63 Kent Ross* (USA) Unattached
64 Dustin Van Wyck (USA) HSP
65 Jason Cemanski (USA) Cycle U/Apex Racing
66 Aaron Shaw (USA) HSP
67 Timothy Lang (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage
68 Stephen Lockwood (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery
69 Jeff Gaeckle (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
70 Brent Carlson (USA) Audi Cycling Team
71 C Bowden (USA) Audi Cycling Team
72 Mathew Waterfall (USA) Tacoma Bike Racing
73 Manny Cypers (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
74 Ian Baldwin (USA) Broadmark Capital
75 Eric Gushurst (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery
76 Kevin Hansen (USA) Ravenna Capital Management
77 Ian Tubbs (USA) Audi Cycling Team
78 Cameron Clark (USA) Hutch's / Bend Dental
79 David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
80 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team
81 Daniel Gay (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program
82 Joshua Liberles (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage
83 Will Teal (USA) HSP
84 Sam Rosenberg* (USA) Hutchs / Slocum / CoMotion
85 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling
86 Alister Ratcliff (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
87 John Shalekbriski (USA) US Military Cycling
88 Robb Floth (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery
89 Hugo Fregoso (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery
90 Nicholas Jones (Can) Musette Racing
91 Scott Laliberte (Can) Musette Racing
92 Mark Sherman (Can) Musette Racing
93 Michael Palmer (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery
94 Ryan Short (USA) Unattached all s.t.
95 Stephen Gavette (USA) Cycle U/Apex Racing 2:41
96 Evan Siroky (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:09
97 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Rhino Rush 4:28
98 Robert Hoene (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com
99 Jesse Kroll (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com both s.t.
100 Bart Hawkinson (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing OTL
101 Richard Arnopol (USA) Ravenna Capital Management OTL
DNF Brian Sather (USA) Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Gran
GC
1 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 1:11:43
2 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop at 0:15
3 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 0:18
4 Jamey Yanik (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com 0:28
5 Kaler Marshall (USA) Audi Cycling Team 0:28
6 Trevor Spahr (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 0:41
7 Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Programess 0:46
8 Darren Goff (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:49
9 Brian Hitchcock (USA) HSP 0:50
10 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 0:51
11 Kai Applequist (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 0:56
12 Alister Ratcliff (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:00
13 Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 1:00
14 Dylan Davies (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 1:01
15 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 1:02
16 Bill Booth (USA) Cycle U/Apex Racing 1:02
17 Sebastian Trillini (Arg) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 1:03
18 Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling 1:04
19 Jake Macarthur (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 1:12
20 Jeremy Ward (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 1:12
21 Bryce Olsen (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:13
22 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 1:13
23 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Maxxis 1:18
24 Paul Bourcier (USA) Smith & Nephew p/b West End Bik 1:19
25 Seth Merriman (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 1:21
26 Dustin Van Wyck (USA) HSP 1:22
27 Ian Baldwin (USA) Broadmark Capital 1:26
28 Stephen Bedford (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 1:28
29 Nigel Kenney (Can) Musette Racing 1:29
30 Clinton Mortley (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:31
31 Will Teal (USA) HSP 1:35
32 Tim Root (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 1:37
33 Christopher Bagg (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 1:38
34 Ian Tubbs (USA) Audi Cycling Team 1:38
35 David Richter (USA) HSP 1:39
36 Steven Wilssens (USA) Audi Cycling Team 1:41
37 Joshua Liberles (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 1:44
38 Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 1:46
39 Bradford Kilcline (USA) HSP 1:52
40 Scott Gray (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 1:52
41 Jeff Gaeckle (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:54
42 Ryan Short (USA) Unattached 1:55
43 Robb Floth (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 1:57
44 Theodore Schwartz (USA) HSP 1:57
45 Eric Cockrell (USA) HSP 2:00
46 Aaron Shaw (USA) HSP 2:00
47 Josh Howard (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 2:00
48 Jordan Cullen (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 2:01
49 Timothy Lang (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 2:02
50 Brad Winn (USA) HPChiro / RPM Mortgage 2:03
51 Normand Richard (Can) Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kinetics 2:04
52 Ty Andrews (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 2:05
53 Owen Gillott (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 2:08
54 Dave Chipchase (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:10
55 C Bowden (USA) Audi Cycling Team 2:11
56 Michael Dessau (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 2:12
57 Martin Acosta (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:13
58 Jason Cemanski (USA) Cycle U/Apex Racing 2:14
59 John Shalekbriski (USA) US Military Cycling 2:14
60 Justin Griffin* (USA) FFKR-Contender Racing 2:14
61 Adam Artner (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 2:19
62 Jared Brewer (USA) FFKR-Contender Racing 2:19
63 Kevin Hansen (USA) Ravenna Capital Management 2:21
64 Robert Hargrove (Can) Musette Racing 2:27
65 Sam Rosenberg* (USA) Hutchs / Slocum / CoMotion 2:27
66 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's Cycling Team 2:28
67 Mathew Waterfall (USA) Tacoma Bike Racing 2:28
68 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant / Specialized 2:30
69 Daniel Gay (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 2:35
70 Kent Ross* (USA) Unattached 2:40
71 Brent Carlson (USA) Audi Cycling Team 2:40
72 Tanner Robison (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:41
73 David Gerth (Can) Musette Racing 2:51
74 Tavish Taylor (USA) Audi Cycling Team 2:55
75 John Wolters (USA) TenSpeedHero/J.P. Graziano 2:56
76 Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:10
77 Sherwood Plant* (Can) Musette Racing 3:11
78 Christia Shubart-Knapton (Can) Musette Racing 3:17
79 Mark Sherman (Can) Musette Racing 3:45
80 Brandon Borth (USA) Audi Cycling Team 3:51
81 Hugo Fregoso (USA) Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyclery 4:04
82 Logan Wetzel (USA) Ravenna Capital Management 4:05
83 Michael Palmer (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 4:21
84 Scott Laliberte (Can) Musette Racing 4:28
85 Maurice Worsfold (Can) Tranqulio Code Clothing 4:30
86 Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranqulio Code Clothing 4:31
87 Cameron Clark (USA) Hutch's / Bend Dental 4:36
88 Pj Bauser (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 4:41
89 Evan Siroky (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:45
90 Stephen Lockwood (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 5:10
91 Manny Cypers (USA) LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:15
92 Stephen Gavette (USA) Cycle U/Apex Racing 5:22
93 Eric Gushurst (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 6:06
94 Bart Hawkinson (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 6:49
95 Nicholas Jones (Can) Musette Racing 7:00
96 David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 7:08
97 Robert Hoene (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com 7:25
98 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Rhino Rush 7:37
99 Jesse Kroll (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com 7:52
100 Richard Arnopol (USA) Ravenna Capital Management 8:44
101 Will Laubernds (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewery 8:48


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.