Canadian Cyclist

 

April 20/14 8:40 am - Tour of Walla Walla: Women Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/14
 

Results from the first stage in Walla Walla Washington (USA)

 

Stage 1 (April 19th): Time Trial, 14km
 
Pro / 1 / 2 Women Time Gap
1 Beth Ann Orton (USA) River City Bicycles Women's Team 21:12.0 0:00
2 Sarah Carroll (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:19.2 0:07
3 Vanessa Johnson (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:24.2 0:12
4 Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 21:40.6 0:28
5 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Gregg's Trek Racing 21:52.2 0:40
6 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 21:59.6 0:47
7 Sara Youmans (USA) Audi Cycling Team 22:03.8 0:51
8 Claire Cameron (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 22:13.5 1:01
9 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 22:14.7 1:02
10 Annalisa Fish (USA) Unattached 22:26.6 1:14
11 Tamara Bessette (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 22:34.7 1:22
12 Jennifer Burtner (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:59.8 1:47
13 Stefanie Bergh (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness 23:06.3 1:54
14 Heather Nielson (USA) HSP 23:08.4 1:56
15 Stacy Westbrook (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 23:20.2 2:08
16 Laura Dodd (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:29.6 2:17
17 Kristina Hughes (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 23:43.6 2:31
18 Cady Chintis (USA) Les Petites Victoires 23:48.0 2:35
19 Shelley Dunlop (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 24:34.7 3:22
20 Betsy Cordes (USA) Palouse Bicycle Racing 24:38.1 3:26
 
Cat 3 Women
1 Sara Bergen (Can) Mighty Riding 21:58.5 0:00
2 Lizzy (English) Adams (USA) LIV Giant 22:35.2 0:37
3 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 23:24.7 1:26
4 Theresa Harding (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:32.9 1:34
5 Dessie Weigel (USA) Whitman College 23:34.5 1:36
6 Molly Macgraw (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness 23:38.9 1:40
7 Sophie Wyser (Can) Musette Racing 23:58.0 1:59
8 Kristen Walker (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 24:03.9 2:05
9 Rachel Geiter (USA) Whitman College 24:12.2 2:14
10 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Mighty Cycling 24:22.7 2:24
11 Alicia King (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 24:33.0 2:34
12 Heidi Wood (USA) Alki/Rubicon 24:55.1 2:57
13 Karine Valliant-Saunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:12.5 3:14
14 Jennifer Burke (USA) Baddlands Cycling Club 25:33.6 3:35
15 Agnes Sauvage (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 26:07.3 4:09
16 Joanne Schmitz (USA) Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team 26:13.7 4:15
17 Elizabeth Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 27:48.8 5:50
DNS Nina Holbrooks (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNS Mackinzie Stanley (USA) Whitman College
 
Cat 4 Women
1 Emeliah Harvie* (Can) Team Alberta 22:51.6 0:00
2 Heather Yakely (USA) Methow Valley Cycling 23:05.4 0:14
3 Melissa Beams (USA) Spokeswomen Racing 23:39.7 0:48
4 Gina Estep (USA) Este Racing 23:40.6 0:49
5 Malia Greening (USA) Este Racing 23:59.9 1:08
6 Anna Talman* (Can) Team Alberta 24:23.3 1:32
7 Christine Jerko (USA) Sorella Forte 24:39.3 1:48
8 Christine Denis (USA) Unattached 24:47.8 1:56
9 Amanda Loser (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:57.6 2:06
10 Anne Farawila (USA) Unattached 25:21.4 2:30
11 Nicole Weiss (USA) Team Group Health 25:36.8 2:45
12 Jennifer Comfort (USA) Therapeutic Associates-Chinook 25:53.2 3:02
13 Christine Edwards (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com 26:02.5 3:11
14 Amanda Anttila-Oza (USA) Team Group Health 26:03.0 3:12
15 Emanuela Agosta (USA) Team Group Health 26:23.3 3:32
16 Lori Surges (USA) Spokeswomen Racing 26:32.2 3:41
17 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:40.2 3:49
18 Stephanie Sipes (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 26:40.5 3:49
19 Kara Doescher (USA) University of Montana Cycling 26:53.1 4:02
20 Mckayla Dunfey (USA) Team Group Health 26:54.7 4:03
21 Allison Medellin (USA) Hammer Velo 27:00.1 4:09
22 Amber Gunning (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:07.6 4:16
23 Rachel Chudnow (Can) Escape Velocity 27:09.6 4:18
24 Patricia Strange (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 27:18.4 4:27
25 Gemma Hamilton (Can) Unattached 27:20.0 4:29
26 Alexa Mccorkle (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 27:23.9 4:32
27 Angela Horton Gapay (USA) Hammer Velo 28:03.4 5:12
28 Victoria Lord (USA) Bikesale.com 28:06.0 5:14
29 Fiona Bennitt (USA) Whitman College 28:10.9 5:19
30 Holly Bailey (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:32.3 5:41
31 Michaela Markusson (USA) Bikesale.com 28:41.7 5:50
32 Molly Blust (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 29:00.4 6:09
33 Casandra Dickerson (USA) Unattached 29:24.7 6:33
34 Rose Baunach (USA) Whitman College 30:38.0 7:46
DNS Elaina Berler (USA) Whitman College
DNS Samantha Mazer (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.