Canadian Cyclist

 

April 21/14 14:17 pm - Tour of Walla Walla: Women Stage 3 and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/14
 

Results from the thoird and final stage in Walla Walla Washington (USA)

 

Stage 3: Kellogg Hollow Road Race
 
Pro/1/2 Women, 103 km
1 Vanessa Johnson (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:06:40
2 Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
3 Beth Ann Orton (USA) River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling all s.t.
5 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:06
6 Claire Cameron (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling s.t.
7 Tamara Bessette (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 1:39
8 Stacy Westbrook (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Sarah Carroll (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10 Stefanie Bergh (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness
11 Kristina Hughes (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
12 Shelley Dunlop (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Jennifer Burtner (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Gregg's Trek Racing all s.t.
15 Laura Dodd (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:14
16 Cady Chintis (USA) Les Petites Victoires 18:15
17 Heather Nielson (USA) HSP 20:08
18 Annalisa Fish (USA) Unattached s.t.
19 Betsy Cordes (USA) Palouse Bicycle Racing 33:42
DNF Sara Youmans (USA) Audi Cycling Team
 
Cat 3 Women, 103 km
1 Sara Bergen (Can) Mighty Riding 3:06:41
2 Sophie Wyser (Can) Musette Racing a6:02
3 Lizzy (English) Adams (USA) LIV Giant 12:24
4 Rachel Geiter (USA) Whitman College 16:41
5 Molly Macgraw (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness
6 Heidi Wood (USA) Alki/Rubicon
7 Theresa Harding (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling all s.t.
8 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 18:16
9 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Mighty Cycling 21:47
10 Jennifer Burke (USA) Baddlands Cycling Club 25:06
11 Kristen Walker (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 33:41
12 Karine Valliant-Saunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:01
DNF Alicia King (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
DNF Joanne Schmitz (USA) Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
DNF Dessie Weigel (USA) Whitman College
DNS Elizabeth Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
DNS Agnes Sauvage (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
 
Cat 4 Women, 59.54 km
1 Malia Greening (USA) Este Racing 2:02:48
2 Emeliah Harvie* (Can) Team Alberta
3 Melissa Beams (USA) Spokeswomen Racing
4 Gina Estep (USA) Este Racing
5 Heather Yakely (USA) Methow Valley Cycling
6 Christine Denis (USA) Unattached
7 Christine Jerko (USA) Sorella Forte all s.t.
8 Amanda Loser (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:20
9 Lori Surges (USA) Spokeswomen Racing
10 Anna Talman* (Can) Team Alberta
11 Jennifer Comfort (USA) Therapeutic Associates-Chinook all s.t.
12 Amber Gunning (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:13
13 Gemma Hamilton (Can) Unattached
14 Nicole Weiss (USA) Team Group Health
15 Patricia Strange (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
16 Emanuela Agosta (USA) Team Group Health
17 Victoria Lord (USA) Bikesale.com
18 Mckayla Dunfey (USA) Team Group Health
19 Amanda Anttila-Oza (USA) Team Group Health
20 Christine Edwards (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com all s.t.
21 Kara Doescher (USA) University of Montana Cycling 8:43
22 Allison Medellin (USA) Hammer Velo
23 Casandra Dickerson (USA) Unattached
24 Stephanie Sipes (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting all s.t.
25 Fiona Bennitt (USA) Whitman College 10:02
26 Rachel Chudnow (Can) Escape Velocity 12:26
27 Angela Horton Gapay (USA) Hammer Velo 13:12
28 Anne Farawila (USA) Unattached 16:03
29 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 17:21
30 Alexa Mccorkle (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 25:56
31 Michaela Markusson (USA) Bikesale.com 25:58
32 Holly Bailey (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:00
DNS Molly Blust (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
 
Final GC
 
Pro/1/2 Women
1 Beth Ann Orton (USA) River City Bicycles Women's Team 3:55:12
2 Vanessa Johnson (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:06
3 Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:17
4 Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 0:38
5 Claire Cameron (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:11
6 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:12
7 Tamara Bessette (USA) Keller Rohrback-Stranamanti Cycling 3:02
8 Sarah Carroll (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:12
9 Jennifer Burtner (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 7:52
10 Stefanie Bergh (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness 7:59
11 Stacy Westbrook (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 8:13
12 Katherine Reinhart (USA) Gregg's Trek Racing 8:15
13 Laura Dodd (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 8:35
14 Kristina Hughes (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 8:36
15 Shelley Dunlop (USA) Therapeutic Associates Racing 10:57
16 Cady Chintis (USA) Les Petites Victoires 20:47
17 Annalisa Fish (USA) Unattached 21:26
18 Heather Nielson (USA) HSP 23:09
19 Betsy Cordes (USA) Palouse Bicycle Racing 42:37
 
Cat 3 Women
1 Sara Bergen (Can) Mighty Riding 3:55:47
2 Sophie Wyser (Can) Musette Racing 12:02
3 Lizzy (English) Adams (USA) LIV Giant 13:13
4 Molly Macgraw (USA) Upper Echelon Fitness 18:37
5 Rachel Geiter (USA) Whitman College 19:11
6 Heidi Wood (USA) Alki/Rubicon 19:50
7 Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 19:58
8 Theresa Harding (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:22
9 Jennifer Gerth (Can) Mighty Cycling 24:27
10 Jennifer Burke (USA) Baddlands Cycling Club 33:28
11 Kristen Walker (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 41:27
12 Karine Valliant-Saunders (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 43:02
 
Cat 4 Women
1 Emeliah Harvie* (Can) Team Alberta 2:48:37
2 Heather Yakely (USA) Methow Valley Cycling at 0:33
3 Melissa Beams (USA) Spokeswomen Racing 1:03
4 Gina Estep (USA) Este Racing 1:08
5 Malia Greening (USA) Este Racing 1:08
6 Christine Jerko (USA) Sorella Forte 2:07
7 Christine Denis (USA) Unattached 2:15
8 Anna Talman* (Can) Team Alberta 5:11
9 Amanda Loser (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 5:45
10 Nicole Weiss (USA) Team Group Health 7:17
11 Lori Surges (USA) Spokeswomen Racing 7:23
12 Christine Edwards (USA) Team Bob's Bicycles.com 7:46
13 Amanda Anttila-Oza (USA) Team Group Health 8:00
14 Mckayla Dunfey (USA) Team Group Health 8:35
15 Amber Gunning (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 8:48
16 Patricia Strange (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 8:59
17 Gemma Hamilton (Can) Unattached 9:17
18 Victoria Lord (USA) Bikesale.com 9:49
19 Jennifer Comfort (USA) Therapeutic Associates-Chinook 9:57
20 Emanuela Agosta (USA) Team Group Health 11:20
21 Stephanie Sipes (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 12:51
22 Kara Doescher (USA) University of Montana Cycling 13:04
23 Allison Medellin (USA) Hammer Velo 13:11
24 Fiona Bennitt (USA) Whitman College 15:40
25 Rachel Chudnow (Can) Escape Velocity 16:57
26 Casandra Dickerson (USA) Unattached 18:51
27 Anne Farawila (USA) Unattached 18:55
28 Angela Horton Gapay (USA) Hammer Velo 18:59
29 Emily Alexander (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:19
30 Alexa Mccorkle (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 30:47
31 Holly Bailey (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:16
32 Michaela Markusson (USA) Bikesale.com 37:53

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.