Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/14 18:34 pm - NW Cup #1 - ProGRT results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/14
 

Results from NW Cup #1 - ProGRT DH held in Port Angeles, WA on April 20 th

Pro Women
1 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized/SRAM MTB 2:51.5
2 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) Intense/ Go Pro/ Troy Lee Design 2:57.6
3 Danice Uyesugi (Can) Intense National Team 3:04.4
4 Jaime Hill (Can) JulianaBic./SantaCruz/TroyLeeDe 3:07.3
5 Jaime Rees (USA) Liv/Giant/The Bike Hub 3:12.7
6 Karen O'Connell (USA) Dirt Corps 3:21.9
7 Michelle Weekly (USA) Deity Components/NW Riders 3:22.5
8 Adrian Hopkins (USA) Banshee Hi?5 Bikes/Race Face 3:24.0
9 Rae Gandolf (USA) Kona Bikes, Kenda, HWB Cycling 3:24.4
10 Amanda Cordell (USA) Laketown Bicycles 3:24.6
11 Dawn Fidler (USA) Fanatik Hot Flashes 3:28.9
12 Lauren Heitzman (USA) Mojo Wheels/Tribe Sports 3:31.2
13 Katy Hanlon (USA) Intense, DVO, TLD, SMAC, Gamut 3:51.6
14 Lindsay Tralene Yost (USA) Mojo Wheels 6:59.76
Pro Men
1 Kevin Aiello (USA) KHS Factory Racing 2:29.1
2 Remi Gauvin (Can) PerfomX Commencal 2:29.2
3 Kyle Sangers (Can) PerformX/Commencad 2:29.7
4 Luke Strobel (USA) Evil Bikes 2:30.6
5 Kirck McDowall (USA) Transition/Dunbar 2:30.8
6 Logan Binggeli (USA) KHS 2:31.2
7 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci 2:31.2
8 Kyle Thomas (USA) Diamondback 2:31.4
9 Michael Daniels (USA) Ryal Racing/ Urge 2:34.3
10 Mikey Haderer (USA) Zerode USA/Marzocchi Scwalbe 2:34.6
11 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 2:34.9
12 Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA) Santa Cruz/Sram 2:35.0
13 Max Morgan (USA) Billy Goat Bikes/Mountain Khakis 2:35.2
14 Corey Hatch (USA) KHS/Q2/DVO/Royal Racing 2:36.4
15 Dean Tennant (Can) Dunbar Cycles/Transition Bikes 2:36.7
16 Kevin Littlefield (USA) Stevens Pass/Gravity 2:36.9
17 Dylan Conte (USA) Vermont Gravity Racing/Xprezo/ 2:37.1
18 Bob stenson (USA) Bikesale.com / Pivot Cycles 2:37.1
19 Ryan Condrashoff (USA) Sram, scott, Novatec 2:37.4
20 John Keep (USA) Arma Energy/Evil 2:37.7
21 Graeme Pitts (USA) Zerode/Hayes Components 2:37.7
22 Guy Gibbs (GBr) Ride.IO 2:37.8
23 Bas van Steenbergen (Can) Transition Bikes 2:38.0
24 Lee Jackson (USA) Norco Factory Team 2:38.0
25 Jake Grob (USA) 2:38.3
26 Bryden Rigets (Can) Intense National Team 2:38.5
27 Jubal Davis (USA) cycleton 2:38.7
28 Matt Orlando (USA) Team Freehub/Transition 2:38.8
29 Wiley Kaupus (USA) Santa Cruz/Fox/Smith Optics 2:39.0
30 Parker Robinson (USA) Scott , Novatec, HT, SRAM, Rent 2:39.1
31 Austin Warren (USA) Arma Energy/ Evil 2:39.1
32 Brandan bohl (USA) 1 Shot Racing 2:39.2
33 Ryan Paquette (USA) Fly Racing 2:39.8
34 brandon Blakely (USA) 2:39.9
35 Zach Graveson (USA) Glovic/Fly/Funn/Straitline/Conti 2:39.9
36 Chris Higgerson (USA) Mojo wheels/SCB/smithoptics/B 2:40.0
37 Matt Moore (USA) Encina Bikes/ENVE 2:40.0
38 Alexander Geddes (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:40.2
39 Adriano Digiacinto (Can) Marzocchi/Bicycle Hub 2:40.3
40 Alex Willie (USA) Intense/TLD 2:41.1
41 Sidney Slotegraaf (day) Dunbar Transition 2:41.3
42 Jon Buckell (USA) Incycle Downhill Team 2:41.6
43 Kellen Lutz (USA) Royal/Sr. Suntour 2:41.7
44 Alec Watts (USA) Muscle Milk 2:41.7
45 Nick Tuttle (USA) Fanntik Bike Co. 2:41.8
46 Cameron Porteous (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:42.0
47 Aaron Dobie (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:42.1
48 Ray Syron (USA) Evil Bikes 2:42.1
49 Allan Cooke (USA) Belll/Giant/Sram/RockShox 2:42.3
50 Jonathan Allyn (USA) Hi-5/Banshee Bikes 2:42.3
51 Todd Renwick (USA) Giant Bikes/Northstar at Tahoe 2:42.5
52 Rob Venables (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:42.5
53 Rob Fraser (Can) Dunbar Cycles/ S4 Suspension 2:42.7
54 Lucas Chalcratt (USA) Gravity Components/GHY Bikes/ 2:43.0
55 Ben Porteous (Can) Dunbar Cycles 2:43.0
56 Mike Day (USA) GT Bikes 2:43.1
57 Tanner Stephen (USA) Novatec SRAM 2:43.2
58 Cameron Hoefer (USA) Pivot/Bikesale.com 2:43.3
59 Corey Sullivan (USA) Ants Cyclery/SLO 2 the Bone 2:43.8
60 Nikolas Clarke (USA) 2:44.4
61 Corey Craig (USA) Singletrack Minds/Transition Rac 2:44.4
62 Curtis Hoffman (USA) Pivot Cycles 2:44.8
63 Matthew Beer (Can) Intense/ Go Pro/ Troy Lee Design 2:44.9
64 Conrad Culleney (USA) 1 SHOT RACING 2:45.0
65 Jonathan Simonetti (USA) Enica Bikes/ENVE 2:45.7
66 Josh Toohill (Can) Silent Norco Racing 2:46.0
67 Daniel Brisbon (USA) SLO2Bone 2:47.0
68 Keith Morelan (USA) Trail Head Racing 2:47.3
69 Anthony Evans (Can) The Clan 2:47.4
70 Charlie Sponsel (USA) Gravity Components 2:47.5
71 Anthony Leonarduzzi (USA) Evil Bikes/Necessary Evil/Deity/1 2:47.6
72 Spencer Burback (USA) Hi-5, Banshee. Muscle milk 2:47.8
73 Boe McGee (USA) rubberknucks 2:48.2
74 Andrew Slowey (USA) PushInd/Paper Wheelies lake sh 2:49.0
75 Brendan Looby (USA) Danny's Cycles Racing / 100% / R 2:49.0
76 Nathan Hoch (USA) Banshee Bikes, Fox Shox, Hi 5 Bik 2:49.0
77 Adam Ransavage (USA) 2:49.3
78 Keith Thompson (USA) 2:49.3
79 Bryan Crum (USA) Westcoast Racing/509/LFDJ/CCP 2:50.4
80 Matt Henderson (USA) 2:51.0
81 Harrison Phelps (USA) 2:51.5
82 Felip Walker (USA) SVCS 2:51.6
83 Anthony Brownrigg (USA) Evil Bikes/GoHuckYourself 2:52.6
84 Chris Cantfield (USA) Canfield Brothers 2:52.8
85 Patrick Hennessey (USA) Alki Bike and Board/ Stevens Pas 2:53.2
86 Evan Turpen (USA) Me/Myself/I 2:53.7
87 Kole Wetherell (USA) 2:54.1
88 Kyle Hogan (USA) Alpha Cycle Gear/Arts Cyclery/1 2:54.3
89 Alex Pfiffner (USA) Allsport Dynamics/Maxxis 2:55.1
90 Justin Britandi (USA) Canfield/BOS/ 2:55.1
91 Brian White (USA) PBR/Missfits 2:55.5
92 Takoda Crawford (USA) Raceface/Arrowsmith Bikes 2:57.6
93 Mitchell Okeefe (Can) On the Edge Canada 3:00.4
94 Alex Cocco (USA) Pivot Cycles/Bikesale.com 3:03.2
95 Jerry Knight (USA) Big Tree Bikes 3:05.6
96 Craig Carlson (USA) 3:09.9
97 Michael Giese (USA) Push Industries/Jett MTB/Mojo 4:25.9
DNF Vincent Sanchez (USA)
DNF Spencer Graf (Can) Knolly Bikes/Sun Country Cycle
DNS Evan Choltc-Devlin (USA)
DNS Quinton Spaulding (USA) KHS Factory Racing
DNS Scott Kemp (USA) Gravity/Transition
DNS Nik Domven (USA) M.E.



Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.