Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/14 21:15 pm - GP cycliste Marie de Contrecoeur results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/14
 

Results from the GP cycliste Marie de Contrecoeur in Richelieu-Yamaska QC on April 19th

 

Senior Women, 67 km
1 Kristi Lay (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized) 1:54:02
2 Adriane Provost (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized) 1:55:05
3 Marie-S Blais (Realdeal Gears) 1:56:44
4 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized) 1:56:44
5 Catheri Fleury (Indépendant) 1:56:44
6 Elisabe Albert (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 1:56:45
7 Alizee Brien (TIBCO/To the top) 1:56:47
8 Andréa Lanthier-Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 1:59:40
9 Lauren Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 1:59:40
10 Roxann Pepin (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized) 1:59:40
11 Allyson Gillard (Indépendant) 1:59:40
12 Amelie Bruneau (Stevens-The Cyclery) 1:59:40
13 Isabell Mayrand (Toguri Training Systems West) 1:59:41
14 Lauren Harvey (RRocky Mountain/Procycle) 1:59:41
15 Lea Audet (Acquisio-ACQ) 1:59:41
16 R. Meilleur (Collectif de course Bikurious) 1:59:41
17 Marie Eve Poisson (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized) 1:59:43
18 Gabriell April (Indépendant) 2:03:35
19 Béatric LeSauteur (Acquisio-ACQ) 2:24:06
NP Rebecca Beaumont (Indépendant)
NP Ariane Bonhomme (Stevens-The Cyclery)
NP Karine Lebel (Acquisio-ACQ)
NP Janine Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com)
DNF Carolin Saint Pierr (CC Rimouski)
 
Junior Women, 67 km
1 Catherine Ouellette (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 1:56:47
2 Audrey Anne Dufresne (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 1:59:40
3 Marie Pier Simard (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 1:59:40
4 Sandrine Briere Dulude (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 1:59:40
5 Melyssa Fortin (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 1:59:45
6 Anne Lehoux (Independent) 2:02:09
7 Emma Coulombe (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:04:35
8 Audrey Anne Blais (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 2:09:15
NP Elise Piedalue (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
NP Marie France Thivierge (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS)
NP Véronique Parent (Stevens-The Cyclery)
 
Senior 1/2 Men, 107.2 km
1 Yohan Patry (Indépendant) 2:37:39
2 Mathieu Charruau (Trek-Fiera) 2:37:39
3 Olivier Brisebois (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:37:43
4 David Drouin (NCCH) 2:37:43
5 Frédérique Cossette (Transport Lacombe Devinci) 2:37:44
6 Etienne Samson (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 2:37:44
7 Emile Jean (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 2:37:44
8 Dany Belley (Velo Station) 2:37:45
9 Hendrik Pineda (T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon) 2:37:46
10 David Boily (Indépendant) 2:37:47
11 Etienne Moreau (Team Veloselect) 2:37:49
12 Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivePro.com) 2:37:52
13 Benjamin Martel (Velo Station) 2:38:31
14 Guillaume Pinglot (Acquisio-ACQ) 2:38:43
15 Olivier Lavigueur (Guru) 2:38:43
16 Simon Ouellet (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:38:43
17 Mathieu Borduas (Synergy Cycle) 2:38:43
18 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau Québecor) 2:38:44
19 Joel Desgreniers (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 2:38:44
20 Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transports Lacombe/ Devinci) 2:38:45
21 Andrew Lees (Nine2fivePro.com) 2:39:13
22 Sebastien Rousseau (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 2:39:45
23 Vincent Veilleux (Vélo Station) 2:40:44
24 Pierre-luc Godbout (Vélo Station) 2:40:44
25 Christian Deshaies (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 2:41:22
26 Louis Charles Lacroix (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 2:41:22
27 Walter Meco (Indépendant) 2:41:22
28 Jules Cusson Fradet (Veloselect) 2:41:22
29 Francois Chabot (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 2:41:22
30 Maxime Le Pluart (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 2:41:22
31 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Garneau Québecor) 2:41:22
32 Samuel Blanchette (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 2:41:23
33 Didier Godbout (Vélo Station) 2:41:58
34 Logan Cornel (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 2:46:22
35 Jonathan Grinard (Indépendant) 2:48:08
36 Jonathan Rochefort (Acquisio-ACQ) 2:48:09
37 Alex Perez (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 2:48:09
38 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Passion Vélos) 2:48:09
39 Edouard Tougas (Acquisio-ACQ) 2:48:13
40 Alexi Richer (Acquisio-ACQ) 2:48:16
41 Nicolas Ducharme (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:48:17
42 Adam Andersen (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 2:48:17
43 Fabien Lemaire (Acquisio-ACQ) 2:48:17
44 Vincent Desilets Jacob (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:48:17
45 Will Etherington (Indépendant) 2:57:46
46 Eric Burge (McGill Cycling) 2:57:48
47 Alexandre Aubies (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 2:57:50
48 Ugo lapierre (aquisio) 2:57:51
48 Philippe Allard (Guru) 2:57:51
50 Mathieu Denis (Guru) 2:57:53
NP Kevin Archambault (Specialized Québec)
NP Thomas Fortin (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
NP Remi Gregoire Jacques (Specialized Québec)
NP Jean-Francois L'Écuyer (Indépendant)
NP Marc Antoine Noel (Véloselect)
NP Nicolas Ostiguy-Perreault (Indépendant)
NP Shawn Turcotte (Véloselect)
NP Sébastien Lalonde (Indépendant)
NP Dennis Cottreau (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
NP Francois Beauchemin (Powerwatts)
NP Claude Crepeau (Iris)
NP Olivier Lalonde (Acquisio-ACQ)
NP Pascal Bussieres (Vélo Station)
NP Julien Roussel (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus)
DNF Marc Allard (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
DNF Alexandre Badeau (Indépendant)
DNF Vincent Belhumeur (Indépendant)
DNF Edouard Dumas Longpre (Véloselect)
DNF David Fugere (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech)
DNF Laurent Levasseur (Véloselect)
DNF Miguel Lukaszewicz (Veloselect)
DNF Jean-Roch Marion (Guru)
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Antoine Matteau (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci)
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
DNF Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
DNF Alexandre Vialle (Indépendant)
DNF Vincent Courcy (Acquisio-ACQ)
DNF Fabien Parent (Véloselect)
 
Junior Men
1 Pier Andre Cote (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 2:06:46
2 Jean Simon D'Anjou (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:06:51
3 Guillaume Roussel (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 2:08:14
4 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 2:08:18
5 Marc Alexandre Delage (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 2:11:11
6 Nicolas Barriault (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 2:11:11
7 Vincent Girard (Ultime Vélo Treck) 2:11:11
8 Laurent Gervais (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 2:11:11
9 Antoine Cote (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 2:11:11
10 Simon Ouellet (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 2:11:11
11 Marc Andre Perron (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:11:11
12 Etienne Dubuc (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 2:11:11
13 Jeremie Desilets Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 2:11:11
14 Edouard Laparé-Morin (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:11:12
15 Sebastien Dumont (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 2:11:12
16 Felix Dolbec (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:11:12
17 Charles Cote (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 2:11:12
18 Felix Lapointe (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:11:12
19 Antoine Breton (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 2:11:12
20 Guillaume Lebrun Petel (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 2:11:13
21 Stephan Davidson (Vélo Mauricie) 2:11:13
22 Victor Bourassa (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:11:13
23 Alexandre Simard (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 2:11:13
24 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 2:11:14
25 Anthony Marando (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 2:11:14
26 Louis Dallaire (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 2:11:15
27 Hugo Trepanier (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:11:15
28 Alex Lessard (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 2:11:15
29 Hubert Laferriere (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 2:11:17
NP Alexis Legault (Rossi Lac St-Louis)
NP Nicolas Venne (Indépendant)
NP Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (NCCH)
DNF Antoine Bouchard (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS)
DNF Patrick Bourguignon (Vélo Mauricie)
DNF Louis Simon Letourneau (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
DNF Antoine Prévost-Durand (Dynamiks)
DNF Marc-Antoine Sabourin (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.