Canadian Cyclist

 

April 23/14 8:48 am - La Fleche Wallonne Feminine results


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/14
 

Results from today's La Flèche Wallonne Féminine in Belgium

 

Huy to Huy, 127 km
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team) 3:26:43
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) at 0:01
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Hitec Products) 0:04
4 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized - lululemon) 0:07
5 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Hitec Products) 0:11
6 Marianne Vos (Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team) 0:13
7 Emma Pooley (Lotto Belisol Ladies) s.t.
8 Linda Villumsen (Wiggle Honda) 0:21
9 Claudia Hausler (Team Giant - Shimano) 0:24
10 Eleonora Van Dijk (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 0:28
11 Emma Johansson (Orica - AIS 0:30
12 Anna Van Der Breggen (Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team) 0:31
13 Elena Berlato (Ale Cipollini)  
14 Joanne Hogan (Bigla Cycling Team) both s.t.
15 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team) 0:35
16 Katrin Garfoot (Australian National Team 0:42
17 Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 0:45
18 Jessie Daams (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 0:49
19 Elena Cecchini (Estado De Mexico Faren) 0:50
20 Lauren Hall (US National Team 0:57
21 Alena Amialiusik (Astana Bepink Womens Team) 0:59
22 Shara Gillow (Orica - AIS 1:11
23 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized - lululemon) 1:12
24 Liesbeth De Vocht (Lotto Belisol Ladies) 1:48
25 Lucie Pader (Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86) 2:27
26 Ane Santesteban Gonzales (Ale Cipollini) 2:29
27 Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team) 2:32
28 Rossella Ratto (Estado De Mexico Faren) 2:40
29 Malgorzata Jasinska (Ale Cipollini) 3:29
30 Aleksandra Burchenkova (RusVelo) 3:31
31 Audrey Cordon (Hitec Products) 3:37
32 Susanna Zorzi (Astana Bepink Womens Team) 3:46
33 Valentina Carretta (Ale Cipollini) 3:55
34 Trixi Worrack (Specialized - lululemon) 4:16
35 Maaike Polspoel (Team Giant - Shimano) 4:16
36 Lucinda Brand (Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team) 7:10
37 Elke Gebhardt (Bigla Cycling Team) 9:19
38 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team) 9:21
39 Sari Saarelainen (Servetto Footon) 9:24
40 Lauren Komanski (US National Team) 9:25
41 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team) 9:30
42 Danielle King (Wiggle Honda) s.t.
43 Amy Pieters (Team Giant - Shimano) 9:32
44 Francesca Cauz (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) s.t.
45 Edwige Pitel (French National Team) 9:35
46 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle Honda) s.t.
47 Mascha Pijnenborg (Futurumshop.Nl-Zannata) 9:37
48 Anouska Koster (Futurumshop.Nl-Zannata)
49 Amy Cure (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
50 Christine Majerus (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) all s.t.
51 Dalia Muccioli (Astana Bepink Womens Team) 9:39
52 Vera Koedooder (Bigla Cycling Team) 9:45
53 Laura Trott (Wiggle Honda) s.t.
54 Anna Ramirez (Bizkaia-Durango) 9:47
55 Floortje Mackaij (Team Giant - Shimano) 9:48
56 Stephanie Roorda (Canadian National Team) 9:51
57 Tiffany Cromwell (Specialized - lululemon)
58 Ally Stacher (Specialized - lululemon)
59 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Bizkaia-Durango) all s.t.
60 Marion Sicot (French National Team) 9:54
61 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rusvelo) s.t.
62 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Hitec Products) 9:56
63 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Wiggle Honda) s.t.
64 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Lointek) 9:59
65 Fanny Bourdon (French National Team)
66 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86)
67 Sofie De Vuyst (Futurumshop.Nl-Zannata) all s.t.
68 Tatiana Antoshina (Rusvelo) 10:05
69 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Futurumshop.Nl-Zannata)
70 Doris Schweizer (Astana Bepink Womens Team) both s.t.
71 Rozanne Slik (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team) 10:08
72 Chiara Pierobon (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) s.t.
73 Latoya Brulee (Futurumshop.Nl-Zannata) 10:10
74 Melodie Lesueur (Lointek) 10:11
75 Taryn Heather (Bigla Cycling Team) s.t.
76 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 10:25
77 Julie Leth (Hitec Products) 10:27
78 Valentina Scandolara (Orica - AIS)
79 Loes Gunnewijk (Orica - AIS) both s.t.
80 Carlee Taylor (Orica - AIS) 10:37
81 Tayler Wiles (Specialized - lululemon) 10:54
82 Aude Biannic (Lointek) 10:59
83 Eugénie Duval (French National Team) 11:35
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Hitec Products)
DNF Tatiana Guderzo (Ale Cipollini)
DNF Kyara Stijns (Team Giant - Shimano)
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Astana Bepink Womens Team)
DNF Marijn De Vries (Team Giant - Shimano)
DNF Alice Arzuffi (Astana Bepink Womens Team)
DNF Annette Edmondson (Orica - AIS)
DNF Alna Burato (French National Team)
DNF Rebecca Wiasak (Australian National Team)
DNF Felicity Wardlaw (Australian National Team)
DNF Mélanie Bravard (Lointek)
DNF Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Lointek)
DNF Aida Nuno Palacio (Lointek)
DNF Simona Bortolotti (Servetto Footon)
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta (Servetto Footon)
DNF Marina Likhanova (Servetto Footon)
DNF Anna Potokina (Servetto Footon)
DNF Yulia Blindyuk (Rusvelo)
DNF Manon Bourdiaux (French National Team)
DNF Désirée Ehrler (Bigla Cycling Team)
DNF Dorleta Eskamendi (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Yulia Ilinykh (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Catherine Dessureault (Canadian National Team)
DNF Annie Ewart (Canadian National Team)
DNF Annie Foreman-Mackey (Canadian National Team)
DNF Kim De Baat (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
DNF Riejanne Markus (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
DNF Kirsten Peetoom (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
DNF Maria Adele Tuia (Servetto Footon)
DNF Manon Souyris (Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86)
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
DNF Lieselot Decroix (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
DNF Joanna Rowsell (Wiggle Honda)
DNF Fabiana Luperini (Estado De Mexico Faren)
DNF Lucy Martin (Estado De Mexico Faren)
DNF Dulce Pliego (Estado De Mexico Faren)
DNF Anna Trevisi (Estado De Mexico Faren)
DNF Elena Kuchinskaya (Rusvelo)
DNF Sarah Roy (Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86)
DNF Marissa Otten (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
DNF Amélie Rivat (Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86)
DNF Emily Roper (Australian National Team)
DNF Jennifer Fiori (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
DNF Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
DNF Silvia Cecchini (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
DNF Soraya Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
DNF Annelies Dom (Futurumshop.Nl-Zannata)
DNF Kathryn Dononvan (US National Team)
DNF Maura Kinsella (US National Team)
DNF Ruth Winder (US National Team)
DNF Emilie Aubry (Bigla Cycling Team)
DNF Jolien D'hoore (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
DNF Oriane Chaumet (Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope.86)
DNS Chloe Mc Conville (Australian National Team)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.