Canadian Cyclist

 

April 25/14 22:48 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/14
 

Results from the second stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Stage 2: Road Race, 177.02 km
1 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:15:18
2 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
3 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
4 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) all s.t.
5 Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:02
6 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology)
7 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
8 Travis Mccabe (Smartstop)
9 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
10 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
11 Joshua Berry (Smartstop)
12 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
13 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling)
14 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)
15 Jake Sitler (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)
16 Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
17 Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components)
18 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
19 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling)
20 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
21 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
22 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology)
23 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing)
24 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
25 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
26 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)
27 Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
28 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
29 Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
30 Clark Lind (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)
31 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing)
32 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
33 Chad Beyer (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
34 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
35 Jordan Cheyne (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)
36 Stephen Tilford (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
37 Scott Ambrose (Team Nova Nordisk Development)
38 Jure Kocjan (Smartstop)
39 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components)
40 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
41 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)
42 Zach Bell (Smartstop)
43 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
44 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
45 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
46 Timothy Rugg (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)
47 Shane Braley (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team)
48 Cameron Cogburn (Smartstop)
49 Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC)
50 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
51 Derek Schanze (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)
52 Jimmy Schurman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
53 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)
54 Mark Fisher (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
55 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) all s.t.
56 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:26
57 John Hayes (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:30
58 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
59 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
60 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
61 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) all s.t.
62 Jake Duerhing (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:42
63 Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
64 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
65 Ryan Mele (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
66 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:47
67 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 0:51
68 Eric Marcotte (Smartstop) 0:53
69 Shane Kline (Smartstop)
70 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:45
71 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:58
72 Mario Arroyave (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 2:05
73 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 2:09
74 Matt Green (Astellas Oncology) 2:12
75 Kris Dahl (Smartstop)
76 Cole House (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team) both s.t.
77 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:33
78 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)
79 Nathan Brown (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)
80 Shadd Smith (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)
81 Corentin Cherhal (Team Nova Nordisk Development)
82 David Carpenter (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
83 Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
84 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) all s.t.
85 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 5:36
86 Justin Stanley (ELBOWZ Racing)
87 Simon Strobel (Team Nova Nordisk Development)
88 Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Development)
89 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
90 Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo-Trek)
91 Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
92 Max Korus (Astellas Oncology)
93 Jan Kolar (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
94 Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing)
95 Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components)
96 Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
97 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
98 Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)
99 Johnny Brizzard (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
100 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike)
101 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)
102 Andrew Crater (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team)
103 Eloy Teruel (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
104 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
105 Diego Sandoval (Incycle-Predator Components)
106 Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) all s.t.
107 Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 5:48
108 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 9:05
109 Brian Arne (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team) 9:26
110 James Glasspool (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 11:01
111 Mehdi Benhamouda (Team Nova Nordisk Development)
112 Gerd De Keijzer (Team Nova Nordisk Development)
113 Mazzola Lazzarotto, (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) all s.t.
114 Jacob Hill (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team) 11:04
115 Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
116 Shawn Small (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 11:05
117 Adam Mills (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 11:08
118 Jacob White (ELBOWZ Racing) s.t.
119 Hunter Huffman (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 11:16
120 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) s.t.
121 Jacob Keough (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 11:18
122 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncology) s.t.
123 William Rekemeyer (Credite Velo-Trek) 11:25
124 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 13:52
125 Michael Dalterio (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 20:58
126 Stephan Hoffman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 24:06
127 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) s.t.
128 Adrian Flores (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 29:16
DNF Christian Parrett (5hr Energy p/b Kenda)
DNF Andrew Baker (Astellas Oncology)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
DNF Stephen Mire (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
DNF Kris French (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching)
DNF Henry Willis (Pioneer Mortgage Funding)
DNF Ross White (Credite Velo-Trek)
 
GC
1 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:23:19
2 Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) at 0:11
3 Jordan Cheyne (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 0:13
4 Cameron Cogburn (Smartstop) 0:18
5 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:20
6 Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:22
7 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:24
8 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:27
9 Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:30
10 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:31
11 Sam Bassetti (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) s.t.
12 Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology) 0:32
13 Chad Beyer (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:34
14 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) s.t.
15 Travis Mccabe (Smartstop) 0:35
16 Bruno Langlois (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:38
17 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:39
18 Timothy Rugg (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) s.t.
19 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:41
20 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:42
21 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:43
22 Joshua Berry (Smartstop)
23 Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) both s.t.
24 Zach Bell (Smartstop) 0:46
25 Shawn Gravois (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:47
26 Scott Ambrose (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 0:48
27 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) s.t.
28 Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:49
29 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:50
30 Buddy Spafford (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:51
31 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:52
32 Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology) 0:54
33 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:57
34 Derek Schanze (Pioneer Mortgage Funding) 0:58
35 Tyler Schwartz (Incycle-Predator Components) s.t.
36 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:59
37 Jimmy Schurman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 1:00
38 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:01
39 Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) s.t.
40 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:02
41 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) s.t.
42 Jake Sitler (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 1:03
43 Shane Braley (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team) 1:07
44 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 1:10
45 Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) s.t.
46 Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:11
47 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) s.t.
48 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 1:14
49 Jure Kocjan (Smartstop) s.t.
50 Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:17
51 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:18
52 Stephen Tilford (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:19
53 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) s.t.
54 Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) 1:21
55 Mark Fisher (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 1:22
56 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:34
57 Clayton Feldman (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:37
58 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 1:38
59 Clark Lind (Battley Ducati-Spokes ETC) 1:40
60 Eric Marcotte (Smartstop) 1:42
61 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 1:56
62 Shane Kline (Smartstop)
63 Oliver Flautt (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
64 Ryan Mele (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
65 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 2:04
66 John Hayes (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 2:11
67 Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 2:16
68 Jake Duerhing (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 2:25
69 Brad Huff (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
70 Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:44
71 Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:57
72 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 3:00
73 Matt Green (Astellas Oncology) 3:10
74 Kris Dahl (Smartstop) 3:15
75 Cole House (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team) 3:42
76 Mario Arroyave (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 4:46
77 Eloy Teruel (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 5:56
78 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 6:33
79 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) s.t.
80 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 6:37
81 Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 6:43
82 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 6:45
83 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 6:46
84 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 6:48
85 Adam Koble (ELBOWZ Racing) 6:52
86 Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding) s.t.
87 Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 6:57
88 Justin Stanley (ELBOWZ Racing) 6:59
89 Max Korus (Astellas Oncology) s.t.
90 Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components) 7:00
91 David Carpenter (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 7:01
92 Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo-Trek) 7:02
93 Nolan Tankersley (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team) 7:08
94 Johnny Brizzard (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
95 Corentin Cherhal (Team Nova Nordisk Development) both s.t.
96 Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman Cycling) 7:14
97 Pierre-Louis Verot (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 7:15
98 Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 7:16
99 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 7:19
100 Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 7:22
101 Jan Kolar (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 7:27
102 Simon Strobel (Team Nova Nordisk Development) s.t.
103 Andrew Crater (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team) 7:29
104 Shadd Smith (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 7:30
105 Nathan Brown (SeaSucker/Gutenplan Coaching) 7:31
106 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 7:43
107 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 9:46
108 Brian Arne (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team) 10:35
109 Mazzola Lazzarotto, (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 12:30
110 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncology) s.t.
111 Michael Dessau (Hagens Berman Cycling) 12:35
112 James Glasspool (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 12:42
113 Jacob Hill (Finish Strong Eite Cycling Team) 12:43
114 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 12:44
115 Mehdi Benhamouda (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 12:56
116 Jacob Keough (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 12:59
117 William Rekemeyer (Credite Velo-Trek) 13:02
118 Jacob White (ELBOWZ Racing) s.t.
119 Hunter Huffman (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 13:10
120 Adam Mills (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) s.t.
121 Shawn Small (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 13:11
122 Gerd De Keijzer (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 13:24
123 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 14:49
124 Diego Sandoval (Incycle-Predator Components) 17:18
125 Michael Dalterio (Team Nova Nordisk Development) 23:12
126 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike) 25:14
127 Stephan Hoffman (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 25:46
128 Adrian Flores (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 39:44


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.