Canadian Cyclist

 

April 26/14 3:14 am - World Cup Cairns: Elite Men DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/14
 

Results from the DH final in Cairns, Australia


Men Time Gap
1 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:00.707 0
2 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:04.936 4.229
3 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 4:07.637 6.930
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH 4:07.800 7.093
5 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:07.889 7.182
6 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:09.283 8.576
7 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:10.780 10.073
8 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:10.991 10.284
9 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing Dh 4:11.242 10.535
10 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:11.632 10.925
11 Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team 4:12.494 11.787
12 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 4:12.945 12.238
13 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:13.055 12.348
14 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson Ur 4:13.265 12.558
15 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:14.036 13.329
16 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:14.047 13.340
17 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:14.661 13.954
18 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 4:14.837 14.130
19 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:15.726 15.019
20 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 4:15.894 15.187
21 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:16.300 15.593
22 Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 4:16.436 15.729
23 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 4:18.054 17.347
24 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 4:18.478 17.771
25 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Dh Team 4:19.105 18.398
26 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team 4:19.740 19.033
27 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:20.001 19.294
28 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:22.017 21.310
29 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 4:22.298 21.591
30 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:22.378 21.671
31 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Kovarik Racing 4:22.479 21.772
32 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:25.016 24.309
33 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:25.193 24.486
34 Reece Potter (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 4:26.127 25.420
35 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 4:27.700 26.993
36 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 4:28.055 27.348
37 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:28.302 27.595
38 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:28.469 27.762
39 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:28.572 27.865
40 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing Dh 4:28.686 27.979
41 Lindsay Klein (Aus) 4:29.855 29.148
42 Rupert Chapman (NZl) 4:30.005 29.298
43 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:30.461 29.754
44 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:30.829 30.122
45 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson Ur 4:30.873 30.166
46 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles 4:30.932 30.225
47 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal 4:32.024 31.317
48 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:32.683 31.976
49 Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:36.608 35.901
50 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:37.204 36.497
51 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 4:37.310 36.603
52 David Mcmillan (Aus) 4:37.433 36.726
53 Ben Power (Aus) 4:38.975 38.268
54 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:41.167 40.460
55 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 4:42.784 42.077
56 Tom Matthews (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 4:43.071 42.364
57 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 4:44.264 43.557
58 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:46.292 45.585
59 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 4:46.712 46.005
60 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:47.796 47.089
61 Harry Molloy (GBr) Rrp Ghost 4:52.618 51.911
62 Felix Heine (Ger) 4:55.155 54.448
63 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 4:57.997 57.290
64 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 4:58.272 57.565
65 Brendan Moon (Aus) 4:58.512 57.805
66 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) 4:59.316 58.609
67 Luke Ball (GBr) 5:01.764 1:01.057
68 Thomas Crimmins (Aus) 5:03.419 1:02.712
69 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 5:06.838 1:06.131
70 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 5:07.579 1:06.872
71 Jono Jones (GBr) 5:07.665 1:06.958
72 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 5:16.712 1:16.005
73 Jesse Beare (Aus) 5:19.919 1:19.212
74 Peter Knott (Aus) 5:43.365 1:42.658
75 Joshua Button (Aus) 5:54.185 1:53.478
76 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 9:35.026 5:34.319
DNF Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson Ur
DNF Adam Brayton (GBr)
DNS Sean Mccarroll (Aus) Banshee Bikes Factory Team
DSQ Greg Minaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.