Canadian Cyclist

 

April 26/14 17:58 pm - Criterium IGA Beauharnois: Results - Jamieson wins


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/14
 

Adam Jamieson of NCCH wins the rainy Critérium IGA Beauharnois

Results  posted below

 

Photo Gallery by Ivan Rupes

 

photo

 

Results from the Criterium in Beauharnois, Quebec

All men, 31 laps
1 Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH pb DEC Express - SR1) 1:12:37
2 Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens-The Cyclery - SR1) at 0:06
3 William Goodfellow (Silber Pro Cycling Team - SR1)
4 Stephen Keeping (Equipe transport - SR1) both s.t.
5 Etienne Moreau (Veloselect - SR1) 0:29
6 Simon Lambert Lemay (Garneau-Québécor - SR1)
7 David Drouin (Team NCCH - SR1)
8 Tyler D'arcy (O'Regans Subaru - SR1)
9 David Boily (Indépendant-RP - SR1)
10 Edouard Dumas Longpre (Véloselect - SR1)
11 Louis Charles Lacroix (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech - SR1)
12 Emmanuel Gagne (AIRGAS Cycling - SR1)
13 Eric Giroux (Archibald/Jean-Maurice Vézina - M1)
14 Dany Belley (Velo Station - M1)
15 Simon Ouellet (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus - SR1)
16 Didier Godbout (Velo Station - SR1)
17 Hugues Lapointe (Opus/OGC - M1)
18 Kevin Archambault (Specialized Québec - SR1)
19 Martin Rupes (Team NCCH pb DEC Express - SR1)
20 Mathieu Borduas (Synergy Cycle - M1)
21 Samuel Gagnon (Zoom Devinci - SR1)
22 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devi - SR1)
23 Ben Andrew (Stevens Racing - SR1)
24 Nicolas Ducharme (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus - SR1)
25 Etienne Samson (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech - SR1)
26 Cameron McPhaden (Veloselect - SR1)
27 Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall - SR1)
28 Joel Desgreniers (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech - SR1)
29 Guillaume Pinglot (Acquisio-ACQ - SR1)
30 Vincent Desilets Jacob (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus - SR1)
31 Adam Carr (Firefighters - SR1)
32 Yohan Patry (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devi - SR1)
33 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau Québec - SR1)
34 Adam Andersen (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech - SR1)
35 Emile Jean (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devi - SR1)
36 Philippe Allard (Guru - SR1)
37 David Onsow (Silber Pro Cycling Team - SR1)
38 Luke Vanlauwe (Team NCCH pb DEC Express - SR1) all s.t.
39 Jerome Mcnicoll (Indépendant-RP - M1) 0:39
40 Jean Charles Pinsonnault (Archibald/Jean-Maurice Vézina - M1) s.t.
41 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing - SR1) 0:47
42 Jules Cusson Fradet (Veloselect - SR1) 0:50
DNF Francois Chabot (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devi - SR1)
DNF Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis - SR1)
DNF Christian Deshaies (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devi - SR1)
DNF Olivier Lavigueur (Guru - SR1)
DNF Laurent Levasseur (Véloselect - SR1)
DNF Miguel Lukaszewicz (Veloselect - SR1)
DNF Jean Roch Marion (Guru - SR1)
DNF Benjamin Martel (Velo Station - SR1)
DNF Hendrik Pineda (T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon - SR1)
DNF Shawn Turcotte (Veloselect - SR1)
DNF Vincent Veilleux Lessard (Velo Station - SR1)
DNF Dennis Cottreau (Ride With Rendall - SR1)
DNF Marc Wayne Addison (Opus/OGC - M2)
DNF Nicolas Barriault (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS - JRH)
DNF Louis Dallaire (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS - JRH)
DNF Etienne Dubuc (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS - JRH)
DNF Sebastien Dumont (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS - JRH)
DNF Laurent Gervais (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom - JRH)
DNF David Dulude (Opus/OGC - M1)
DNF Yorick Caron (Velo Station - M1)



Results for all other categories

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.