Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 26/14 22:11 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/14
 

Results from the third stage of the Joe Martin Stage Race in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Stage 3: Road Race, 101.4 km
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 2:50:23 10
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) at s.t.
3 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:04
4 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
6 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
7 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
8 Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team)
9 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
10 Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
11 Casas Ana (Mexican National Team)
12 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) all s.t.
13 Karen Hunter (ATC Racing) 0:11
14 Varela Erika (Mexican National Team) 0:15
15 Rocha Mayra (Mexican National Team)
16 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) both s.t.
17 Jannie Mile Salcedo (Colombian National Team) 0:17
18 Ginny King (KINGRACINGGROUP) 0:21
19 Abby Ruess (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)
20 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
21 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
22 Patricia Buerkle (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
23 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
24 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
25 Valentina Paniagua (Colombian National Team)
26 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/To The Top)
27 Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top) all s.t.
28 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:26
29 Mendivil Yussely (Mexican National Team)
30 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top) both s.t.
31 Sammi Runnels (ATC RACING) 0:29
32 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 7:10
33 Emma White (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 7:11
34 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
35 Dan Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) both s.t.
36 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 7:13
37 Daphne Karagianis (PSIMET Racing)
38 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing) both s.t.
39 Kim Jennings (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA) 7:16
40 Leah Kleager (PSIMET Racing)
41 Lindsay Fox (JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING)
42 Carol Jeane Sansome (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)
43 Alexis Zink (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
44 Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) all s.t.
45 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing) 7:19
46 Sarah Rice (PSIMET Racing) 7:35
47 Meg Hendricks (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 13:10
48 Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery) "
49 Michelle Montoya (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA) "
50 Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking) "
51 Allison Atkinson (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) all s.t.
52 Leslie Lupien (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 15:35
53 Katherine Kelter (GP VELOTEK) 15:37
54 Andrea Villarreal (Mexican National Team) s.t.
55 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 18:21
56 Cathy Frampton (PSIMET Racing) 20:58
DNF Jennifer Rhoades (360 RACING KC)
 
GC
1 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 5:37:51
2 Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) at 0:20
3 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:37
4 Laura Brown (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:39
5 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:42
6 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:50
7 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 0:51
8 Karen Hunter (ATC Racing) 0:56
9 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) s.t.
10 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:02
11 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking) s.t.
12 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:14
13 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) s.t.
14 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 1:25
15 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:30
16 Sc Wilborne-Lechuga (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 1:38
17 Casas Ana (Mexican National Team) 1:42
18 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 2:06
19 Mendivil Yussely (Mexican National Team) 2:17
20 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 2:33
21 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO/To The Top) 4:48
22 Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team) 4:54
23 Patricia Buerkle (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 4:55
24 Varela Erika (Mexican National Team) 5:06
25 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 5:09
26 Sammi Runnels (ATC RACING) 5:24
27 Rocha Mayra (Mexican National Team) 5:32
28 Ginny King (KINGRACINGGROUP) 5:38
29 Abby Ruess (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 5:49
30 Jannie Mile Salcedo (Colombian National Team) 5:54
31 Emma White (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 9:24
32 Kim Jennings (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA) 11:43
33 Lindsay Fox (JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING) 11:47
34 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 12:01
35 Daphne Karagianis (PSIMET Racing) 12:36
36 Carol Jeane Sansome (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 12:41
37 Alexis Zink (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 12:44
38 Dan Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 12:53
39 Sarah Rice (PSIMET Racing) 12:59
40 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 13:50
41 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 15:51
42 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing) 16:31
43 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing) 16:37
44 Meg Hendricks (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 18:34
45 Allison Atkinson (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 18:57
46 Michelle Montoya (BICYCLES OUTBACK RACING/LIFEVA) 19:30
47 Katherine Kelter (GP VELOTEK) 20:13
48 Valentina Paniagua (Colombian National Team) 21:15
49 Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery) 22:46
50 Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 22:52
51 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 23:19
52 Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 24:11
53 Leah Kleager (PSIMET Racing) 24:27
54 Leslie Lupien (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 33:23
55 Andrea Villarreal (Mexican National Team) 33:24
56 Cathy Frampton (PSIMET Racing) 38:47


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login