Canadian Cyclist

 

April 27/14 3:14 am - World Cup Cairns: Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/14
 

Results from the Men's XC in Cairns, Australia

 

 

Elite Men, 31 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:38:22
2 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team at 0:16
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 0:24
4 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 0:28
5 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:32
6 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:02
7 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:16
8 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:43
9 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 2:56
10 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 3:20
11 Fabian Giger (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 3:23
12 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:26
13 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:45
14 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) I.Idro Drain Bianchi 4:09
15 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) I.Idro Drain Bianchi 4:10
16 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team 4:11
17 Luca Braidot (Ita) 4:15
18 Martin Fanger (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 4:15
19 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Tropix-FRM 4:48
20 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:11
21 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 5:52
22 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:19
23 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Mmr Bikes Pro Team 6:37
24 Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 6:54
25 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 7:18
26 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 7:26
27 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 8:06
28 Andrew Blair (Aus) 8:07
29 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC 8:47
30 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Titici Lgl International Team 9:21
31 Carl Jones (NZl) 9:44
32 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie Mtb 10:13
33 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team 11:06
34 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTBTeam 11:38
35 Kerry Werner (USA) 12:04
36 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team 12:26
37 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-Frm 12:42
38 Mark Tupalski (Aus) 13:21
39 Dirk Peters (NZl) 13:22
40 Shaun Lewis (Aus) 13:52
41 Brendan Johnston (Aus) 15:57
42 Steffen Thum (Ger) -1 lap
43 Cory Wallace (Can) Kona Factory Team -1 lap
44 Ryo Saito (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team -1 lap
45 Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) -1 lap
46 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team -1 lap
47 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) -2 laps
48 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team -3 laps
49 Travis Frisby (Aus) -3 laps
DNS Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNS Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.