Canadian Cyclist

 

April 27/14 15:26 pm - Liege-Bastogne-Liege


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/14
 

Results from the 100th edition of Liège-Bastogne-Liège in Belgium

 

Liège to Ans, 263 km
1 Simon Gerrans Orica GreenEDGE) 6:37:43
2 Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team)
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
4 Gianpaolo Caruso (Team Katusha) all s.t.
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:03
6 Tom Jelte Slagter (Garmin - Sharp)
7 Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff-Saxo)
8 Philippe Gilbert (Bmc Racing Team) all s.t.
9 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Team Katusha) 0:05
10 Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:06
11 Jelle Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol) 0:08
12 Enrico Gasparotto (Astana Pro Team) 0:10
13 Damiano Cunego (Lampre - Merida)
14 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar) both s.t.
15 Bauke Mollema (Belkin Pro Cycling) 0:12
16 Rudy Molard (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
17 Tiago Machado (Team Netapp-Endura)
18 Anthony Roux (FDJ.fr)
19 Frank Schleck (Trek Factory Racing)
20 Stephan Denifl (IAM Cycling)
21 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre - Merida)
22 Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) all s.t.
23 Pierre Rolland (Team Europcar) 0:17
24 Simon Geschke (Team Giant-Shimano) 0:19
25 Julian Arredondo (Trek Factory Racing) s.t.
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team) 0:23
27 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) 0:23
28 Chris Anker Sorensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) 0:31
29 Warren Barguil (Team Giant-Shimano) 0:48
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team) 0:51
31 Samuel Sanchez (Bmc Racing Team) 0:56
32 Ben Hermans (Bmc Racing Team) 1:09
33 Alexandr Kolobnev (Team Katusha) s.t.
34 Pieter Weening (Orica GreenEDGE) 1:11
35 Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Belisol) 1:27
36 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) s.t.
37 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Belkin Pro Cycling) 1:29
38 Guillaume Levarlet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 1:31
39 Daniel Martin (Garmin - Sharp) 1:37
40 Ivan Santaromita (Orica GreenEDGE) 2:26
41 Simon Clarke (Orica GreenEDGE)
42 Jérôme Coppel (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
43 Tim Wellens (Lotto-Belisol)
44 Eduard Vorganov (Team Katusha)
45 Paul Martens (Belkin Pro Cycling) all s.t.
46 Pieter Serry (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) 2:51
47 Mikael Cherel (AG2R La Mondiale)
48 Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
49 Thomas Degand (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) all s.t.
50 Angel Vicioso (Team Katusha) 2:53
51 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Team Netapp-Endura) 3:33
52 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Team Netapp-Endura) 3:33
53 Arnold Jeannesson (FDJ.fr)
54 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp-Endura)
55 Daan Olivier (Team Giant-Shimano)
56 Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia)
57 Iker Camano (Team Netapp-Endura)
58 Sergio Pardilla (MTN-Qhubeka)
59 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Colombia)
60 Fabio Felline (Trek Factory Racing)
61 Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka)
62 Bob Jungels (Trek Factory Racing)
63 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team)
64 Alberto Losada (Team Katusha)
65 Tom Dumoulin (Team Giant-Shimano)
66 Diego Ulissi (Lampre - Merida) all s.t.
67 Jérémy Roy (FDJ.fr) 3:47
68 Matteo Montaguti (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:54
69 Amaël Moinard (Bmc Racing Team) s.t.
70 Nathan Earle (Team Sky) 5:16
71 Marco Marcato (Cannondale)
72 Carlos Verona (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
73 Thomas Sprengers (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
74 Fabian Wegmann (Garmin - Sharp)
75 John Darwin Atapuma (Bmc Racing Team)
76 Christophe Riblon (AG2R La Mondiale)
77 Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin - Sharp) all s.t.
78 John Gadret (Movistar Team) 6:19
79 Pierrick Fedrigo (FDJ.fr) 7:10
80 Wouter Poels (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) s.t.
81 Matthew Busche (Trek Factory Racing) 8:05
82 Alex Howes (Garmin - Sharp)
83 Carlos Julian Quintero (Colombia)
84 Gustav Larsson (IAM Cycling) all s.t.
85 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Movistar Team) 8:07
86 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Movistar Team)
87 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) both s.t.
88 Marcus Burghardt (Bmc Racing Team) 8:28
89 Cameron Meyer (Orica GreenEDGE) 8:52
90 Jérôme Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 9:20
91 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling) 9:26
92 Laurent Pichon (FDJ.fr) s.t.
93 Francis De Greef (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 10:01
94 Jonathan Hivert (Belkin Pro Cycling) 10:12
95 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 10:43
96 Rafael Valls Ferri (Lampre - Merida) 11:41
97 Mirko Selvaggi (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
98 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
99 Mattia Cattaneo (Lampre - Merida)
100 Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
101 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto-Belisol)
102 Bartosz Huzarski (Team Netapp-Endura)
103 Nathan Haas (Garmin - Sharp)
104 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Colombia)
105 Rory Sutherland (Tinkoff-Saxo)
106 Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)
107 Kévin Reza (Team Europcar)
108 Jacobus Venter (MTN-Qhubeka)
109 Edward Beltran Suarez (Tinkoff-Saxo)
110 Benoît Vaugrenard (FDJ.fr) all s.t.
111 Daryl Impey (Orica GreenEDGE) 12:01
112 Romain Sicard (Team Europcar) s.t.
113 Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale) 12:08
114 Matteo Bono (Lampre - Merida) 12:11
115 Christian Meier (Orica GreenEDGE) 12:15
116 Eliot Lietaer (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
117 Leonardo Duque (Colombia)
118 Frantisek Padour (Team Netapp-Endura)
119 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team)
120 Peter Velits (Bmc Racing Team)
121 Romain Zingle (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
122 Martijn Keizer (Belkin Pro Cycling)
123 Lieuwe Westra (Astana Pro Team)
124 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar Team)
125 Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka)
126 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team)
127 Matej Mohoric (Cannondale)
128 Karsten Kroon (Tinkoff-Saxo)
129 Perrig Quemeneur (Team Europcar)
130 Pirmin Lang (IAM Cycling)
131 Daniele Ratto (Cannondale)
132 David Tanner (Belkin Pro Cycling)
133 Davide Villella (Cannondale)
134 Preben Van Hecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) all s.t.
135 Bram Tankink (Belkin Pro Cycling) 13:27
136 Thomas Damuseau (Team Giant-Shimano) 13:47
DNF Thomas Dekker (Garmin - Sharp)
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin - Sharp)
DNF Joaquim Rodriguez (Team Katusha)
DNF Alexey Lutsenko (Astana Pro Team)
DNF Dmitry Kozontchuk (Team Katusha)
DNF Fabio Andres Duarte (Colombia)
DNF Juan Esteban Arango (Colombia)
DNF Benat Intxausti (Movistar Team)
DNF Jerome Gilbert (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
DNF Sébastien Minard (AG2R La Mondiale)
DNF Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Lampre - Merida)
DNF Marco Minnaard (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
DNF Nelson Simoes (Lampre - Merida)
DNF Bjorn Leukemans (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
DNF Michel Kreder (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez (Movistar Team)
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Trek Factory Racing)
DNF Thomas Lövkvist (IAM Cycling)
DNF Julien Simon (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Jérôme Pineau (IAM Cycling)
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Cannondale)
DNF Michel Koch (Cannondale)
DNF Jean Marc Marino (Cannondale)
DNF Michal Golas (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
DNF Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
DNF Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma-Quick Step)
DNF Richie Porte (Team Sky)
DNF Daniel Navarro (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Cheng Ji (Team Giant-Shimano)
DNF Andy Schleck (Trek Factory Racing)
DNF Calvin Watson (Trek Factory Racing)
DNF Victor Campenaerts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Arthur Vanoverberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Otto Vergaerde (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Yukiya Arashiro (Team Europcar)
DNF Natnael Berhane (Team Europcar)
DNF Erick Rowsell (Team Netapp-Endura)
DNF Edwig Cammaerts (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Bruno Pires (Tinkoff-Saxo)
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Laurent Mangel (FDJ.fr)
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (FDJ.fr)
DNF Songezo Jim (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Jack Bobridge (Belkin Pro Cycling)
DNF Ian Boswell (Team Sky)
DNF Joshua Edmondson (Team Sky)
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Team Sky)
DNF Michael Valgren Andersen (Tinkoff-Saxo)
DNF Thomas Peterson (Team Giant-Shimano)
DNF Michael Rogers (Tinkoff-Saxo)
DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto-Belisol)
DNF Sander Armee (Lotto-Belisol)
DNF Bart De Clercq (Lotto-Belisol)
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (MTN-Qhubeka)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.