Canadian Cyclist

 

April 29/14 12:52 pm - Tour de Romandie: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/14
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Romandie in Switzerland

Prologue: Ascona ITT, 5.57 km Time Gap
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 00:06:22 0:00
2 Rohan Dennis (Garmin-Sharp) 00:06:26 0:04
3 Marcel Kittel (Team Giant-Shimano) 00:06:26  
4 Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek Factory Racing) 00:06:26 both s.t.
5 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 00:06:27 0:05
6 Brett Lancaster (Orica GreenEDGE) 00:06:28 0:06
7 Matthias Brandle (IAM Cycling) 00:06:29 0:07
8 Jesse Sergent (Trek Factory Racing) 00:06:30 0:08
9 Ramunas Navardauskas (Garmin-Sharp) 00:06:31 0:09
10 Martijn Keizer (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:31
11 Alexandre Geniez (FDJ.fr) 00:06:31
12 Danny Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) 00:06:31 all s.t.
13 Christopher Froome (Team Sky) 00:06:32 0:10
14 Jon Izaguirre (Movistar Team) 00:06:32
15 Lieuwe Westra (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:33 0:11
16 Cameron Meyer (Orica GreenEDGE) 00:06:33
17 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team) 00:06:34 0:12
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:34
19 Thomas De Gendt (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 00:06:35 0:13
20 Anthony Roux (FDJ.fr) 00:06:35
21 Damien Gaudin (AG2R La Mondiale) 00:06:35
22 Simon Spilak (Katusha) 00:06:35 all s.t.
23 Julien Vermote (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 00:06:36 0:14
24 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 00:06:36
25 Moreno Moser (Cannondale) 00:06:36
26 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling) 00:06:36 all s.t.
27 Sean De Bie (Lotto Belisol) 00:06:37 0:15
28 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE) 00:06:37
29 Nicolas Castroviejo (Movistar Team) 00:06:37
30 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) 00:06:37
31 Tobias Ludvigsson (Team Giant-Shimano) 00:06:37
32 Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEDGE) 00:06:37
33 Stef Clement (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:37
34 Michael Hepburn (Orica GreenEDGE) 00:06:37 all s.t.
35 Alberto Costa Rui (Lampre-Merida) 00:06:38 0:16
36 Andrew Talansky (Garmin-Sharp) 00:06:38
37 Georg Preidler (Team Giant-Shimano) 00:06:38
38 Pavel Brutt (Katusha) 00:06:38
39 Moreno Hofland (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:38 all s.t.
40 Jérémy Roy (FDJ.fr) 00:06:39 0:17
41 Nelson Oliveira (Lampre-Merida) 00:06:39
42 Boris Vallee (Lotto Belisol) 00:06:40 0:18
43 Tanel Kangert (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:40
44 Maxime Monfort (Lotto Belisol) 00:06:40
45 Sergei Chernetckii (Katusha) 00:06:40 all s.t.
46 Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr) 00:06:41 0:19
47 Yury Trofimov (Katusha) 00:06:41
48 Beñat Intxausti (Movistar Team) 00:06:41 both s.t.
49 Riccardo Zoidl (Trek Factory Racing) 00:06:42 0:20
50 Andriy Grivko (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:42
51 Nicolas Roches (Tinkoff-Saxo) 00:06:42
52 Albert Timmer (Team Giant-Shimano) 00:06:42
53 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:42
54 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) 00:06:42 all s.t.
55 Rafal Majka (Tinkoff-Saxo) 00:06:43 0:21
56 Tom Veelers (Team Giant-Shimano) 00:06:43
57 Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) 00:06:43
58 Jani Brajkovic (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:43
59 Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing Team) 00:06:43
60 Ivan Basso (Cannondale) 00:06:43 all s.t.
61 Paul Martens (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:44 0:22
62 Peter Velits (BMC Racing Team) 00:06:44
63 Danilo Hondo (Trek Factory Racing) 00:06:44
64 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Team Sky) 00:06:44
65 Jack Bobridge (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:44
66 Jean Christophe Peraud (AG2R La Mondiale) 00:06:44 all s.t.
67 Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) 00:06:45 0:23
68 Richie Porte (Team Sky) 00:06:45
69 Jay Mccarthy (Tinkoff-Saxo) 00:06:45
70 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FDJ.fr) 00:06:45
71 Tony Hurel (Team Europcar) 00:06:45
72 Romain Guillemois (Team Europcar) 00:06:45
73 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:45
74 Paolo Longo Borghini (Cannondale) 00:06:45
75 Thierry Hupond (Team Giant-Shimano) 00:06:45
76 Christophe Juul Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) 00:06:45
77 Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) 00:06:45 all s.t.
78 Francis Mourey (FDJ.fr) 00:06:46 0:24
79 Dominik Nerz (BMC Racing Team) 00:06:46
80 Laurens Ten Dam (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:46 both s.t.
81 Luka Mezgec (Team Giant-Shimano) 00:06:47 0:25
82 Jonathan Hivert (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:47
83 Jan Bakelants (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 00:06:47
84 Egor Silin (Katusha) 00:06:47 all s.t.
85 Elia Favilli (Lampre-Merida) 00:06:48 0:26
86 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Belkin-Pro Cycling Team) 00:06:48
87 Lawrence Warbasse (BMC Racing Team) 00:06:48
88 Nino Schurter (Orica GreenEDGE) 00:06:48 all s.t.
89 Matej Mohoric (Cannondale) 00:06:49 0:27
90 Maxime Bouet (AG2R La Mondiale) 00:06:49
91 Pirmin Lang (IAM Cycling) 00:06:49
92 Luke Rowe (Team Sky) 00:06:49 all s.t.
93 Davide Malacarne (Team Europcar) 00:06:50 0:28
94 Bart De Clercq (Lotto Belisol) 00:06:50
95 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team) 00:06:50
96 Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R La Mondiale) 00:06:50
97 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Astana Pro Team) 00:06:50
98 Rafael Valls Ferri (Lampre-Merida) 00:06:50 all s.t.
99 David Lopez Garcia (Team Sky) 00:06:51 0:29
100 Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida) 00:06:51 s.t.
101 Nathan Earle (Team Sky) 00:06:52 0:30
102 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto Belisol) 00:06:52
103 Alexei Tsatevich (Katusha) 00:06:52
104 Calvin Watson (Trek Factory Racing) 00:06:52
105 Gianluca Brambilla (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 00:06:52
106 Jens Voigt (Trek Factory Racing) 00:06:52
107 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Movistar Team) 00:06:52 all s.t.
108 Johann Tschopp (IAM Cycling) 00:06:53 0:31
109 Dmitriy Kozonchuk (Katusha) 00:06:53
110 Winner Anacona Gomez (Lampre-Merida) 00:06:53
111 Christopher Sutton (Team Sky) 00:06:53
112 Sylwester Szmyd (Movistar Team) 00:06:53 all s.t.
113 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 00:06:54 0:32
114 Tom Stamsnijder (Team Giant-Shimano) 00:06:54
115 Kenny Elissonde (FDJ.fr) 00:06:54
116 Pawel Poljanski (Tinkoff-Saxo) 00:06:54
117 Oscar Gatto (Cannondale) 00:06:54
118 Cyril Gautier (Team Europcar) 00:06:54 all s.t.
119 Serge Pauwels (Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team) 00:06:55 0:33
120 Christian Meier (Orica GreenEDGE) 00:06:55
121 Bjorn Thurau (Team Europcar) 00:06:55
122 Sébastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling) 00:06:55
123 Maxime Mederel (Team Europcar) 00:06:55 all s.t.
124 Cédric Pineau (FDJ.fr) 00:06:56 0:34
125 Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) 00:06:56
126 Eugenio Alafaci (Trek Factory Racing) 00:06:56 both s.t.
127 Sander Armee (Lotto Belisol) 00:06:57 0:35
128 Manuele Mori (Lampre-Merida) 00:06:57
129 Caleb Fairly (Garmin-Sharp) 00:06:57 both s.t.
130 Evgeny Petrov (Tinkoff-Saxo) 00:06:58 0:36
131 Gang Xu (Lampre-Merida) 00:06:59 0:37
132 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Team Sky) 00:06:59 s.t.
133 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Movistar Team) 00:07:00 0:38
134 Jean Marc Marino (Cannondale) 00:07:01 0:39
135 Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R La Mondiale) 00:07:01
136 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Garmin-Sharp) 00:07:01 both s.t.
137 Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) 00:07:02 0:40
138 Davide Appollonio (AG2R La Mondiale) 00:07:03 0:41
139 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto Belisol) 00:07:04 0:42
140 Oliver Zaugg (Tinkoff-Saxo) 00:07:04
141 Lachlan David Morton (Garmin-Sharp) 00:07:04 both s.t.
142 Axel Domont (AG2R La Mondiale) 00:07:06 0:44
143 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto Belisol) 00:07:06 s.t.
144 Edward Beltran Beltran Suarez (Tinkoff-Saxo) 00:07:08 0:46
145 Darwin Atapuma (BMC Racing Team) 00:07:08 s.t.
146 André Cardoso (Garmin-Sharp) 00:07:09 0:47
147 Mikael Chérel (AG2R La Mondiale) 00:07:11 0:49
148 Tom Danielson (Garmin-Sharp) 00:07:14 0:52
149 Christophe Kern (Team Europcar) 00:07:14
150 José Sarmiento (Cannondale) 00:07:14 both s.t.
151 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) 00:09:43 3:21


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.